Midnight Madness 5k


Show All Results
                            Midnight Madness 5k
                            Midnight Madness 5k
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
              May 16th, 2014 - 12:00 A.M. |  Cannonsburg, KY
Weather:
 
Place Name                S Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Tyler Andre         M  16 FLATWOODS          KY 18:13.7  5:53 
    2 Jordan Vallance     M  17 FLATWOODS          KY 18:24.1  5:56 
    3 Chris Elswick       M  26                       18:32.2  5:58 
    4 Johnny Clay         M  41                       18:48.8  6:04 
    5 Dylan Boyle         M  15 CATLETTSBURG       KY 19:05.5  6:09 
    6 Blake Campbell      M  16                       19:44.4  6:22 
    7 Anthony Fraley      M  39 RACELAND           KY 20:10.1  6:30 
    8 H.B. Grizzle        M  30                       20:28.9  6:36 
    9 Howie Dyer          M  23 BRANCHLAND         WV 21:14.7  6:51 
   10 Austin Blevins      M  16 South Shore        KY 21:14.9  6:51 
   11 Gene Rouse          M  36 RADCLIFF           KY 21:33.9  6:57 
   12 Lanny Fraley        M  64 ASHLAND            KY 21:40.3  6:59 
   13 Tony Fuller         M  38 PROCTORVILLE       OH 22:09.9  7:09 
   14 Sean Carter         M  26 South Shore        KY 22:29.3  7:15 
   15 Dave Anderson       M  28 ASHLAND            KY 22:54.7  7:23 
   16 Chris Marovich      M  34 WESTWOOD           KY 23:02.9  7:26 
   17 Fred Gillenwater    M  13                       23:21.3  7:32 
   18 Kara Dills          F  28 Huntington         WV 23:25.7  7:33 
   19 Eric Sparks         M  14 ASHLAND            KY 23:27.5  7:33 
   20 Angela Mackie       F  37 RACELAND           KY 23:28.6  7:34 
   21 Brad Hilton         M  32 Lexington          KY 23:35.8  7:36 
   22 Nate Rice           M  29 Ashland            KY 23:40.6  7:38 
   23 Chandler Boyle      M   9 CATLETTSBURG       KY 24:03.8  7:45 
   24 Christina Blackburn F  45 minford            OH 24:06.9  7:46 
   25 Josh Cassity        M  35 FLATWOODS          KY 24:47.6  7:59 
   26 Rob Kitts           M  13                       25:22.8  8:11 
   27 Sarah Brown         F  29 Culloden           WV 25:47.6  8:19 
   28 Nate Whitt          M  28 ASHLAND            KY 26:36.9  8:34 
   29 Amanda Doss         F  24 Ashton             WV 26:48.4  8:38 
   30 Eric Flynn          M  34 CATLETTSBURG       KY 26:50.1  8:39 
   31 Gracie Chapman      F  15 FLATWOODS          KY 26:56.2  8:41 
   32 Todd Keeliln        M  40 Ashland            KY 27:44.2  8:56 
   33 Julie Yates         F  42 WESTWOOD           KY 27:50.2  8:58 
   34 Carrie Salmons      F  37 RACELAND           KY 28:16.3  9:06 
   35 Jamie Church        F  18                       28:19.4  9:07 
   36 Krista Taylor       F  27 Culloden           WV 28:22.9  9:09 
   37 Sara Whitt          F  29 ASHLAND            KY 29:08.2  9:23 
   38 Sheryl Wellman      F  41 LOUISA             KY 29:08.8  9:23 
   39 Jonathon Moon       M  29 Hurricane          WV 29:33.5  9:31 
   40 Jeff Smith          M  46 ASHLAND            KY 29:45.2  9:35 
   41 Kayla Flanery       F  18 LYNN               KY 29:46.0  9:35 
   42 Brittany Jobe       F  34 LYNN               KY 30:01.1  9:40 
   43 Casandra Gibson     F  18 Scottown           OH 30:03.8  9:41 
   44 Jeremy Castle       M  14                       30:05.3  9:42 
   45 Cameron Arthur      M  14 Ashland            KY 30:39.5  9:53 
   46 Mike Hicks          M  19 Hurricane          WV 30:40.9  9:53 
   47 Mike Blankenship    M  50 CATLETTSBURG       KY 31:04.8 10:01 
   48 Nicci Robbins       F  31 CATLETTSBURG       KY 31:05.0 10:01 
   49 Irene Gillenwater   F  33                       31:14.3 10:04 
