3rd Annual YOU ARE LOVED 5K

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | October 9, 2021

Finishers

34 Total
18 Male
16 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Will Sheils 19:00.6 6:08
2 Ron Fairchild 20:52.3 6:44
3 Blake Spangler 21:12.1 6:50
4 Nicholas McKinney 23:45.0 7:39
5 Thomas Mingledorff 24:45.0 7:58

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Natalie Emerson 25:36.6 8:15
2 Tammy Black 26:40.9 8:36
3 Hannah Smith 27:36.9 8:54
4 Michele Monn 29:42.9 9:34
5 Presley Slater 29:50.2 9:37

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Will Sheils 19:00.6 6:08
2 Ron Fairchild 20:52.3 6:44
3 Blake Spangler 21:12.1 6:50
4 Nicholas McKinney 23:45.0 7:39
5 Thomas Mingledorff 24:45.0 7:58
6 Natalie Emerson 25:36.6 8:15
7 Neil Johnson 25:36.7 8:15
8 Tammy Black 26:40.9 8:36
9 Ezequiel Bautista 26:45.6 8:37
10 Tom Smith 26:56.4 8:41
11 Hannah Smith 27:36.9 8:54
12 Parker Monn 27:38.2 8:54
13 Michele Monn 29:42.9 9:34
14 Presley Slater 29:50.2 9:37
15 Jim Cremeans 30:28.4 9:49
16 Vicki Knipp 30:56.3 9:58
17 Zaraly Cortez 31:44.2 10:13
18 Jim Porter 35:06.6 11:19
19 Alexis Patterson 35:07.1 11:19
20 Stacey Martin 36:32.3 11:46
21 Jacob Moore 36:40.2 11:49
22 April Watkins 36:49.6 11:52
23 Doug Zickafoose 37:56.1 12:13
24 Krista Rogers 39:24.1 12:41
25 Nick McCormick 41:34.3 13:23
26 Tammie Wells 43:07.6 13:53
27 John Perdue 43:29.0 14:00
28 April Hall 43:54.5 14:08
29 Melissa Callicoat 47:34.3 15:19
30 Larry Brumfield 49:25.5 15:55
31 Cassandra Chapman 50:47.3 16:21
32 Lyndsey Cochrane 56:42.5 18:16
33 Brian Cottrill 58:41.7 18:54
34 Matthew Ingle 58:41.9 18:54

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Will Sheils 19:00.6 6:08
2 Ron Fairchild 20:52.3 6:44
3 Blake Spangler 21:12.1 6:50
4 Nicholas McKinney 23:45.0 7:39
5 Thomas Mingledorff 24:45.0 7:58
6 Neil Johnson 25:36.7 8:15
7 Ezequiel Bautista 26:45.6 8:37
8 Tom Smith 26:56.4 8:41
9 Parker Monn 27:38.2 8:54
10 Jim Cremeans 30:28.4 9:49
11 Jim Porter 35:06.6 11:19
12 Jacob Moore 36:40.2 11:49
13 Doug Zickafoose 37:56.1 12:13
14 Nick McCormick 41:34.3 13:23
15 John Perdue 43:29.0 14:00
16 Larry Brumfield 49:25.5 15:55
17 Brian Cottrill 58:41.7 18:54
18 Matthew Ingle 58:41.9 18:54

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Natalie Emerson 25:36.6 8:15
2 Tammy Black 26:40.9 8:36
3 Hannah Smith 27:36.9 8:54
4 Michele Monn 29:42.9 9:34
5 Presley Slater 29:50.2 9:37
6 Vicki Knipp 30:56.3 9:58
7 Zaraly Cortez 31:44.2 10:13
8 Alexis Patterson 35:07.1 11:19
9 Stacey Martin 36:32.3 11:46
10 April Watkins 36:49.6 11:52
11 Krista Rogers 39:24.1 12:41
12 Tammie Wells 43:07.6 13:53
13 April Hall 43:54.5 14:08
14 Melissa Callicoat 47:34.3 15:19
15 Cassandra Chapman 50:47.3 16:21
16 Lyndsey Cochrane 56:42.5 18:16

SPONSORS