Benji McDowell Memorial FIRST RESPONDERS 5K


Show All Results
                          Benji McDowell Memorial
                            FIRST RESPONDERS 5K
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
             04/06/2014 | Greenup, KY - Greenup Community Park
Weather: 61 Degrees and Sunny - Wind E @ 6MPH
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time      
===== =================== == ========= 
    1 Missy Taylor        45   21:40.2 
    2 Kaitlyn Adkins      12   25:43.4 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                Ag Time      
===== =================== == ========= 
    1 Bradley Cherry      32   18:20.1 
    2 Dalton Caudill      21   19:22.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    47 Kaitlyn Hewlett       30:08.2 
    2    57 Addyson Meadows       32:46.3 
    3    64 Baylie Sloan          33:47.7 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    14 Michael Castle        23:50.4 
    2    22 Garret Beegan         26:05.3 
    3    27 Dalton Adkins         26:42.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    42 Tina Adams            29:23.4 
    2    77 Karli Ashley          36:44.2 
    3    93 Brianna Claxon        38:59.5 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    11 Bryce Adkins          22:59.2 
    2    13 Drayden Adkins        23:34.4 
    3    72 Jesse Thompson        35:53.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    44 Deanna Hartley        29:32.3 
    2    63 Kristin Carr          33:31.0 
    3    98 Amanda Roe            40:19.9 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    15 Nathan Taylor         23:56.8 
    2    29 Caleb Sammons         26:48.7 
    3    39 Jonathon Cornwell     28:58.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    26 Stacy Brown           26:27.5 
    2    35 Shayna Faye Follett   28:00.7 
    3    40 Christina Moore       29:21.3 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     3 Chris Elswick         19:56.0 
    2     8 Jason Beckner         22:13.9 
    3    10 Richard Carr          22:46.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    30 Kemmely Hochstetler   26:50.1 
    2    32 Melanie Hutchinson    26:59.2 
    3    45 Rachel Harvey         29:43.9 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    34 James Cooper          27:57.3 
    2    69 Shannon Greathouse    34:45.8 
    3    86 Jr Wells              38:25.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    74 Christy Collins       36:21.9 
    2    78 Lori Sturgill         36:54.3 
    3    83 Datha Hewlett         37:46.7 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    20 Darren McKeone        25:56.3 
    2    99 Jamey Halleck         40:28.7 
    3   113 Brent Sturgill        43:16.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    38 Rachel Carter         28:52.2 
    2    51 Shannon Adkins        30:48.9 
    3    55 Laura Potter          31:34.4 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     4 Johnny Clay           20:16.7 
    2    12 Shawn Tolle           23:24.7 
    3    18 Eric Jordan           25:21.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    23 Christina Blackburn   26:05.8 
    2    28 Denise Beegan         26:48.2 
    3    31 Jill Milligan         26:55.6 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     7 Spencer Adkins        22:06.0 
    2    17 Craig Adkins          24:59.7 
    3    49 Jeff Smith            30:15.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    79 Kim Zambos            37:11.3 
    2    82 Debbie Vanbibber      37:33.2 
    3   109 Lizellen Snyder       42:32.2 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    41 George Hall           29:21.3 
    2    67 Brian Elswick         34:34.9 
    3    68 Chris Long            34:36.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    25 Susan Williams        26:18.6 
    2    33 Robin Callihan        27:42.9 
    3    36 Karen Ford            28:09.8 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1     5 Alan Horwitz          21:11.3 
    2     9 Tim Bailey            22:37.9 
    3    52 Tad Williams          30:56.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1   170 Nancy Moore           55:47.4 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    21 Bill Varney           26:00.3 
    2    60 Larry Kidd            33:06.0 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1    75 Larry Neff            36:30.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                Time      
===== ===== =================== ========= 
    1   187 Kay Lucas           1:01:40.4 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!