   50 Sarah Bazell        F  26 IRONTON            OH 31:49.5 10:15 
   51 Alisha Boggs        F  34 FLATWOODS          KY 32:01.3 10:19 
   52 Machell Bear        F  41                       32:03.3 10:20 
   53 Kellie Lewis        F  24 Scott Depot        WV 32:04.3 10:20 
   54 Dianna Adkins       F  49                       32:17.1 10:24 
   55 Mack Murphy         M  56 Flatwoods          KY 32:23.4 10:26 
   56 Ernie Davis         M  30 LYNN               KY 32:41.5 10:32 
   57 Heather Holley      F  30 ASHLAND            KY 33:10.4 10:41 
   58 Becki Meadows       F  44 WESTWOOD           KY 33:10.6 10:41 
   59 Dean Jarvis         M  47                       33:23.0 10:45 
   60 Penny Backley       F  38 Proctorville       OH 33:47.3 10:53 
   61 Chris Long          M  53 WESTWOOD           KY 34:10.7 11:01 
   62 Rebecca Heaberlin   F  30 KITTS HILL         OH 34:14.3 11:02 
   63 Shelli Hilton       F  29 Lexington          KY 34:57.7 11:16 
   64 Mycah Pemberton     F  20 IRONTON            OH 35:01.6 11:17 
   65 Jesse Thompson      M  15 LOUISA             KY 35:04.8 11:18 
   66 Renee Beckett       F  40 WESTWOOD           KY 35:16.5 11:22 
   67 Holly Brooks        F  32 IRONTON            OH 35:19.2 11:23 
   68 Jami Riffe          F  34 ARGILLITE          KY 35:23.4 11:24 
   69 Kristen Tabor       F  29 SOUTH POINT        OH 35:27.1 11:25 
   70 Alesha Ray          F  27 Huntington         WV 35:31.8 11:27 
   71 Jacob Hain          M  15 LYNN               KY 35:39.2 11:29 
   72 Paige Stephens      F  32 LYNN               KY 35:40.1 11:29 
   73 Jennifer Mullins    F  25 Huntington         WV 37:25.4 12:03 
   74 Renee Bazell        F  29 IRONTON            OH 37:28.9 12:04 
   75 Brandon Bazell      M  25 IRONTON            OH 37:35.5 12:06 
   76 Sarah Carver        F  30 STOUT              OH 38:17.2 12:20 
   77 Michele Lyce        F  40 RADCLIFF           KY 38:43.6 12:28 
   78 Victoria Dawson     F  13                       38:56.6 12:33 
   79 Chris Dawson        M  41 ASHLAND            KY 39:04.4 12:35 
   80 Natalie Sturgill    F   9 SANDY HOOK         KY 39:12.4 12:38 
   81 Brent Sturgill      M  35 SANDY HOOK         KY 39:12.6 12:38 
   82 Christy Morgan      F  29 Ironton            OH 39:27.5 12:43 
   83 Amber Yocum         F  26 WESTWOOD           KY 39:27.7 12:43 
   84 Morgan Casto        F  18 LYNN               KY 39:43.8 12:48 
   85 Troy Combs          M  21                       39:44.0 12:48 
   86 Michael Fugitt      M  15 LOUISA             KY 39:47.9 12:49 
   87 Blake Spansler      M  11 WESTWOOD           KY 39:59.2 12:53 
   88 Teddy Robertson     M  48                       42:59.5 13:51 
   89 Lorin Martin        F  22 FLATWOODS          KY 43:01.5 13:51 
   90 Bob Gwinn           M  49 RUSH               KY 43:31.0 14:01 
   91 Joyce Gwinn         F  55 RUSH               KY 44:46.0 14:25 
   92 Karen Werner        F  55 SOUTH POINT        AL 44:46.8 14:25 
   93 Nathaniel Castle    M  11                       46:01.5 14:49 
   94 Greg Castle         M  43                       46:09.9 14:52 
   95 Koty                M   8 RUSH               KY 46:38.8 15:01 
   96 Jennifer Felty      F  41 RUSH               KY 46:47.8 15:04 
   97 Angela Koutsunis    F  41 ASHLAND            KY 46:48.5 15:04 
   98 Amanda Riffe        F  33 FLATWOODS          KY 47:20.4 15:15 
   99 Alan Stringe        M  44                       47:49.4 15:24 
  100 Mark Maynard        M  56                       47:50.3 15:24 
  101 Rose Conly          F  37 LYNN               KY 49:46.6 16:02 
  102 Nancy Moore         F  60 LOUISA             KY 50:04.5 16:08 


