2014 Argillite Run with the Tigers Slash and Dash 5K


Show All Results
                       Argillite Run With The Tigers
                              Slash & Dash 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
        April 12, 2014 - 9:00 AM |  Greenup, KY - Greenup City Park
Weather: 57' Partly Sunny
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Hannah Allen        F  11   23:06.3  7:27 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Austin Blevins      M  16   20:28.9  6:36 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Breanna Prince      F   9   29:00.9  9:21 
    2    23 Addyson Meadows     F   8   30:54.0  9:57 
    3    36 Sophia Knight       F   9   33:21.2 10:45 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Mason McClanahan    M   8   39:48.3 12:49 
    2    59 Trey Christian      M   7   44:13.2 14:14 
    3    61 Jules Farrow        M   8   44:41.5 14:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Shelby Ballard      F  14   28:02.7  9:02 
    2    12 Taylor Boyles       F  11   28:05.7  9:03 
    3    27 Madison Stevens     F  11   31:32.4 10:10 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Michael Castle      M  14   22:13.1  7:10 
    2     8 Quintan Farrow      M  11   23:41.2  7:38 
    3    28 Jacob Prince        M  11   31:55.8 10:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Kayla Flanery       F  18   32:17.0 10:24 
    2    40 Ashlee Ballard      F  16   34:00.3 10:57 
    3    41 Miranda Rob Ins     F  15   34:05.0 10:59 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Tyler Russell       M  16   29:58.8  9:39 
    2    26 Caleb Adkins        M  15   31:30.8 10:09 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Kayla Escobedo      F  24   28:29.9  9:11 
    2    15 Jessica Rakes       F  23   28:43.4  9:15 
    3    16 Lacy Crane          F  22   28:43.7  9:15 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Jacob Holbrook      M  23   25:45.0  8:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Sarah Ison          F  25   28:31.7  9:11 
    2    20 Sarah Gee           F  26   29:10.5  9:24 
    3    63 Charity Evans       F  25   46:33.1 14:59 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Sean Carter         M  26   21:43.6  7:00 
    2    10 Josh Juckett        M  28   25:47.0  8:18 
    3    62 Sean Primm          M  29   46:32.6 14:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Katie Rachtel       F  39   28:49.6  9:17 
    2    18 Dawndy Wagner       F  34   28:57.2  9:20 
    3    25 Rachel Tilsley      F  32   31:05.4 10:01 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 James Evans         M  33   22:00.2  7:05 
    2     6 Chris Fannin        M  38   22:23.0  7:13 
    3    24 Jerry Tilsley       M  34   31:05.0 10:01 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Machell Bear        F  41   30:51.1  9:56 
    2    34 Shannon Mills       F  44   33:02.8 10:39 
    3    52 Beth Littleton      F  40   39:55.4 12:51 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Greg Lands          M  49   21:17.6  6:52 
    2    33 Brent Mullholand    M  48   32:56.5 10:37 
    3    38 Pete Mingus         M  47   33:30.9 10:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    66 Janie Barney        F  55   47:17.1 15:14 
    2    74 Patty Cooper        F  56   48:50.8 15:44 
    3    89 Tammy Justice       F  50   50:30.7 16:16 


                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    73 Nancy Moore         F  60   48:41.7 15:41 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    67 Tim Barney          M  60   47:17.5 15:14 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Shelby Ballard      F  14   28:02.7  9:02 
    2    12 Taylor Boyles       F  11   28:05.7  9:03 
    3    19 Breanna Prince      F   9   29:00.9  9:21 
    4    23 Addyson Meadows     F   8   30:54.0  9:57 
    5    27 Madison Stevens     F  11   31:32.4 10:10 
    6    31 Natalie Billups     F  11   32:00.1 10:18 
    7    36 Sophia Knight       F   9   33:21.2 10:45 
    8    49 Makayla Stephens    F  14   39:10.9 12:37 
    9    54 Myka Henderson      F  11   40:29.7 13:03 
   10    56 Raini Hall          F   7   42:58.2 13:50 
   11    58 McKenzie Christian  F  10   43:22.4 13:58 
   12    64 Paige Johnson       F  14   46:36.6 15:01 
   13    71 Ragan Adkins        F  11   48:08.5 15:30 
   14    77 Olivia Sexton       F   9   49:04.8 15:48 
   15    78 Hailey Lambert      F  10   49:05.2 15:48 
   16    84 Trinity Littleton   F  12   49:48.4 16:02 
   17    85 Bela Delawder       F  12   49:48.8 16:02 
   18    86 Abby Moore          F   8   49:54.7 16:04 
   19   100 Zoey Hackett        F   5   53:21.8 17:11 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Michael Castle      M  14   22:13.1  7:10 
    2     8 Quintan Farrow      M  11   23:41.2  7:38 
    3    28 Jacob Prince        M  11   31:55.8 10:17 
    4    30 Colton Mayse        M  13   31:59.3 10:18 
    5    35 Dylan Mayse         M  11   33:06.7 10:40 
    6    37 Terron McClanahan   M  11   33:22.6 10:45 
    7    51 Mason McClanahan    M   8   39:48.3 12:49 
    8    59 Trey Christian      M   7   44:13.2 14:14 
    9    61 Jules Farrow        M   8   44:41.5 14:24 
   10    69 Coleton Johnson     M   9   47:40.8 15:21 
   11    81 Joseph Powell       M  11   49:27.3 15:56 
   12    94 Markus Grubb        M  11   51:47.4 16:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Kayla Flanery       F  18   32:17.0 10:24 
    2    40 Ashlee Ballard      F  16   34:00.3 10:57 
    3    41 Miranda Rob Ins     F  15   34:05.0 10:59 
    4    45 Haley Stephens      F  17   36:16.0 11:41 
    5    70 Rae Ann Willis      F  15   47:51.7 15:25 
    6    82 Sarah Deifield      F  18   49:35.1 15:58 
    7     0 Taylor Lybrook      F  16                 


