Historic Raceland 5k


Show All Results
                           HISTORIC RACELAND 5K
                 Presented by the Huntington Road Runners
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
    April 19, 2013 - 7:00 PM |  Raceland, KY - Raceland Community Park
Weather: 50° - winds @ 9mph - 52% humidity - no rain
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Johnny Clay         M  40 MINFORD            OH 20:19.7  6:33 
    2 Blaine Roberts      M  17                       20:38.2  6:39 
    3 Missy Taylor        F  44 ASHLAND            KY 21:30.1  6:56 
    4 Ron Simpson         M  60 RACELAND           KY 21:53.8  7:03 
    5 Josh Blanton        M  31 ASHLAND            KY 22:17.2  7:11 
    6 Chris Campbell      M  34                       22:36.5  7:17 
    7 Mathew Floyd        M  33                       22:39.7  7:18 
    8 Cameron Caseman     M  21 LUCASVILLE         OH 22:55.1  7:23 
    9 Tom Cheffins        M  58 PHOENIX            AZ 22:57.2  7:24 
   10 Abby Francis        F  27                       23:03.9  7:26 
   11 Isabella Joseph     F  12 WORTHINGTON        KY 23:10.8  7:28 
   12 Haley Boggs         F  14 Greenup            KY 23:41.6  7:38 
   13 Jonda Williams      F  15                       24:19.3  7:50 
   14 Jerry Iery          M  36                       24:43.3  7:58 
   15 Emmy Fulks          F  16 PROCTORVILLE       OH 25:21.2  8:10 
   16 Christina Blackburn F  44 MINFORD            OH 25:22.3  8:10 
   17 Bill Varney         M  61                       26:29.5  8:32 
   18 Jim Moore           M  47 ASHLAND            KY 26:33.4  8:33 
   19 Todd Jones          M  37 BRENTWOOD          TN 26:51.0  8:39 
   20 Jerrod Masters      M  32 FLATWOODS          KY 27:29.4  8:51 
   21 Sara Fenney         F  15                       27:38.6  8:54 
   22 Nate Whitt          M  27 ASHLAND            KY 27:43.2  8:56 
   23 Ryan Callihan       F  26                       28:12.3  9:05 
   24 Dr. Jeffrey Miller  M  42 LUCASVILLE         OH 28:24.3  9:09 
   25 David Johnson       M  34                       28:33.5  9:12 
   26 Karen Ford          F  56 Greenup            KY 28:34.4  9:12 
   27 Ambrose Wilson      M  62 MIDWAY             KY 28:51.9  9:18 
   28 Madison Wilburn     F  16 Greenup            KY 29:26.3  9:29 
   29 Raylee Austin       F  12                       29:30.9  9:30 
   30 Karen Wilson        F  55 MIDWAY             KY 30:57.2  9:58 
   31 Andrew Floyd        M  10 RACELAND           KY 31:15.6 10:04 
   32 Taylor Fritz        F  16                       31:18.7 10:05 
   33 Lisa Boggs          F  39 Greenup            KY 32:04.5 10:20 
   34 Paul Skaff          M  27                       32:27.9 10:27 
   35 Tracy Fraley        F  30 IRONTON            OH 32:56.0 10:36 
   36 Sam Myers           F  29                       33:09.1 10:41 
   37 Sara Whitt          F  28 ASHLAND            KY 33:14.1 10:42 
   38 Bill Fenney         M  44                       33:52.1 10:55 
   39 Amanda Hoffman      F  27 HUNTINGTON         WV 34:15.6 11:02 
   40 Derek Pennington    M  11 Greenup            KY 34:24.4 11:05 
   41 Katelyn Quillen     F  11                       35:43.9 11:31 
   42 Adnana Flocker      F  11 WORTHINGTON        KY 35:52.9 11:33 
   43 Kim Grant           F  52 Greenup            KY 40:10.5 12:56 
   44 Kellie Nunley       F  41 ASHLAND            KY 40:30.2 13:03 
   45 Sarah Tavis         F  25                       40:49.6 13:09 
   46 Joan Christian      F  43 WORTHINGTON        KY 40:50.4 13:09 
   47 Becky Wilburn       F  44 Greenup            KY 41:07.0 13:15 
   48 John Wilburn        M   4 Greenup            KY 41:08.0 13:15 
   49 Brandi Morris       F  22 RACELAND           KY 41:11.2 13:16 
   50 Joanna Masters      F  29 FLATWOODS          KY 41:34.3 13:23 
   51 Cheri Stansbury     F  60 ASHLAND            KY 42:09.8 13:35 
   52 Chris Boggs         M  40 Greenup            KY 44:24.1 14:18 
   53 Kristie Floyd       F  40 RACELAND           KY 44:26.7 14:19 
   54 Shellie Austin      F  38                       44:27.2 14:19 
