5th Annual RUN TO SALUTE IN PERSON 5K And 1 MILE MEMORY WALK

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | October 23, 2021

Finishers

87 Total
52 Male
35 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 19:46.6 6:22
2 Colson Elswick 19:56.2 6:26
3 Fred Jones 20:30.3 6:36
4 Ron Fairchild 20:35.5 6:38
5 Ben Brent 21:13.3 6:50

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Bella Boggs 21:24.1 6:54
2 Audrey Adkins 21:34.6 6:57
3 Michaela Marshall 23:16.3 7:30
4 Leah Brent 25:09.2 8:06
5 Amanda Sergent 25:59.3 8:22

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 19:46.6 6:22
2 Colson Elswick 19:56.2 6:26
3 Fred Jones 20:30.3 6:36
4 Ron Fairchild 20:35.5 6:38
5 Ben Brent 21:13.3 6:50
6 Bella Boggs 21:24.1 6:54
7 Neil Johnson 21:34.5 6:57
8 Audrey Adkins 21:34.6 6:57
9 Pat Riley 21:49.8 7:02
10 Carson Sergent 22:00.1 7:05
11 Jordan McDowell 23:16.3 7:30
12 Michaela Marshall 23:16.3 7:30
13 James Evans 23:26.4 7:33
14 Eric Desmond 23:30.9 7:35
15 Jacob Elwood 24:23.7 7:52
16 Joseph Bacon 24:29.6 7:54
17 Leah Brent 25:09.2 8:06
18 Amanda Sergent 25:59.3 8:22
19 Jack Ojeda 26:05.9 8:24
20 Jacob Dempsey 27:14.3 8:46
21 Frank Leone 27:15.0 8:47
22 Chris Griffith 27:19.9 8:48
23 Alisha Towner 27:22.3 8:49
24 Ed Edwards 27:23.2 8:49
25 Jasmyne Huffman 27:25.7 8:50
26 Kevan Williams 27:50.6 8:58
27 Danny Linton 28:11.4 9:05
28 Rob Welsh 28:39.2 9:14
29 Jake Welsh 28:39.4 9:14
30 Dwain Porter 29:12.8 9:25
31 Teri Booten 29:33.6 9:31
32 Catherine Bowyer 29:52.6 9:37
33 Dylan Layne 30:08.2 9:42
34 Jim Layne 30:08.7 9:43
35 Bernie Osborne 30:10.3 9:43
36 Rebecca Keaton 30:12.9 9:44
37 Robert Reib 30:17.1 9:45
38 Bob Morris 30:23.7 9:47
39 Jimmy Vogt 31:54.0 10:17
40 Cassius Megginson 32:24.4 10:26
41 David Megginson 32:25.0 10:27
42 Kaylee Cavender 32:25.5 10:27
43 Kim Cavender 32:26.6 10:27
44 Jim Cremeans 32:29.0 10:28
45 Anthony Panico 34:21.9 11:04
46 Timothy Talbert 35:02.1 11:17
47 Doug Zickafoose 35:04.1 11:18
48 Sean Adkins 35:09.4 11:19
49 Karen Riggio 35:31.0 11:26
50 Gina Swann 35:31.0 11:26
51 Bryce Floyd 35:52.6 11:33
52 Weston Gordon 35:59.0 11:35
53 Chase Garrett 35:59.1 11:35
54 Jim Porter 36:04.3 11:37
55 Blake Nash 36:06.5 11:38
56 Robert Montgomery 36:10.6 11:39
57 Teresa Hensley 36:14.6 11:40
58 William Nash 36:56.5 11:54
59 April Watkins 37:04.1 11:56
60 Danny Ojeda 37:28.4 12:04
61 Chris Reese 38:07.9 12:17
62 Nora Reese 38:07.9 12:17
63 Tammie Wells 40:12.5 12:57
64 Kim Brown 40:30.9 13:03
65 Sophia Elwood 40:42.4 13:07
66 Drew Towner 42:25.3 13:40
67 Larrin Wells 43:02.7 13:52
68 Shawna Kendrick 43:11.9 13:55
69 Robin Derosa 43:22.1 13:58
70 Sarah Monroe 43:54.7 14:09
71 Tom Jordan 44:04.5 14:12
72 Elizabeth Allman 45:47.7 14:45
73 Kate Allman 45:48.3 14:45
74 Jamie Allman 45:54.9 14:47
75 Taylormae Towner 46:41.9 15:02
76 April Hall 47:09.0 15:11
77 Butch Neal 47:41.5 15:22
78 Mitchell Proper 47:42.8 15:22
79 Brian Proper 47:44.9 15:23
80 Rowan Proper 47:45.0 15:23
81 Larry Brumfield 48:11.5 15:31
82 Larry Burnette 48:43.9 15:42
83 Lisa Bandy 48:54.2 15:45
84 Josh Barnett 51:06.4 16:27
85 Kerri Linton 53:21.3 17:11
86 Eugenia Lambert 53:34.4 17:15
87 Betsy Burnette 54:32.5 17:34