                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Tyler Russell       M  16   29:58.8  9:39 
    2    26 Caleb Adkins        M  15   31:30.8 10:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Kayla Escobedo      F  24   28:29.9  9:11 
    2    14 Sarah Ison          F  25   28:31.7  9:11 
    3    15 Jessica Rakes       F  23   28:43.4  9:15 
    4    16 Lacy Crane          F  22   28:43.7  9:15 
    5    20 Sarah Gee           F  26   29:10.5  9:24 
    6    44 Shana Simpson       F  24   35:06.7 11:19 
    7    63 Charity Evans       F  25   46:33.1 14:59 
    8    65 Amanda Hamilton     F  25   46:40.7 15:02 
    9    76 Lorin Martin        F  21   49:00.0 15:47 
   10   101 Cassie Simpson      F  28   53:23.4 17:12 
   11   111 Paige Wiseman       F  20   59:15.5 19:05 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Sean Carter         M  26   21:43.6  7:00 
    2     9 Jacob Holbrook      M  23   25:45.0  8:18 
    3    10 Josh Juckett        M  28   25:47.0  8:18 
    4    62 Sean Primm          M  29   46:32.6 14:59 
    5    68 Kyle Rakes          M  28   47:17.8 15:14 
    6   105 Travis Moore        M  27   55:11.4 17:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Katie Rachtel       F  39   28:49.6  9:17 
    2    18 Dawndy Wagner       F  34   28:57.2  9:20 
    3    25 Rachel Tilsley      F  32   31:05.4 10:01 
    4    29 Amanda Hamm         F  31   31:58.8 10:18 
    5    39 Alisha Boggs        F  34   33:57.4 10:56 
    6    42 Bobbi Jo Newman     F  33   34:05.7 10:59 
    7    43 Jami Riffe          F  34   34:45.0 11:12 
    8    46 Renee Beckett       F  39   36:58.7 11:55 
    9    47 Brittany Jobe       F  34   39:05.5 12:35 
   10    53 April Stephens      F  31   40:16.0 12:58 
   11    57 Melissa Hall        F  37   43:21.0 13:58 
   12    79 Amanda Riffe        F  33   49:11.3 15:50 
   13    80 Trisha Knight       F  39   49:16.5 15:52 
   14    83 Angie Willis        F  32   49:36.5 15:59 
   15    87 Kayla Simmons       F  30   50:16.4 16:11 
   16    88 Stacey Spears       F  36   50:18.7 16:12 
   17    91 Allison Collins     F  39   50:53.7 16:23 
   18    92 Stacy Johnson       F  37   51:04.2 16:27 
   19    95 Cassie Fannin       F  34   52:17.8 16:50 
   20   102 Megan Moore         F  31   54:07.7 17:26 
   21   103 Miranda McClanahan  F  31   54:08.2 17:26 
   22   109 Melissa Mayse       F  33   57:25.0 18:29 
   23   110 Brooke Lowe         F  31   57:37.5 18:33 


                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 James Evans         M  33   22:00.2  7:05 
    2     6 Chris Fannin        M  38   22:23.0  7:13 
    3    24 Jerry Tilsley       M  34   31:05.0 10:01 
    4    48 Zach Farrow         M  33   39:06.3 12:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Machell Bear        F  41   30:51.1  9:56 
    2    34 Shannon Mills       F  44   33:02.8 10:39 
    3    52 Beth Littleton      F  40   39:55.4 12:51 
    4    72 Tammy Ballard       F  40   48:24.2 15:35 
    5    75 Kimberly Bonzo      F  48   48:52.7 15:44 
    6    93 Pam Evans           F  47   51:05.3 16:27 
    7   107 Jennifer Martin     F  47   55:26.5 17:51 
    8   108 Carrie Glass        F  45   56:11.3 18:06 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Greg Lands          M  49   21:17.6  6:52 
    2    33 Brent Mullholand    M  48   32:56.5 10:37 
    3    38 Pete Mingus         M  47   33:30.9 10:48 
    4    50 Terry McClanahan    M  46   39:31.6 12:44 
    5    55 Greg Castle         M  42   40:40.9 13:06 
    6    60 McKinley Christian  M  40   44:37.7 14:22 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    66 Janie Barney        F  55   47:17.1 15:14 
    2    74 Patty Cooper        F  56   48:50.8 15:44 
    3    89 Tammy Justice       F  50   50:30.7 16:16 
    4    90 Lea Anne Caines     F  57   50:36.2 16:18 
    5    96 Erma Salley         F  56   52:18.2 16:51 
    6    97 Loretta Johnson     F  59   52:18.7 16:51 
    7    98 Billie Greenhill    F  58   52:19.6 16:51 
    8    99 Doye Felty          F  58   52:20.0 16:51 
    9   104 Jane Rickard        F  59   54:08.7 17:26 
   10   106 Janet Baldridge     F  56   55:25.9 17:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    73 Nancy Moore         F  60   48:41.7 15:41 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    67 Tim Barney          M  60   47:17.5 15:14 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!