   55 Morgan Nelson       F  10                       45:29.8 14:39 
   56 Will Womack         M  10                       45:30.3 14:39 
   57 Katie Carver        F  11 RACELAND           KY 46:02.1 14:50 
   58 Franca Joseph       F  18 WORTHINGTON        KY 46:12.5 14:53 
   59 Sarah Wilburn       F  12 Greenup            KY 46:22.4 14:56 
   60 Caleigh O'Neal      F  15                       46:22.9 14:56 
   61 Eva Joseph          F  43 WORTHINGTON        KY 46:24.2 14:57 
   62 Jujuana Hieneman    F  50 WORTHINGTON        KY 47:29.7 15:18 
   63 Jana Adkins         F  43 WORTHINGTON        KY 47:45.0 15:23 
   64 Ally Sexton         F  12                       47:58.8 15:27 
   65 Gina Sexton         F  32                       47:59.9 15:27 
   66 Jason Flocker       M  37 WORTHINGTON        KY 48:35.7 15:39 
   67 Cassandra Flocker   F  33 WORTHINGTON        KY 48:36.3 15:39 
   68 Rachel Clark        F  11                       48:44.4 15:42 
   69 Joe Carver          M  36 RACELAND           KY 48:48.3 15:43 
   70 Chance Billings     M  11 WORTHINGTON        KY 48:48.9 15:43 
   71 Lynn Colegrove      F  52 RACELAND           KY 49:08.0 15:49 
   72 Reagan Christian    F  12 WORTHINGTON        KY 51:38.7 16:38 
   73 Shyonne Sommons     M  13                       51:39.1 16:38 
   74 Alex Roy            F  12                       51:40.1 16:38 
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Missy Taylor        F  44  44   21:31 
    2 Abby Francis        F  27  27   23:04 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Johnny Clay         M  40  40   20:20 
    2 Blaine Roberts      M  17  17   20:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    11 Isabella Joseph     F  12   23:11 
    2    12 Haley Boggs         F  14   23:42 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    31 Andrew Floyd        M  10   31:16 
    2    40 Derek Pennington    M  11   34:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    13 Jonda Williams      F  15   24:20 
    2    15 Emmy Fulks          F  16   25:22 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    49 Brandi Morris       F  22   41:12 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Cameron Caseman     M  21   22:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    23 Ryan Callihan       F  26   28:13 
    2    36 Sam Myers           F  29   33:10 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    22 Nate Whitt          M  27   27:44 
    2    34 Paul Skaff          M  27   32:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    35 Tracy Fraley        F  30   32:56 
    2    65 Gina Sexton         F  32   48:00 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Josh Blanton        M  31   22:18 
    2     6 Chris Campbell      M  34   22:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    33 Lisa Boggs          F  39   32:05 
    2    54 Shellie Austin      F  38   44:28 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    14 Jerry Iery          M  36   24:44 
    2    19 Todd Jones          M  37   26:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    16 Christina Blackburn F  44   25:23 
    2    44 Kellie Nunley       F  41   40:31 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    24 Dr. Jeffrey Miller  M  42   28:25 
    2    38 Bill Fenney         M  44   33:53 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    18 Jim Moore           M  47   26:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    43 Kim Grant           F  52   40:11 
    2    62 Jujuana Hieneman    F  50   47:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    26 Karen Ford          F  56   28:35 
    2    30 Karen Wilson        F  55   30:58 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     9 Tom Cheffins        M  58   22:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    51 Cheri Stansbury     F  60   42:10 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Ron Simpson         M  60   21:54 
    2    17 Bill Varney         M  61   26:30 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    11 Isabella Joseph     F  12   23:11 
