2nd Annual O SUCH NEW YEAR'S DAY 5K

Ritter Park - Huntingtn, WV | January 1, 2022

Finishers

72 Total
35 Male
37 Female

Leaderboard

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Andrew Bowen 19:17.2 6:13
2 Dylan Dial 19:36.1 6:19
3 John Sloan 19:53.7 6:25
4 Fred Jones 20:21.6 6:34
5 Noah Copley 20:29.5 6:36

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace
1 Delainey Burger 25:17.1 8:09
2 Kayla Holtzapfel 25:43.1 8:17
3 Kylie Gilmore 27:18.9 8:48
4 Brenda Scott 28:06.3 9:03
5 Dana Padilla 28:07.5 9:04

ALL RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Andrew Bowen 19:17.2 6:13
2 Dylan Dial 19:36.1 6:19
3 John Sloan 19:53.7 6:25
4 Fred Jones 20:21.6 6:34
5 Noah Copley 20:29.5 6:36
6 Nate Kuratomi 20:47.7 6:42
7 Justin Cox 21:33.1 6:57
8 Blake Spangler 22:41.3 7:19
9 Greg Lands 23:18.0 7:30
10 Trenton Hatfield 23:25.6 7:33
11 Tony Stron 24:19.5 7:50
12 Delainey Burger 25:17.1 8:09
13 Kayla Holtzapfel 25:43.1 8:17
14 Thomas Stull 26:25.1 8:31
15 Kylie Gilmore 27:18.9 8:48
16 Allen Young 27:21.2 8:49
17 Brenda Scott 28:06.3 9:03
18 Dana Padilla 28:07.5 9:04
19 Blake Wilson 28:14.1 9:06
20 Walter Squire 28:55.5 9:19
21 Janet Castle 28:58.4 9:20
22 Jack Harrison 29:07.5 9:23
23 Brent Gradon 29:10.6 9:24
24 Tom Smith 29:17.8 9:26
25 Ida Wagner 29:35.4 9:32
26 Felicia Stevens 29:45.5 9:35
27 Neil Johnson 29:47.4 9:36
28 Sarah Duzan 29:47.4 9:36
29 C.L. Thompson 29:51.6 9:37
30 Renee Raney 30:01.9 9:40
31 Amanda Clark 30:13.4 9:44
32 Cindy Hanner 30:29.6 9:49
33 Krissy Miller 30:42.0 9:53
34 Jim Cremeans 32:26.4 10:27
35 April Watkins 35:38.0 11:29
36 Karen Ford 35:46.1 11:31
37 Rainelle Ross 35:49.4 11:32
38 Jessica Clark 36:05.6 11:38
39 Greg Ervin 36:14.0 11:40
40 Hayley Osborne 36:22.7 11:43
41 Tristan Kendrick 36:31.8 11:46
42 Mike Slater 36:59.0 11:55
43 Cindy Hatten 37:11.9 11:59
44 Chelsey Delbart 37:15.2 12:00
45 Crystal Connard 37:21.5 12:02
46 Teresa Hensley 37:50.0 12:11
47 James Davis 38:02.4 12:15
48 Robin Callihan 38:38.0 12:27
49 Hannah Ratcliff 39:06.9 12:36
50 Shaun Dotson 39:35.9 12:45
51 Jim Porter 39:41.9 12:47
52 James Connard 39:54.8 12:51
53 James Matney 39:57.6 12:52
54 Angela Dudek 40:12.2 12:57
55 Silke Adkins 40:20.3 13:00
56 Beth Miller 40:40.9 13:06
57 Theresa Kline 40:47.9 13:08
58 Charlie Wilcoxen 42:00.4 13:32
59 Tammie Wells 42:22.9 13:39
60 Anna Thibdaux-Hartm 44:45.6 14:25
61 Ruth Cole 45:08.1 14:32
62 Larrin Wells 47:18.3 15:14
63 Bob Wagner 47:59.3 15:27
64 Chris Wells 48:50.6 15:44
65 Larry Burnette 49:00.6 15:47
66 Lisa Bandy 49:12.4 15:51
67 Larry Brumfield 50:17.6 16:12
68 Anna Davis 53:15.0 17:09
69 Angelo Fioravante 58:50.5 18:57
70 Lumina Lane 58:51.9 18:57
71 Cindy Jordan 1:01:47.6 19:54
72 Charlotte Miller 1:01:48.2 19:54

MALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Andrew Bowen 19:17.2 6:13
2 Dylan Dial 19:36.1 6:19
3 John Sloan 19:53.7 6:25
4 Fred Jones 20:21.6 6:34
5 Noah Copley 20:29.5 6:36
6 Nate Kuratomi 20:47.7 6:42
7 Justin Cox 21:33.1 6:57
8 Blake Spangler 22:41.3 7:19
9 Greg Lands 23:18.0 7:30
10 Trenton Hatfield 23:25.6 7:33
11 Tony Stron 24:19.5 7:50
12 Thomas Stull 26:25.1 8:31
13 Allen Young 27:21.2 8:49
14 Blake Wilson 28:14.1 9:06
15 Walter Squire 28:55.5 9:19
16 Jack Harrison 29:07.5 9:23
17 Brent Gradon 29:10.6 9:24
18 Tom Smith 29:17.8 9:26
19 Neil Johnson 29:47.4 9:36
20 C.L. Thompson 29:51.6 9:37
21 Jim Cremeans 32:26.4 10:27
22 Greg Ervin 36:14.0 11:40
23 Tristan Kendrick 36:31.8 11:46
24 Mike Slater 36:59.0 11:55
25 James Davis 38:02.4 12:15
26 Shaun Dotson 39:35.9 12:45
27 Jim Porter 39:41.9 12:47
28 James Connard 39:54.8 12:51
29 James Matney 39:57.6 12:52
30 Charlie Wilcoxen 42:00.4 13:32
31 Bob Wagner 47:59.3 15:27
32 Chris Wells 48:50.6 15:44
33 Larry Burnette 49:00.6 15:47
34 Larry Brumfield 50:17.6 16:12
35 Angelo Fioravante 58:50.5 18:57

FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name Time Pace
1 Delainey Burger 25:17.1 8:09
2 Kayla Holtzapfel 25:43.1 8:17
3 Kylie Gilmore 27:18.9 8:48
4 Brenda Scott 28:06.3 9:03
5 Dana Padilla 28:07.5 9:04
6 Janet Castle 28:58.4 9:20
7 Ida Wagner 29:35.4 9:32
8 Felicia Stevens 29:45.5 9:35
9 Sarah Duzan 29:47.4 9:36
10 Renee Raney 30:01.9 9:40
11 Amanda Clark 30:13.4 9:44
12 Cindy Hanner 30:29.6 9:49
13 Krissy Miller 30:42.0 9:53
14 April Watkins 35:38.0 11:29
15 Karen Ford 35:46.1 11:31
16 Rainelle Ross 35:49.4 11:32
17 Jessica Clark 36:05.6 11:38
18 Hayley Osborne 36:22.7 11:43
19 Cindy Hatten 37:11.9 11:59
20 Chelsey Delbart 37:15.2 12:00
21 Crystal Connard 37:21.5 12:02
22 Teresa Hensley 37:50.0 12:11
23 Robin Callihan 38:38.0 12:27
24 Hannah Ratcliff 39:06.9 12:36
25 Angela Dudek 40:12.2 12:57
26 Silke Adkins 40:20.3 13:00
27 Beth Miller 40:40.9 13:06
28 Theresa Kline 40:47.9 13:08
29 Tammie Wells 42:22.9 13:39
30 Anna Thibdaux-Hartm 44:45.6 14:25
31 Ruth Cole 45:08.1 14:32
32 Larrin Wells 47:18.3 15:14
33 Lisa Bandy 49:12.4 15:51
34 Anna Davis 53:15.0 17:09
35 Lumina Lane 58:51.9 18:57
36 Cindy Jordan 1:01:47.6 19:54
37 Charlotte Miller 1:01:48.2 19:54

SPONSORS