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Brent McCoy 19:46.6 6:22
2 Colson Elswick 19:56.2 6:26
3 Fred Jones 20:30.3 6:36
4 Ron Fairchild 20:35.5 6:38
5 Ben Brent 21:13.3 6:50
6 Neil Johnson 21:34.5 6:57
7 Pat Riley 21:49.8 7:02
8 Carson Sergent 22:00.1 7:05
9 Jordan McDowell 23:16.3 7:30
10 James Evans 23:26.4 7:33
11 Eric Desmond 23:30.9 7:35
12 Jacob Elwood 24:23.7 7:52
13 Joseph Bacon 24:29.6 7:54
14 Jack Ojeda 26:05.9 8:24
15 Jacob Dempsey 27:14.3 8:46
16 Frank Leone 27:15.0 8:47
17 Chris Griffith 27:19.9 8:48
18 Ed Edwards 27:23.2 8:49
19 Kevan Williams 27:50.6 8:58
20 Danny Linton 28:11.4 9:05
21 Rob Welsh 28:39.2 9:14
22 Jake Welsh 28:39.4 9:14
23 Dwain Porter 29:12.8 9:25
24 Dylan Layne 30:08.2 9:42
25 Jim Layne 30:08.7 9:43
26 Bernie Osborne 30:10.3 9:43
27 Robert Reib 30:17.1 9:45
28 Bob Morris 30:23.7 9:47
29 Jimmy Vogt 31:54.0 10:17
30 Cassius Megginson 32:24.4 10:26
31 David Megginson 32:25.0 10:27
32 Jim Cremeans 32:29.0 10:28
33 Anthony Panico 34:21.9 11:04
34 Timothy Talbert 35:02.1 11:17
35 Doug Zickafoose 35:04.1 11:18
36 Sean Adkins 35:09.4 11:19
37 Bryce Floyd 35:52.6 11:33
38 Weston Gordon 35:59.0 11:35
39 Chase Garrett 35:59.1 11:35
40 Jim Porter 36:04.3 11:37
41 Robert Montgomery 36:10.6 11:39
42 William Nash 36:56.5 11:54
43 Danny Ojeda 37:28.4 12:04
44 Chris Reese 38:07.9 12:17
45 Tom Jordan 44:04.5 14:12
46 Jamie Allman 45:54.9 14:47
47 Butch Neal 47:41.5 15:22
48 Mitchell Proper 47:42.8 15:22
49 Brian Proper 47:44.9 15:23
50 Larry Brumfield 48:11.5 15:31
51 Larry Burnette 48:43.9 15:42
52 Josh Barnett 51:06.4 16:27

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Bella Boggs 21:24.1 6:54
2 Audrey Adkins 21:34.6 6:57
3 Michaela Marshall 23:16.3 7:30
4 Leah Brent 25:09.2 8:06
5 Amanda Sergent 25:59.3 8:22
6 Alisha Towner 27:22.3 8:49
7 Jasmyne Huffman 27:25.7 8:50
8 Teri Booten 29:33.6 9:31
9 Catherine Bowyer 29:52.6 9:37
10 Rebecca Keaton 30:12.9 9:44
11 Kaylee Cavender 32:25.5 10:27
12 Kim Cavender 32:26.6 10:27
13 Karen Riggio 35:31.0 11:26
14 Gina Swann 35:31.0 11:26
15 Blake Nash 36:06.5 11:38
16 Teresa Hensley 36:14.6 11:40
17 April Watkins 37:04.1 11:56
18 Nora Reese 38:07.9 12:17
19 Tammie Wells 40:12.5 12:57
20 Kim Brown 40:30.9 13:03
21 Sophia Elwood 40:42.4 13:07
22 Drew Towner 42:25.3 13:40
23 Larrin Wells 43:02.7 13:52
24 Shawna Kendrick 43:11.9 13:55
25 Robin Derosa 43:22.1 13:58
26 Sarah Monroe 43:54.7 14:09
27 Elizabeth Allman 45:47.7 14:45
28 Kate Allman 45:48.3 14:45
29 Taylormae Towner 46:41.9 15:02
30 April Hall 47:09.0 15:11
31 Rowan Proper 47:45.0 15:23
32 Lisa Bandy 48:54.2 15:45
33 Kerri Linton 53:21.3 17:11
34 Eugenia Lambert 53:34.4 17:15
35 Betsy Burnette 54:32.5 17:34

SPONSORS