11th Annual SOUNDS OF CHRISTMAS 5K

Russell Senior Center | December 4, 2021

Finishers

71 Total
35 Male
36 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Connor Blag 17:26.9 5:37
2 Jacob Medley 18:13.3 5:52
3 Eli Aldridge 18:13.4 5:52
4 John Sloan 18:25.1 5:56
5 Samuel Simpson 18:45.7 6:03

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 22:42.3 7:19
2 Whitney Phillips 24:48.5 8:00
3 Kylie Gilmore 26:14.5 8:27
4 Julie Crum 27:48.5 8:58
5 Becky Day 27:54.5 8:59

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Connor Blag 17:26.9 5:37
2 Jacob Medley 18:13.3 5:52
3 Eli Aldridge 18:13.4 5:52
4 John Sloan 18:25.1 5:56
5 Samuel Simpson 18:45.7 6:03
6 Alex Odell 19:14.9 6:12
7 Ron Fairchild 20:22.7 6:34
8 Pat Riley 22:15.0 7:10
9 Neil Johnson 22:15.1 7:10
10 Mack Hutchinson 22:37.0 7:17
11 Stevie McSorley 22:42.3 7:19
12 Lanny Fraley 22:50.8 7:22
13 Shane Brown 23:16.1 7:30
14 James Evans 23:32.1 7:35
15 Austin Calico 23:48.6 7:40
16 Ron Simpson 24:09.7 7:47
17 Lad Barker 24:23.6 7:52
18 Whitney Phillips 24:48.5 8:00
19 Ed Edwards 25:53.3 8:20
20 Kylie Gilmore 26:14.5 8:27
21 Anthony Fraley 27:40.4 8:55
22 Julie Crum 27:48.5 8:58
23 Becky Day 27:54.5 8:59
24 Tammy Black 28:00.2 9:01
25 Felicia Stevens 28:21.6 9:08
26 Ben Nunley 29:06.1 9:22
27 Mindy Cazad 30:12.1 9:44
28 Joshua Hunt 30:51.8 9:57
29 Sarah Smith 31:24.4 10:07
30 Matt Smith 31:24.4 10:07
31 Ashley Wellman 31:56.8 10:17
32 Ambrose Wilson 33:00.5 10:38
33 Sean Adkins 34:05.8 10:59
34 Lori Russell 34:16.6 11:02
35 Mike Slater 34:37.8 11:09
36 Robyn McGinnis 34:45.4 11:12
37 Jennifer Galloway 35:00.5 11:17
38 Gregory Ervin 35:01.7 11:17
39 Joshua Trimble 35:04.8 11:18
40 Angela Dudek 35:25.1 11:24
41 Mary Kay McGinnis-Ruark 35:58.8 11:35
42 Leah Wheeler 36:27.8 11:45
43 Jim Porter 37:30.3 12:05
44 Elena Collins 38:07.1 12:17
45 Tommy Trimble 39:20.4 12:40
46 Theresa Kline 39:44.3 12:48
47 Greg Barnes 40:05.9 12:55
48 Christy Gilmore 40:54.5 13:10
49 Melissa Gipson 40:56.9 13:11
50 Zoey Trimble 41:39.3 13:25
51 Sadie Trimble 41:41.5 13:26
52 Jennifer Co Martin 42:17.3 13:37
53 Kellie Nunley 42:25.6 13:40
54 Larrin Wells 43:09.7 13:54
55 Chris Wells 43:12.1 13:55
56 Lizellen Snyder 43:44.7 14:05
57 Tammie Wells 45:34.2 14:41
58 Ruth Cole 45:35.3 14:41
59 Kristeopher McSorley 46:41.2 15:02
60 Paula McSorley 46:49.7 15:05
61 Lisa Thornburg 47:05.4 15:10
62 Eugenia Lambert 49:12.0 15:51
63 Larry Brumfield 49:25.2 15:55
64 Leo McMillen 50:50.5 16:22
65 Allison Brown 51:18.4 16:31
66 Jk McKnight 51:19.7 16:32
67 Marty Foley 51:33.6 16:36
68 Vickie Dunn 51:35.0 16:37
69 Stelle Adkins 51:42.0 16:39
70 Ange Gamble 52:34.8 16:56
71 Butch Neal 52:35.8 16:56

