2013 Love Your Neighbor 5k


Show All Results
                       Love Your Neighbor Mission 5K
               Proceeds help those in need in our community
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
              September 14, 2013 - 6:00 PM | South Shore, KY
             Weather: Sunny - 68 - light wind - 38% humidity
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Finish  Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Johnny Clay         M  41 MINFORD            OH 19:27.7  6:16 
    2 Bryce Adkins        M  15 SOUTH SHORE        KY 20:28.0  6:36 
    3 Kara Coldiron       F  16 Greenup            KY 20:33.2  6:37 
    4 Ron Simpson         M  60 RACELAND           KY 21:10.7  6:49 
    5 Joseph Lawentmann   M  33 Ashland            KY 22:51.6  7:22 
    6 Cameron Keeton      M  13 SOUTH PORTSMOUTH   KY 23:53.6  7:42 
    7 Austin Blevins      M  16 SOUTH SHORE        KY 23:53.7  7:42 
    8 Kaitlyn Adkins      F  11 SOUTH SHORE        KY 23:55.0  7:42 
    9 Christina Blackburn F  44 MINFORD            OH 24:35.8  7:56 
   10 Bill Varney         M  61 WILLIAMSON         WV 24:47.1  7:59 
   11 Michelle Kearns     F  40 NEW BOSTON         OH 25:49.5  8:19 
   12 Craig Adkins        M  48 SOUTH SHORE        KY 26:11.6  8:26 
   13 John Blevins        M  48 LUCASVILLE         OH 26:54.1  8:40 
   14 Chris Keeton        M  40 SOUTH PORTSMOUTH   KY 27:04.1  8:43 
   15 Edward Sommer       M  54 NEW BOSTON         OH 27:47.9  8:57 
   16 Katie Bechtel       F  38 Greenup            KY 28:06.4  9:03 
   17 Julie Harr          F  34 SOUTH SHORE        KY 28:57.5  9:20 
   18 Brady Keeton        M  10 SOUTH PORTSMOUTH   KY 29:29.3  9:30 
   19 Michael Harr        M  35 SOUTH SHORE        KY 29:31.1  9:31 
   20 Monica Keeton       F  39 SOUTH PORTSMOUTH   KY 29:37.0  9:32 
   21 Ashley Calver       F  25 South Shore        KY 29:52.1  9:37 
   22 Dwayne Varney       M  50                       30:18.0  9:46 
   23 O'Brien Robbins     F  23 SOUTH SHORE        KY 31:16.4 10:04 
   24 Cameron Robbins     M  12 SOUTH SHORE        KY 31:16.5 10:04 
   25 Sam Hannah          M  43 PORTSMOUTH         OH 34:25.1 11:05 
   26 Raigan Sammons      F  18 SOUTH SHORE        KY 35:20.5 11:23 
   27 Lindsay Lemon       F  32 SOUTH SHORE        KY 35:20.5 11:23 
   28 Shane Betchell      M  40 Greenup            KY 35:22.1 11:24 
   29 Vicki Willman       F  43 SOUTH SHORE        KY 35:46.2 11:31 
   30 Lori Varney         F  50 BEAVER             OH 36:13.5 11:40 
   31 Roy Davis           M  54 SOUTH SHORE        KY 36:15.6 11:41 
   32 Terri Wallace       F  48                       36:58.2 11:54 
   33 Lavnie Duncan       F  48                       37:19.9 12:01 
   34 Daarrin Fannin      M  28                       39:12.2 12:38 
   35 Sarah Bradley       F  31 FORT THOMAS        KY 40:35.5 13:04 
   36 Melanie McLoy       F  51 FRANKLIN FURNACE   OH 45:07.3 14:32 
   37 Kathy Davis         F  57 SOUTH SHORE        KY 45:21.5 14:36 
   38 Joan Frazier        F  47 SOUTH SHORE        KY 45:29.5 14:39 
   39 Tiffany Mingus      F  31 NEW BOSTON         OH 45:35.1 14:41 
   40 Donya Fannin        F  35 NEW BOSTON         OH 48:10.5 15:31 
   41 Charles Fannin      M  60 SOUTH PORTSMOUTH   KY 48:45.6 15:42 
   42 Jessica Dekarske    F  33 Portsmouth         OH 52:19.4 16:51 
   43 Clayton Potter      M  16 SOUTH SHORE        KY 53:49.5 17:20 
   44 Rebecca Frazier     F  16 SOUTH SHORE        KY 53:49.7 17:20 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish  
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Kara Coldiron       F  16   20:34 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish  
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Johnny Clay         M  41   19:28 