    2    12 Haley Boggs         F  14   23:42 
    3    29 Raylee Austin       F  12   29:31 
    4    41 Katelyn Quillen     F  11   35:44 
    5    42 Adnana Flocker      F  11   35:53 
    6    55 Morgan Nelson       F  10   45:30 
    7    57 Katie Carver        F  11   46:03 
    8    59 Sarah Wilburn       F  12   46:23 
    9    64 Ally Sexton         F  12   47:59 
   10    68 Rachel Clark        F  11   48:45 
   11    72 Reagan Christian    F  12   51:39 
   12    74 Alex Roy            F  12   51:41 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    31 Andrew Floyd        M  10   31:16 
    2    40 Derek Pennington    M  11   34:25 
    3    48 John Wilburn        M   4   41:08 
    4    56 Will Womack         M  10   45:31 
    5    70 Chance Billings     M  11   48:49 
    6    73 Shyonne Sommons     M  13   51:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    13 Jonda Williams      F  15   24:20 
    2    15 Emmy Fulks          F  16   25:22 
    3    21 Sara Fenney         F  15   27:39 
    4    28 Madison Wilburn     F  16   29:27 
    5    32 Taylor Fritz        F  16   31:19 
    6    58 Franca Joseph       F  18   46:13 
    7    60 Caleigh O'Neal      F  15   46:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    49 Brandi Morris       F  22   41:12 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Cameron Caseman     M  21   22:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    23 Ryan Callihan       F  26   28:13 
    2    36 Sam Myers           F  29   33:10 
    3    37 Sara Whitt          F  28   33:15 
    4    39 Amanda Hoffman      F  27   34:16 
    5    45 Sarah Tavis         F  25   40:50 
    6    50 Joanna Masters      F  29   41:35 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    22 Nate Whitt          M  27   27:44 
    2    34 Paul Skaff          M  27   32:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    35 Tracy Fraley        F  30   32:56 
    2    65 Gina Sexton         F  32   48:00 
    3    67 Cassandra Flocker   F  33   48:37 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Josh Blanton        M  31   22:18 
    2     6 Chris Campbell      M  34   22:37 
    3     7 Mathew Floyd        M  33   22:40 
    4    20 Jerrod Masters      M  32   27:30 
    5    25 David Johnson       M  34   28:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    33 Lisa Boggs          F  39   32:05 
    2    54 Shellie Austin      F  38   44:28 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    14 Jerry Iery          M  36   24:44 
    2    19 Todd Jones          M  37   26:51 
    3    66 Jason Flocker       M  37   48:36 
    4    69 Joe Carver          M  36   48:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    16 Christina Blackburn F  44   25:23 
    2    44 Kellie Nunley       F  41   40:31 
    3    46 Joan Christian      F  43   40:51 
    4    47 Becky Wilburn       F  44   41:07 
    5    53 Kristie Floyd       F  40   44:27 
    6    61 Eva Joseph          F  43   46:25 
    7    63 Jana Adkins         F  43   47:45 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    24 Dr. Jeffrey Miller  M  42   28:25 
    2    38 Bill Fenney         M  44   33:53 
    3    52 Chris Boggs         M  40   44:25 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    18 Jim Moore           M  47   26:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    43 Kim Grant           F  52   40:11 
    2    62 Jujuana Hieneman    F  50   47:30 
    3    71 Lynn Colegrove      F  52   49:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    26 Karen Ford          F  56   28:35 
    2    30 Karen Wilson        F  55   30:58 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     9 Tom Cheffins        M  58   22:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    51 Cheri Stansbury     F  60   42:10 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Ron Simpson         M  60   21:54 
    2    17 Bill Varney         M  61   26:30 
    3    27 Ambrose Wilson      M  62   28:52 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!