Prayers for Paisley Keep the Beat 5K


Show All Results
                                                                     
                            Prayers for Paisley
                             KEEP THE BEAT 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
               April 12, 2014 - 9:00 AM |  Catlettsburg, KY
Weather:Sunny and 70's
 

                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Chris Elswick       M  26                         18:40.0  6:01 
    2 Joe Martin          M  28                         18:57.5  6:07 
    3 Johnny Clay         M  41 Minford            OH   19:04.4  6:09 
    4 Fred Jones          M  58 Hurricane          WV   19:19.1  6:14 
    5 Brian Shope         M  48 Chesapeake         OH   20:15.9  6:32 
    6 Brandon McCormick   M  37 Prichard           WV   20:26.1  6:35 
    7 Keith Dills         M  52 Huntington         WV   20:51.6  6:43 
    8 Bill Wallace        M  52 Barboursville      WV   21:02.3  6:47 
    9 Josh Blanton        M  32 Toler              KY   21:13.7  6:50 
   10 Alan Horwitz        M  56                         21:33.6  6:57 
   11 Ron Simpson         M  61 Russell            KY   21:37.9  6:58 
   12 Amanda McMillian    F  27 Huntington         WV   21:42.4  7:00 
   13 Charles Myers       M  46 Pedro              OH   22:19.3  7:12 
   14 Gene Rouse          M  35 Radcliff           KY   22:19.7  7:12 
   15 Nate Rice           M  29 Ashland            KY   23:39.0  7:37 
   16 Chris Dickerson     M  49 Sandy Hook         KY   23:44.5  7:39 
   17 Joe Lawentmann      M  33                         23:47.0  7:40 
   18 Bill Varney         M  62                         24:19.5  7:50 
   19 Kara Dills          F  28 Huntington         WV   24:24.3  7:52 
   20 Christina Blackburn F  45 Minford            OH   24:27.3  7:53 
   21 Krista Miller       F  28 Huntington         WV   24:39.1  7:57 
   22 Trey Smith          M  36 Ashland            KY   24:55.1  8:02 
   23 Nate Whitt          M  27                         25:35.3  8:15 
   24 Ingrid McCormick    F  31 Prichard           WV   25:47.9  8:19 
   25 Maggie Lawentmann   F  33                         28:12.4  9:05 
   26 Dale Callicoat      M  40 Scottown           OH   28:23.7  9:09 
   27 Julie Yates         F  42                         28:38.0  9:13 
   28 Mike Blankenship    M  50 Catlettsburg       KY   28:43.1  9:15 
   29 Brook Wireman       F   9                         29:31.7  9:31 
   30 Jonathon Moon       M  29 Hurricane          WV   29:34.8  9:32 
   31 Brad Danner         M  21 Argillite          KY   29:45.0  9:35 
   32 Ashley Hays         F  30                         29:55.1  9:38 
   33 Betty Neff          F  67                         30:21.3  9:47 
   34 Jim Layne           M  53 Catlettsburg       KY   30:29.2  9:49 
   35 Sara Whitt          F  29                         30:38.4  9:52 
   36 Jamie Underwood     M  42 Huntington         WV   30:46.7  9:55 
   37 Nicci Robbins       F  31 Catlettsburg       KY   30:59.9  9:59 
   38 Jenna Wireman       F  11                         31:13.7 10:04 
   39 Tammy Ward          F  56                         31:36.3 10:11 
   40 Justin Howell       M  27 Raceland           KY   32:50.4 10:35 
   41 Larry Neff          M  68                         34:11.3 11:01 
   42 George Holley       M  56                         34:11.8 11:01 
   43 Cassie Shannon      F  25                         36:35.7 11:47 
   44 Amanda Roe          F  22                         39:07.8 12:36 
   45 Joan Kiser          F  55 Ashland            KY   39:26.6 12:42 
   46 Sara Braden         F  40 Worthington        KY   39:54.4 12:51 
   47 Brittany Herrington F  28                         42:36.7 13:43 
   48 John Herrington     M  31                         42:37.7 13:44 
   49 Becca Wagner        F  22 Ironton            OH   42:58.8 13:51 
   50 Sarah Runyon        F  20 Ironton            OH   42:59.5 13:51 