                            Midnight Madness 5k
                            Midnight Madness 5k
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
              May 16th, 2014 - 12:00 A.M. |  Cannonsburg, KY
Weather:
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Kara Dills          F  28  28   23:26 
    2 Angela Mackie       F  37  37   23:29 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time    
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Tyler Andre         M  16  16   18:14 
    2 Jordan Vallance     M  17  17   18:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    78 Victoria Dawson     F  13   38:57 
    2    80 Natalie Sturgill    F   9   39:13 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    17 Fred Gillenwater    M  13   23:22 
    2    19 Eric Sparks         M  14   23:28 
    3    23 Chandler Boyle      M   9   24:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    31 Gracie Chapman      F  15   26:57 
    2    35 Jamie Church        F  18   28:20 
    3    41 Kayla Flanery       F  18   29:46 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Dylan Boyle         M  15   19:06 
    2     6 Blake Campbell      M  16   19:45 
    3    10 Austin Blevins      M  16   21:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    29 Amanda Doss         F  24   26:49 
    2    53 Kellie Lewis        F  24   32:05 
    3    64 Mycah Pemberton     F  20   35:02 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     9 Howie Dyer          M  23   21:15 
    2    85 Troy Combs          M  21   39:44 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    27 Sarah Brown         F  29   25:48 
    2    36 Krista Taylor       F  27   28:23 
    3    37 Sara Whitt          F  29   29:09 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     3 Chris Elswick       M  26   18:33 
    2    14 Sean Carter         M  26   22:30 
    3    15 Dave Anderson       M  28   22:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    42 Brittany Jobe       F  34   30:02 
    2    48 Nicci Robbins       F  31   31:05 
    3    49 Irene Gillenwater   F  33   31:15 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 H.B. Grizzle        M  30   20:29 
    2    16 Chris Marovich      M  34   23:03 
    3    21 Brad Hilton         M  32   23:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    34 Carrie Salmons      F  37   28:17 
    2    60 Penny Backley       F  38   33:48 
    3   101 Rose Conly          F  37   49:47 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Anthony Fraley      M  39   20:11 
    2    11 Gene Rouse          M  36   21:34 
    3    13 Tony Fuller         M  38   22:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    33 Julie Yates         F  42   27:51 
    2    38 Sheryl Wellman      F  41   29:09 
    3    52 Machell Bear        F  41   32:04 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Johnny Clay         M  41   18:49 
    2    32 Todd Keeliln        M  40   27:45 
    3    79 Chris Dawson        M  41   39:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    24 Christina Blackburn F  45   24:07 
    2    54 Dianna Adkins       F  49   32:18 


                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    40 Jeff Smith          M  46   29:46 
    2    59 Dean Jarvis         M  47   33:23 
    3    88 Teddy Robertson     M  48   43:00 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    47 Mike Blankenship    M  50   31:05 
    2    61 Chris Long          M  53   34:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    91 Joyce Gwinn         F  55   44:46 
    2    92 Karen Werner        F  55   44:47 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    55 Mack Murphy         M  56   32:24 
    2   100 Mark Maynard        M  56   47:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   102 Nancy Moore         F  60   50:05 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    12 Lanny Fraley        M  64   21:41 

                 ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    78 Victoria Dawson     F  13   38:57 
    2    80 Natalie Sturgill    F   9   39:13 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    17 Fred Gillenwater    M  13   23:22 
    2    19 Eric Sparks         M  14   23:28 
    3    23 Chandler Boyle      M   9   24:04 
    4    26 Rob Kitts           M  13   25:23 
    5    44 Jeremy Castle       M  14   30:06 
    6    45 Cameron Arthur      M  14   30:40 
    7    87 Blake Spansler      M  11   40:00 
    8    93 Nathaniel Castle    M  11   46:02 
    9    95 Koty                M   8   46:39 


