BARBOURSVILLE WINTER SERIES 3 MILER 2021/2022

Barboursville Park - Barboursville, WV | December 5, 2021

Finishers

51 Total
24 Male
27 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Andrew Bowen 18:52.0 6:18
2 Douglas Penn 19:15.0 6:25
3 Justin Cox 20:16.0 6:46
4 Brayden Martin 20:30.0 6:50
5 Ben Brent 21:44.0 7:15

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Katherine Meek 21:32.0 7:11
2 Lily Allan 26:37.0 8:53
3 Charlotte Bowen 26:49.0 8:57
4 Deena Hassuna 27:42.0 9:14
5 Michele Monn 27:54.0 9:18

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Andrew Bowen 18:52.0 6:18
2 Douglas Penn 19:15.0 6:25
3 Justin Cox 20:16.0 6:46
4 Brayden Martin 20:30.0 6:50
5 Katherine Meek 21:32.0 7:11
6 Ben Brent 21:44.0 7:15
7 Brendan Dawson 22:45.0 7:35
8 Joshua Arthur 22:54.0 7:38
9 Benjamin Allan 24:45.0 8:15
10 Jude Allan 26:32.0 8:51
11 Lily Allan 26:37.0 8:53
12 Charlotte Bowen 26:49.0 8:57
13 Michael Bowen 26:52.0 8:58
14 Liam Allan 27:03.0 9:01
15 Deena Hassuna 27:42.0 9:14
16 Michele Monn 27:54.0 9:18
17 Julie Crum 27:55.0 9:19
18 Becky Day 27:59.0 9:20
19 Neil Johnson 28:40.0 9:34
20 Heather Brent 28:40.0 9:34
21 Bill Varney 28:51.0 9:37
22 Tessa Adkins 29:03.0 9:41
23 Zach Wilson 29:26.0 9:49
24 Cynthia Allan 31:31.0 10:31
25 Marcus Phillips 33:17.0 11:06
26 Herb Hively 33:43.0 11:15
27 Anthony Panico 33:52.0 11:18
28 Sean Adkins 34:15.0 11:25
29 Lori Bowen 34:20.0 11:27
30 Eliza Allan 34:32.0 11:31
31 Daniel Phillips 34:34.0 11:32
32 Teresa Hensley 34:56.0 11:39
33 April Watkins 34:59.0 11:40
34 Leah Wheeler 35:10.0 11:44
35 Robert Ulher 35:41.0 11:54
36 Mohamed Elbabour 35:55.0 11:59
37 Autumn Harvey-Arthur 36:18.0 12:06
38 Stacey Martin 36:52.0 12:18
39 Jim Porter 37:42.0 12:34
40 Krista Rogers 38:36.0 12:52
41 Mandi Wilson 38:39.0 12:53
42 Katie Roberts 40:22.0 13:28
43 Carolyn Canini 40:23.0 13:28
44 Lizellen Snyder 42:31.0 14:11
45 Robin Derosa 42:55.0 14:19
46 Lisa Thornburg 45:51.0 15:17
47 Larry Brumfield 47:16.0 15:46
48 Eugenia Lambert 48:27.0 16:09
49 Brandi Jacobs-Jones 50:27.0 16:49
50 Tootie Carter 50:27.1 16:50
51 Inga Brewster 51:50.3 17:17

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Andrew Bowen 18:52.0 6:18
2 Douglas Penn 19:15.0 6:25
3 Justin Cox 20:16.0 6:46
4 Brayden Martin 20:30.0 6:50
5 Ben Brent 21:44.0 7:15
6 Brendan Dawson 22:45.0 7:35
7 Joshua Arthur 22:54.0 7:38
8 Benjamin Allan 24:45.0 8:15
9 Jude Allan 26:32.0 8:51
10 Michael Bowen 26:52.0 8:58
11 Liam Allan 27:03.0 9:01
12 Neil Johnson 28:40.0 9:34
13 Bill Varney 28:51.0 9:37
14 Zach Wilson 29:26.0 9:49
15 Marcus Phillips 33:17.0 11:06
16 Herb Hively 33:43.0 11:15
17 Anthony Panico 33:52.0 11:18
18 Sean Adkins 34:15.0 11:25
19 Daniel Phillips 34:34.0 11:32
20 Robert Ulher 35:41.0 11:54
21 Mohamed Elbabour 35:55.0 11:59
22 Jim Porter 37:42.0 12:34
23 Larry Brumfield 47:16.0 15:46
24 Tootie Carter 50:27.1 16:50

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Katherine Meek 21:32.0 7:11
2 Lily Allan 26:37.0 8:53
3 Charlotte Bowen 26:49.0 8:57
4 Deena Hassuna 27:42.0 9:14
5 Michele Monn 27:54.0 9:18
6 Julie Crum 27:55.0 9:19
7 Becky Day 27:59.0 9:20
8 Heather Brent 28:40.0 9:34
9 Tessa Adkins 29:03.0 9:41
10 Cynthia Allan 31:31.0 10:31
11 Lori Bowen 34:20.0 11:27
12 Eliza Allan 34:32.0 11:31
13 Teresa Hensley 34:56.0 11:39
14 April Watkins 34:59.0 11:40
15 Leah Wheeler 35:10.0 11:44
16 Autumn Harvey-Arthur 36:18.0 12:06
17 Stacey Martin 36:52.0 12:18
18 Krista Rogers 38:36.0 12:52
19 Mandi Wilson 38:39.0 12:53
20 Katie Roberts 40:22.0 13:28
21 Carolyn Canini 40:23.0 13:28
22 Lizellen Snyder 42:31.0 14:11
23 Robin Derosa 42:55.0 14:19
24 Lisa Thornburg 45:51.0 15:17
25 Eugenia Lambert 48:27.0 16:09
26 Brandi Jacobs-Jones 50:27.0 16:49
27 Inga Brewster 51:50.3 17:17

SPONSORS