                          FEMALE Age Group 1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Kaitlyn Adkins      F  11   23:55 

                           MALE Age Group 1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     6 Cameron Keeton      M  13   23:54 
    2    18 Brady Keeton        M  10   29:30 
    3    24 Cameron Robbins     M  12   31:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    26 Raigan Sammons      F  18   35:21 
    2    44 Rebecca Frazier     F  16   53:50 

                          MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     2 Bryce Adkins        M  15   20:28 
    2     7 Austin Blevins      M  16   23:54 
    3    43 Clayton Potter      M  16   53:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    21 Ashley Calver       F  25   29:53 
    2    23 O'Brien Robbins     F  23   31:17 

                          MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    34 Daarrin Fannin      M  28   39:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    16 Katie Bechtel       F  38   28:07 
    2    17 Julie Harr          F  34   28:58 
    3    20 Monica Keeton       F  39   29:37 

                          MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Joseph Lawentmann   M  33   22:52 
    2    19 Michael Harr        M  35   29:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     9 Christina Blackburn F  44   24:36 
    2    11 Michelle Kearns     F  40   25:50 
    3    29 Vicki Willman       F  43   35:47 

                          MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    12 Craig Adkins        M  48   26:12 
    2    13 John Blevins        M  48   26:55 
    3    14 Chris Keeton        M  40   27:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    30 Lori Varney         F  50   36:14 
    2    36 Melanie McLoy       F  51   45:08 
    3    37 Kathy Davis         F  57   45:22 

                          MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    15 Edward Sommer       M  54   27:48 
    2    22 Dwayne Varney       M  50   30:18 
    3    31 Roy Davis           M  54   36:16 

                          MALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Ron Simpson         M  60   21:11 
    2    10 Bill Varney         M  61   24:48 
    3    41 Charles Fannin      M  60   48:46 




                 ********** Age Group List **************


                          FEMALE Age Group 1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Kaitlyn Adkins      F  11   23:55 

                           MALE Age Group 1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     6 Cameron Keeton      M  13   23:54 
    2    18 Brady Keeton        M  10   29:30 
    3    24 Cameron Robbins     M  12   31:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    26 Raigan Sammons      F  18   35:21 
    2    44 Rebecca Frazier     F  16   53:50 

                          MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     2 Bryce Adkins        M  15   20:28 
    2     7 Austin Blevins      M  16   23:54 
    3    43 Clayton Potter      M  16   53:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    21 Ashley Calver       F  25   29:53 
    2    23 O'Brien Robbins     F  23   31:17 

                          MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    34 Daarrin Fannin      M  28   39:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    16 Katie Bechtel       F  38   28:07 
    2    17 Julie Harr          F  34   28:58 
    3    20 Monica Keeton       F  39   29:37 
    4    27 Lindsay Lemon       F  32   35:21 
    5    35 Sarah Bradley       F  31   40:36 
    6    39 Tiffany Mingus      F  31   45:36 
    7    40 Donya Fannin        F  35   48:11 
    8    42 Jessica Dekarske    F  33   52:20 

                          MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Joseph Lawentmann   M  33   22:52 
    2    19 Michael Harr        M  35   29:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     9 Christina Blackburn F  44   24:36 
    2    11 Michelle Kearns     F  40   25:50 
    3    29 Vicki Willman       F  43   35:47 
    4    32 Terri Wallace       F  48   36:59 
    5    33 Lavnie Duncan       F  48   37:20 
    6    38 Joan Frazier        F  47   45:30 

                          MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    12 Craig Adkins        M  48   26:12 
    2    13 John Blevins        M  48   26:55 
    3    14 Chris Keeton        M  40   27:05 
    4    25 Sam Hannah          M  43   34:26 
    5    28 Shane Betchell      M  40   35:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    30 Lori Varney         F  50   36:14 
    2    36 Melanie McLoy       F  51   45:08 
    3    37 Kathy Davis         F  57   45:22 

                          MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    15 Edward Sommer       M  54   27:48 
    2    22 Dwayne Varney       M  50   30:18 
    3    31 Roy Davis           M  54   36:16 

                          MALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish  
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Ron Simpson         M  60   21:11 
    2    10 Bill Varney         M  61   24:48 
    3    41 Charles Fannin      M  60   48:46 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!