                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                S Age City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ========= ===== 
   51 Anne Layne          F  59 Ashland            KY   45:47.8 14:45 
   52 Adyson Copley       F   5 South Point        OH   46:31.7 14:59 
   53 Kara Hanna          F  32                         46:33.2 15:00 
   54 Karen Werner        F  55                         47:02.6 15:09 
   55 Melissa Callicoat   F  40 Scottown           OH   47:35.0 15:19 
   56 Gina Howell         F  27 Raceland           KY   48:51.6 15:44 
   57 Lara Wireman        F  36                         50:20.9 16:13 
   58 Angie Boggs         F  43 Catlettsburg       KY   51:09.7 16:29 
   59 Jessica Mulvaney    F  31 Ironton            OH   51:18.9 16:31 
   60 Cory Boggs          M  22 Catlettsburg       KY   51:19.4 16:32 
   61 Megan Porter        F  15 Catlettsburg       KY   53:03.5 17:05 
   62 Brooke Wagner       F  18 Kitts Hill         OH   53:05.0 17:06 
   63 Sherry Lyon         F  19                         55:11.7 17:46 
   64 Cameron Stinson     M  19                         55:12.4 17:47 
   65 Jonell Peetermans   F  42                         56:27.9 18:11 
   66 Ben Pettermans      M  24                         56:28.6 18:11 
   67 Hollie Wilson       F  35                         56:45.2 18:17 
   68 Casey Edwards       F  26                         56:46.4 18:17 
   69 Melissa Porter      F  36 Catlettsburg       KY   56:48.3 18:18 
   70 Tina Prince         F  26 South Point        OH   57:05.7 18:23 
   71 Nicholas Prince     M  27 South Point        OH   57:06.8 18:23 
   72 Lindsey Savage      F  24                         57:15.5 18:26 
   73 Scott Prager        M  27 Raceland           KY   57:16.2 18:26 
   74 Crissy Rowe         F  33 Ironton            OH   58:44.9 18:55 


 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Amanda McMillian    F  27   21:42.4  7:00 
    2 Kara Dills          F  28   24:24.3  7:52 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Chris Elswick       M  26   18:40.0  6:01 
    2 Joe Martin          M  28   18:57.5  6:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Brook Wireman       F   9   29:31.7  9:31 
    2    38 Jenna Wireman       F  11   31:13.7 10:04 
    3    52 Adyson Copley       F   5   46:31.7 14:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    61 Megan Porter        F  15   53:03.5 17:05 
    2    62 Brooke Wagner       F  18   53:05.0 17:06 
    3    63 Sherry Lyon         F  19   55:11.7 17:46 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    64 Cameron Stinson     M  19   55:12.4 17:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    44 Amanda Roe          F  22   39:07.8 12:36 
    2    49 Becca Wagner        F  22   42:58.8 13:51 
    3    50 Sarah Runyon        F  20   42:59.5 13:51 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Brad Danner         M  21   29:45.0  9:35 
    2    60 Cory Boggs          M  22   51:19.4 16:32 
    3    66 Ben Pettermans      M  24   56:28.6 18:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Krista Miller       F  28   24:39.1  7:57 
    2    35 Sara Whitt          F  29   30:38.4  9:52 
    3    43 Cassie Shannon      F  25   36:35.7 11:47 


                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Nate Rice           M  29   23:39.0  7:37 
    2    23 Nate Whitt          M  27   25:35.3  8:15 
    3    30 Jonathon Moon       M  29   29:34.8  9:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Ingrid McCormick    F  31   25:47.9  8:19 
    2    25 Maggie Lawentmann   F  33   28:12.4  9:05 
    3    32 Ashley Hays         F  30   29:55.1  9:38 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Josh Blanton        M  32   21:13.7  6:50 
    2    17 Joe Lawentmann      M  33   23:47.0  7:40 
    3    48 John Herrington     M  31   42:37.7 13:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    57 Lara Wireman        F  36   50:20.9 16:13 
    2    67 Hollie Wilson       F  35   56:45.2 18:17 
    3    69 Melissa Porter      F  36   56:48.3 18:18 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Brandon McCormick   M  37   20:26.1  6:35 
    2    14 Gene Rouse          M  35   22:19.7  7:12 
    3    22 Trey Smith          M  36   24:55.1  8:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Julie Yates         F  42   28:38.0  9:13 
    2    46 Sara Braden         F  40   39:54.4 12:51 
    3    55 Melissa Callicoat   F  40   47:35.0 15:19 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Johnny Clay         M  41   19:04.4  6:09 
    2    26 Dale Callicoat      M  40   28:23.7  9:09 
    3    36 Jamie Underwood     M  42   30:46.7  9:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Christina Blackburn F  45   24:27.3  7:53 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Brian Shope         M  48   20:15.9  6:32 
    2    13 Charles Myers       M  46   22:19.3  7:12 
    3    16 Chris Dickerson     M  49   23:44.5  7:39 


                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Keith Dills         M  52   20:51.6  6:43 
    2     8 Bill Wallace        M  52   21:02.3  6:47 
    3    28 Mike Blankenship    M  50   28:43.1  9:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Tammy Ward          F  56   31:36.3 10:11 
    2    45 Joan Kiser          F  55   39:26.6 12:42 
    3    51 Anne Layne          F  59   45:47.8 14:45 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Fred Jones          M  58   19:19.1  6:14 
    2    10 Alan Horwitz        M  56   21:33.6  6:57 
    3    42 George Holley       M  56   34:11.8 11:01 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Ron Simpson         M  61   21:37.9  6:58 
    2    18 Bill Varney         M  62   24:19.5  7:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Betty Neff          F  67   30:21.3  9:47 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Larry Neff          M  68   34:11.3 11:01 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!