5th Annual FEED THE NEED 5 MILER and 2 MILE WALK

First Baptist Church of Kenova at 1120 Poplar Street - Kenova, WV | November 27, 2021

Finishers

42 Total
19 Male
23 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 31:42.2 6:21
2 Braden Brown 33:29.9 6:42
3 Ron Fairchild 33:45.4 6:46
4 Chris Griffith 38:05.5 7:38
5 Brian Brown 38:21.9 7:41

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Parvanee Karimpour 36:51.6 7:23
2 Taylor Crawford 39:38.9 7:56
3 Mandy Griffith 43:10.4 8:39
4 Felicia Stevens 46:09.0 9:14
5 Mary Smith 46:13.2 9:15

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 31:42.2 6:21
2 Braden Brown 33:29.9 6:42
3 Ron Fairchild 33:45.4 6:46
4 Parvanee Karimpour 36:51.6 7:23
5 Chris Griffith 38:05.5 7:38
6 Brian Brown 38:21.9 7:41
7 Taylor Crawford 39:38.9 7:56
8 Charles May 39:44.0 7:57
9 Mandy Griffith 43:10.4 8:39
10 Ed Edwards 43:50.4 8:47
11 Tom Smith 44:53.1 8:59
12 Neil Johnson 46:08.9 9:14
13 Felicia Stevens 46:09.0 9:14
14 Mary Smith 46:13.2 9:15
15 Joshua Hearne 48:15.3 9:40
16 Mark Gaffney 51:25.3 10:18
17 Justin Moore 51:49.9 10:22
18 Ashley Lee 52:42.6 10:33
19 Danielle Skeens 52:43.5 10:33
20 Becky Day 53:50.2 10:47
21 Matt Smith 54:39.7 10:56
22 Sarah Smith 54:39.7 10:56
23 Matthew Raybourn 57:56.0 11:36
24 Angela Pennington 58:22.1 11:41
25 Barbara Myers 1:00:40.6 12:09
26 Mike Slater 1:01:58.5 12:24
27 Theresa Kline 1:08:00.4 13:37
28 Angela Quaranta 1:08:12.0 13:39
29 Elena Collins 1:08:42.3 13:45
30 Robin Derosa 1:09:15.1 13:52
31 Betty Colegrove 1:10:11.2 14:03
32 Melissa Callicoat 1:10:15.3 14:04
33 Liz Ellen Synder 1:15:33.7 15:07
34 Lori Raybourn 1:17:46.7 15:34
35 Butch Neal 1:18:13.0 15:39
36 Chris Wells 1:18:27.3 15:42
37 Tammie Wells 1:18:27.9 15:42
38 Larry Burnette 1:18:28.1 15:42
39 Lisa Bandy 1:20:58.6 16:12
40 Larry Brumfield 1:24:34.1 16:55
41 Vickie Dunn 1:24:48.0 16:58
42 Marty Foley 1:24:48.8 16:58

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 John Sloan 31:42.2 6:21
2 Braden Brown 33:29.9 6:42
3 Ron Fairchild 33:45.4 6:46
4 Chris Griffith 38:05.5 7:38
5 Brian Brown 38:21.9 7:41
6 Charles May 39:44.0 7:57
7 Ed Edwards 43:50.4 8:47
8 Tom Smith 44:53.1 8:59
9 Neil Johnson 46:08.9 9:14
10 Joshua Hearne 48:15.3 9:40
11 Mark Gaffney 51:25.3 10:18
12 Justin Moore 51:49.9 10:22
13 Matt Smith 54:39.7 10:56
14 Matthew Raybourn 57:56.0 11:36
15 Mike Slater 1:01:58.5 12:24
16 Butch Neal 1:18:13.0 15:39
17 Chris Wells 1:18:27.3 15:42
18 Larry Burnette 1:18:28.1 15:42
19 Larry Brumfield 1:24:34.1 16:55

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Parvanee Karimpour 36:51.6 7:23
2 Taylor Crawford 39:38.9 7:56
3 Mandy Griffith 43:10.4 8:39
4 Felicia Stevens 46:09.0 9:14
5 Mary Smith 46:13.2 9:15
6 Ashley Lee 52:42.6 10:33
7 Danielle Skeens 52:43.5 10:33
8 Becky Day 53:50.2 10:47
9 Sarah Smith 54:39.7 10:56
10 Angela Pennington 58:22.1 11:41
11 Barbara Myers 1:00:40.6 12:09
12 Theresa Kline 1:08:00.4 13:37
13 Angela Quaranta 1:08:12.0 13:39
14 Elena Collins 1:08:42.3 13:45
15 Robin Derosa 1:09:15.1 13:52
16 Betty Colegrove 1:10:11.2 14:03
17 Melissa Callicoat 1:10:15.3 14:04
18 Liz Ellen Synder 1:15:33.7 15:07
19 Lori Raybourn 1:17:46.7 15:34
20 Tammie Wells 1:18:27.9 15:42
21 Lisa Bandy 1:20:58.6 16:12
22 Vickie Dunn 1:24:48.0 16:58
23 Marty Foley 1:24:48.8 16:58

SPONSORS