Run For Your Life 5K, Wheeling Symphony

Heritage Port - Wheeling, WV | October 9, 2021

Finishers

60 Total
25 Male
35 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brian Sorge 21:53.0 7:03
2 Dan Milleson 24:01.4 7:44
3 Jacob Manning 25:09.0 8:06
4 Kurt Benedict 26:31.1 8:33
5 Chandler Dunn 27:38.4 8:54

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Betsy Delk 26:43.1 8:36
2 Robin Dunbar 30:15.8 9:45
3 Brandace Golden 30:54.6 9:57
4 Avamarie Norris 31:09.1 10:02
5 Roanne Burech 32:45.9 10:33

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brian Sorge 21:53.0 7:03
2 Dan Milleson 24:01.4 7:44
3 Jacob Manning 25:09.0 8:06
4 Kurt Benedict 26:31.1 8:33
5 Betsy Delk 26:43.1 8:36
6 Chandler Dunn 27:38.4 8:54
7 Robin Dunbar 30:15.8 9:45
8 Brandace Golden 30:54.6 9:57
9 Avamarie Norris 31:09.1 10:02
10 Tucker Koren 32:44.6 10:33
11 Roanne Burech 32:45.9 10:33
12 Nancy Cunningham 32:59.8 10:38
13 Gavin Braunlich 33:49.3 10:54
14 Mary Myles 33:49.5 10:54
15 Morgan Norris 35:35.4 11:28
16 Adrianne Manning 36:49.4 11:52
17 Davis Pentino 37:53.3 12:12
18 Ellana Pentino 38:07.5 12:17
19 Denise Pentino 38:08.9 12:17
20 Katie Reed 38:27.2 12:23
21 Katey Kage 39:07.1 12:36
22 Brent Komorowski 39:24.2 12:41
23 Kristie Komorowski 39:31.3 12:44
24 Melissa Sisarcick 39:49.2 12:49
25 Terry Whitecolton 40:56.8 13:11
26 Stacey Creely 42:31.8 13:42
27 Jessica Landis 42:32.4 13:42
28 Bryan Braunlich 42:55.5 13:49
29 Lisa Clark 42:58.2 13:50
30 Ken Spencer 43:05.6 13:53
31 Betsy Sweeny 44:33.7 14:21
32 Phillips McCluskey 46:17.6 14:55
33 Susie Hinerman 47:30.8 15:18
34 Lynn Estep 47:34.4 15:19
35 Michael Prascik 47:35.2 15:19
36 Shawn Turak 49:05.1 15:48
37 Kelly Soloninka 49:05.4 15:49
38 Maria Wood 50:31.5 16:16
39 Ashley Smith 50:32.8 16:17
40 Shawna Cunningham 50:58.0 16:25
41 Maria Mosman 51:05.1 16:27
42 Lizzie Stern 51:08.0 16:28
43 Chris Patrone 52:38.9 16:57
44 Melanie Norris 52:39.1 16:57
45 Kelly Bettem 53:12.2 17:08
46 Jack Bettem 53:12.2 17:08
47 Nathan Bettem 53:12.3 17:08
48 Christopher Prezioso 55:10.2 17:46
49 Karen Crupe 55:32.4 17:53
50 Autumn Crupe 55:33.1 17:53
51 Jill Burns 56:42.9 18:16
52 Donna Vance 56:42.9 18:16
53 Evan Clatterbuck 56:50.2 18:18
54 Doug Clatterbuck 57:01.4 18:22
55 Pam Reid 58:23.1 18:48
56 Howard Reid 58:23.3 18:48
57 Ashley Clutterbuck 1:01:27.2 19:47
58 Charles Rolstan 1:01:27.3 19:47
59 Crystal Clatterbuck 1:01:27.6 19:47
60 J.J. Duff 1:01:27.6 19:47

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brian Sorge 21:53.0 7:03
2 Dan Milleson 24:01.4 7:44
3 Jacob Manning 25:09.0 8:06
4 Kurt Benedict 26:31.1 8:33
5 Chandler Dunn 27:38.4 8:54
6 Tucker Koren 32:44.6 10:33
7 Gavin Braunlich 33:49.3 10:54
8 Morgan Norris 35:35.4 11:28
9 Davis Pentino 37:53.3 12:12
10 Brent Komorowski 39:24.2 12:41
11 Terry Whitecolton 40:56.8 13:11
12 Bryan Braunlich 42:55.5 13:49
13 Ken Spencer 43:05.6 13:53
14 Phillips McCluskey 46:17.6 14:55
15 Michael Prascik 47:35.2 15:19
16 Chris Patrone 52:38.9 16:57
17 Jack Bettem 53:12.2 17:08
18 Nathan Bettem 53:12.3 17:08
19 Christopher Prezioso 55:10.2 17:46
20 Evan Clatterbuck 56:50.2 18:18
21 Doug Clatterbuck 57:01.4 18:22
22 Howard Reid 58:23.3 18:48
23 Ashley Clutterbuck 1:01:27.2 19:47
24 Charles Rolstan 1:01:27.3 19:47
25 J.J. Duff 1:01:27.6 19:47

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Betsy Delk 26:43.1 8:36
2 Robin Dunbar 30:15.8 9:45
3 Brandace Golden 30:54.6 9:57
4 Avamarie Norris 31:09.1 10:02
5 Roanne Burech 32:45.9 10:33
6 Nancy Cunningham 32:59.8 10:38
7 Mary Myles 33:49.5 10:54
8 Adrianne Manning 36:49.4 11:52
9 Ellana Pentino 38:07.5 12:17
10 Denise Pentino 38:08.9 12:17
11 Katie Reed 38:27.2 12:23
12 Katey Kage 39:07.1 12:36
13 Kristie Komorowski 39:31.3 12:44
14 Melissa Sisarcick 39:49.2 12:49
15 Stacey Creely 42:31.8 13:42
16 Jessica Landis 42:32.4 13:42
17 Lisa Clark 42:58.2 13:50
18 Betsy Sweeny 44:33.7 14:21
19 Susie Hinerman 47:30.8 15:18
20 Lynn Estep 47:34.4 15:19
21 Shawn Turak 49:05.1 15:48
22 Kelly Soloninka 49:05.4 15:49
23 Maria Wood 50:31.5 16:16
24 Ashley Smith 50:32.8 16:17
25 Shawna Cunningham 50:58.0 16:25
26 Maria Mosman 51:05.1 16:27
27 Lizzie Stern 51:08.0 16:28
28 Melanie Norris 52:39.1 16:57
29 Kelly Bettem 53:12.2 17:08
30 Karen Crupe 55:32.4 17:53
31 Autumn Crupe 55:33.1 17:53
32 Jill Burns 56:42.9 18:16
33 Donna Vance 56:42.9 18:16
34 Pam Reid 58:23.1 18:48
35 Crystal Clatterbuck 1:01:27.6 19:47

SPONSORS