2013 Run 2 Remember


Show All Results
                       Second Annual Run to Remember
                 Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
               September 7th, 2013 - 9:00 AM |  Russell, KY
Weather: Sunny, Low 70's
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Scott McClain       M  24                       19:55.2  6:25 
    2 Kat McClain         F  24                    AL 19:59.1  6:26 
    3 Lanny Fraley        M  64 ASHLAND            KY 20:13.3  6:31 
    4 Joseph Martin       M  28 IRONTON            OH 20:21.3  6:34 
    5 Anthony Fraley      M  38 RACELAND           KY 20:30.3  6:36 
    6 David Lewis         M  33                       21:06.0  6:48 
    7 Corey Lands         M  48 LUCASVILLE         OH 21:35.8  6:58 
    8 Ben O'dell         M  50                    AL 21:36.3  6:58 
    9 Brett Rose          M  38 ASHLAND            KY 22:32.1  7:16 
   10 Rick Compan         M  28 NEW BOSTON         OH 22:33.2  7:16 
   11 William Swimm       M  37                       22:36.6  7:17 
   12 Ray Martin          M  55 IRONTON            OH 23:55.1  7:42 
   13 Parker Ball         M  13 LYNN               KY 24:20.3  7:51 
   14 Marty Redden        M  53 MC DERMOTT         OH 25:01.4  8:04 
   15 Tra Alcorn          M  26                    AL 25:05.9  8:05 
   16 Bryan Sparks        M  32                       25:16.7  8:09 
   17 Travis Crum         M  15                       25:18.2  8:09 
   18 Joshua Hunt         M  29 SOUTH POINT        OH 25:51.3  8:20 
   19 Sara Gushers        F  26                       26:32.3  8:33 
   20 Lois Alcorn         F  48                       27:08.4  8:45 
   21 Brea Lewis          F  34                       27:19.3  8:48 
   22 Mike Westfall       M  35                       27:40.9  8:55 
   23 Ashli Westfall      F  35                       27:41.3  8:55 
   24 Sam Robinette       M  58 ASHLAND            KY 27:48.2  8:57 
   25 Stacy Saunders      F  34                       28:35.9  9:13 
   26 Steve Grizzle       M  60                       29:02.6  9:21 
   27 Joe Alcorn          M  44                       29:33.3  9:31 
   28 Frank Jeffrey       M  40                       29:45.2  9:35 
   29 Robbie Francis      M  12                       30:17.1  9:45 
   30 Debbie Waddell      F  43                       30:29.2  9:49 
   31 Dan Bartlett        M  30                       30:44.0  9:54 
   32 Julie Yates         F  42 WESTWOOD           KY 31:18.4 10:05 
   33 Ashley Calver       F  24                       31:50.3 10:15 
   34 Kathy Odell         F  51                       33:01.5 10:38 
   35 December Spitler    F  28                       33:36.1 10:49 
   36 Tabitha Collier     F  27                       34:18.1 11:03 
   37 Melissa Adkins      F  42                       34:21.2 11:04 
   38 Gary Sebach         M  50 SHAWNEE HILLS      OH 34:34.9 11:08 
   39 Jordan Mullins      M  10                       35:01.1 11:17 
   40 Brandon Mullins     M  30                    AL 35:11.7 11:20 
   41 Brian Gross         M  35                       36:03.1 11:37 
   42 Alan Osuch          M  63 WESTWOOD           KY 36:04.4 11:37 
   43 Julie Vinson        F  35                       36:23.2 11:43 
   44 Melissa Murray      F  31                       36:40.1 11:49 
   45 Glenna Wylie        F  56                       36:55.1 11:53 
   46 Samantha Collier    F  26                       37:46.0 12:10 
   47 Andrew Castle       M  10 RACELAND           KY 37:46.1 12:10 
   48 Jamie Alcorn        M  48                       38:21.6 12:21 
   49 Jewelia Vankeuren   F  10                       39:21.7 12:41 
   50 Shania Grant        F  16                       39:21.8 12:41 
   51 Robin Arrowood      F  54                       40:17.5 12:59 
   52 Rhonda Sebach       F  52 SHAWNEE HILLS      OH 40:17.7 12:59 
   53 Sunshine Trimble    F  33                       41:03.6 13:13 
   54 Bonita Ray          F  50                       41:10.4 13:16 
   55 Jessica Berry       F  32                       41:35.7 13:24 
   56 Anna Freeman        F  38                       41:46.8 13:27 
   57 Debra Adkins        F  41 WESTWOOD           KY 42:09.4 13:35 
   58 Linda Carter        F  44                       42:19.8 13:38 
   59 Molly Baldridge     F  19                       42:20.0 13:38 
   60 Diana Baldridge     F  46                       44:22.3 14:17 
   61 Amanda Hamm         F  32                       44:22.6 14:17 
   62 Lisa Roberson       F  32                       46:19.1 14:55 
   63 Bethany Dunn        F  29                       46:19.4 14:55 
   64 Rob Francis         M  35                       46:19.9 14:55 
   65 Kim Baldridge       F  50                       50:28.3 16:15 
   66 Cynthia Sparks      F  50                       50:28.5 16:15 
   67 Sam Sparks          M  51                       50:30.5 16:16 
   68 Leah Compan         F  28 NEW BOSTON         OH 53:15.8 17:09 
   69 Melissa Southerland F  26                       54:27.2 17:32 
   70 Dian Alcorn         F  40                       54:27.4 17:32 
   71 Sidney Groves       F  22 GRAYSON            KY 54:27.8 17:32 
   72 Stephanie Sparks    F  32                       58:02.0 18:41 
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Kat McClain         F  24  24   20:00 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Scott McClain       M  24  24   19:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    49 Jewelia Vankeuren   F  10   39:22 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    13 Parker Ball         M  13   24:21 
    2    29 Robbie Francis      M  12   30:18 
    3    39 Jordan Mullins      M  10   35:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    50 Shania Grant        F  16   39:22 
    2    59 Molly Baldridge     F  19   42:20 