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Connor Blag 17:26.9 5:37
2 Jacob Medley 18:13.3 5:52
3 Eli Aldridge 18:13.4 5:52
4 John Sloan 18:25.1 5:56
5 Samuel Simpson 18:45.7 6:03
6 Alex Odell 19:14.9 6:12
7 Ron Fairchild 20:22.7 6:34
8 Pat Riley 22:15.0 7:10
9 Neil Johnson 22:15.1 7:10
10 Mack Hutchinson 22:37.0 7:17
11 Lanny Fraley 22:50.8 7:22
12 Shane Brown 23:16.1 7:30
13 James Evans 23:32.1 7:35
14 Austin Calico 23:48.6 7:40
15 Ron Simpson 24:09.7 7:47
16 Lad Barker 24:23.6 7:52
17 Ed Edwards 25:53.3 8:20
18 Anthony Fraley 27:40.4 8:55
19 Ben Nunley 29:06.1 9:22
20 Joshua Hunt 30:51.8 9:57
21 Matt Smith 31:24.4 10:07
22 Ambrose Wilson 33:00.5 10:38
23 Sean Adkins 34:05.8 10:59
24 Mike Slater 34:37.8 11:09
25 Gregory Ervin 35:01.7 11:17
26 Joshua Trimble 35:04.8 11:18
27 Jim Porter 37:30.3 12:05
28 Tommy Trimble 39:20.4 12:40
29 Greg Barnes 40:05.9 12:55
30 Chris Wells 43:12.1 13:55
31 Kristeopher McSorley 46:41.2 15:02
32 Larry Brumfield 49:25.2 15:55
33 Leo McMillen 50:50.5 16:22
34 Jk McKnight 51:19.7 16:32
35 Butch Neal 52:35.8 16:56

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Stevie McSorley 22:42.3 7:19
2 Whitney Phillips 24:48.5 8:00
3 Kylie Gilmore 26:14.5 8:27
4 Julie Crum 27:48.5 8:58
5 Becky Day 27:54.5 8:59
6 Tammy Black 28:00.2 9:01
7 Felicia Stevens 28:21.6 9:08
8 Mindy Cazad 30:12.1 9:44
9 Sarah Smith 31:24.4 10:07
10 Ashley Wellman 31:56.8 10:17
11 Lori Russell 34:16.6 11:02
12 Robyn McGinnis 34:45.4 11:12
13 Jennifer Galloway 35:00.5 11:17
14 Angela Dudek 35:25.1 11:24
15 Mary Kay McGinnis-Ruark 35:58.8 11:35
16 Leah Wheeler 36:27.8 11:45
17 Elena Collins 38:07.1 12:17
18 Theresa Kline 39:44.3 12:48
19 Christy Gilmore 40:54.5 13:10
20 Melissa Gipson 40:56.9 13:11
21 Zoey Trimble 41:39.3 13:25
22 Sadie Trimble 41:41.5 13:26
23 Jennifer Co Martin 42:17.3 13:37
24 Kellie Nunley 42:25.6 13:40
25 Larrin Wells 43:09.7 13:54
26 Lizellen Snyder 43:44.7 14:05
27 Tammie Wells 45:34.2 14:41
28 Ruth Cole 45:35.3 14:41
29 Paula McSorley 46:49.7 15:05
30 Lisa Thornburg 47:05.4 15:10
31 Eugenia Lambert 49:12.0 15:51
32 Allison Brown 51:18.4 16:31
33 Marty Foley 51:33.6 16:36
34 Vickie Dunn 51:35.0 16:37
35 Stelle Adkins 51:42.0 16:39
36 Ange Gamble 52:34.8 16:56

SPONSORS