                          MALE Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    17 Travis Crum         M  15   25:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    19 Sara Gushers        F  26   26:33 
    2    33 Ashley Calver       F  24   31:51 
    3    35 December Spitler    F  28   33:37 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Joseph Martin       M  28   20:22 
    2    10 Rick Compan         M  28   22:34 
    3    15 Tra Alcorn          M  26   25:06 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    21 Brea Lewis          F  34   27:20 
    2    23 Ashli Westfall      F  35   27:42 
    3    25 Stacy Saunders      F  34   28:36 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Anthony Fraley      M  38   20:31 
    2     6 David Lewis         M  33   21:06 
    3     9 Brett Rose          M  38   22:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Lois Alcorn         F  48   27:09 
    2    30 Debbie Waddell      F  43   30:30 
    3    32 Julie Yates         F  42   31:19 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Corey Lands         M  48   21:36 
    2    27 Joe Alcorn          M  44   29:34 
    3    28 Frank Jeffrey       M  40   29:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    34 Kathy Odell         F  51   33:02 
    2    45 Glenna Wylie        F  56   36:56 
    3    51 Robin Arrowood      F  54   40:18 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Ben O'dell         M  50   21:37 
    2    12 Ray Martin          M  55   23:56 
    3    14 Marty Redden        M  53   25:02 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     3 Lanny Fraley        M  64   20:14 
    2    26 Steve Grizzle       M  60   29:03 
    3    42 Alan Osuch          M  63   36:05 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    49 Jewelia Vankeuren   F  10   39:22 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    39 Jordan Mullins      M  10   35:02 
    2    47 Andrew Castle       M  10   37:47 


                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    13 Parker Ball         M  13   24:21 
    2    29 Robbie Francis      M  12   30:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    50 Shania Grant        F  16   39:22 
    2    59 Molly Baldridge     F  19   42:20 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    17 Travis Crum         M  15   25:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    33 Ashley Calver       F  24   31:51 
    2    71 Sidney Groves       F  22   54:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    19 Sara Gushers        F  26   26:33 
    2    35 December Spitler    F  28   33:37 
    3    36 Tabitha Collier     F  27   34:19 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Joseph Martin       M  28   20:22 
    2    10 Rick Compan         M  28   22:34 
    3    15 Tra Alcorn          M  26   25:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    21 Brea Lewis          F  34   27:20 
    2    23 Ashli Westfall      F  35   27:42 
    3    25 Stacy Saunders      F  34   28:36 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Anthony Fraley      M  38   20:31 
    2     6 David Lewis         M  33   21:06 
    3     9 Brett Rose          M  38   22:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Lois Alcorn         F  48   27:09 
    2    30 Debbie Waddell      F  43   30:30 
    3    32 Julie Yates         F  42   31:19 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Corey Lands         M  48   21:36 
    2    27 Joe Alcorn          M  44   29:34 
    3    28 Frank Jeffrey       M  40   29:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    34 Kathy Odell         F  51   33:02 
    2    45 Glenna Wylie        F  56   36:56 
    3    51 Robin Arrowood      F  54   40:18 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Ben O'dell         M  50   21:37 
    2    12 Ray Martin          M  55   23:56 
    3    14 Marty Redden        M  53   25:02 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     3 Lanny Fraley        M  64   20:14 
    2    26 Steve Grizzle       M  60   29:03 
    3    42 Alan Osuch          M  63   36:05 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!