                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    31 Gracie Chapman      F  15   26:57 
    2    35 Jamie Church        F  18   28:20 
    3    41 Kayla Flanery       F  18   29:46 
    4    43 Casandra Gibson     F  18   30:04 
    5    84 Morgan Casto        F  18   39:44 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Dylan Boyle         M  15   19:06 
    2     6 Blake Campbell      M  16   19:45 
    3    10 Austin Blevins      M  16   21:15 
    4    46 Mike Hicks          M  19   30:41 
    5    65 Jesse Thompson      M  15   35:05 
    6    71 Jacob Hain          M  15   35:40 
    7    86 Michael Fugitt      M  15   39:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    29 Amanda Doss         F  24   26:49 
    2    53 Kellie Lewis        F  24   32:05 
    3    64 Mycah Pemberton     F  20   35:02 
    4    89 Lorin Martin        F  22   43:02 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     9 Howie Dyer          M  23   21:15 
    2    85 Troy Combs          M  21   39:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    27 Sarah Brown         F  29   25:48 
    2    36 Krista Taylor       F  27   28:23 
    3    37 Sara Whitt          F  29   29:09 
    4    50 Sarah Bazell        F  26   31:50 
    5    63 Shelli Hilton       F  29   34:58 
    6    69 Kristen Tabor       F  29   35:28 
    7    70 Alesha Ray          F  27   35:32 
    8    73 Jennifer Mullins    F  25   37:26 
    9    74 Renee Bazell        F  29   37:29 
   10    82 Christy Morgan      F  29   39:28 
   11    83 Amber Yocum         F  26   39:28 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     3 Chris Elswick       M  26   18:33 
    2    14 Sean Carter         M  26   22:30 
    3    15 Dave Anderson       M  28   22:55 
    4    22 Nate Rice           M  29   23:41 
    5    28 Nate Whitt          M  28   26:37 
    6    39 Jonathon Moon       M  29   29:34 
    7    75 Brandon Bazell      M  25   37:36 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    42 Brittany Jobe       F  34   30:02 
    2    48 Nicci Robbins       F  31   31:05 
    3    49 Irene Gillenwater   F  33   31:15 
    4    51 Alisha Boggs        F  34   32:02 
    5    57 Heather Holley      F  30   33:11 
    6    62 Rebecca Heaberlin   F  30   34:15 
    7    67 Holly Brooks        F  32   35:20 
    8    68 Jami Riffe          F  34   35:24 
    9    72 Paige Stephens      F  32   35:41 
   10    76 Sarah Carver        F  30   38:18 
   11    98 Amanda Riffe        F  33   47:21 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 H.B. Grizzle        M  30   20:29 
    2    16 Chris Marovich      M  34   23:03 
    3    21 Brad Hilton         M  32   23:36 
    4    30 Eric Flynn          M  34   26:51 
    5    56 Ernie Davis         M  30   32:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    34 Carrie Salmons      F  37   28:17 
    2    60 Penny Backley       F  38   33:48 
    3   101 Rose Conly          F  37   49:47 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Anthony Fraley      M  39   20:11 
    2    11 Gene Rouse          M  36   21:34 
    3    13 Tony Fuller         M  38   22:10 
    4    25 Josh Cassity        M  35   24:48 
    5    81 Brent Sturgill      M  35   39:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    33 Julie Yates         F  42   27:51 
    2    38 Sheryl Wellman      F  41   29:09 
    3    52 Machell Bear        F  41   32:04 
    4    58 Becki Meadows       F  44   33:11 
    5    66 Renee Beckett       F  40   35:17 
    6    77 Michele Lyce        F  40   38:44 
    7    96 Jennifer Felty      F  41   46:48 
    8    97 Angela Koutsunis    F  41   46:49 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Johnny Clay         M  41   18:49 
    2    32 Todd Keeliln        M  40   27:45 
    3    79 Chris Dawson        M  41   39:05 
    4    94 Greg Castle         M  43   46:10 
    5    99 Alan Stringe        M  44   47:50 


                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    24 Christina Blackburn F  45   24:07 
    2    54 Dianna Adkins       F  49   32:18 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    40 Jeff Smith          M  46   29:46 
    2    59 Dean Jarvis         M  47   33:23 
    3    88 Teddy Robertson     M  48   43:00 
    4    90 Bob Gwinn           M  49   43:31 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    47 Mike Blankenship    M  50   31:05 
    2    61 Chris Long          M  53   34:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    91 Joyce Gwinn         F  55   44:46 
    2    92 Karen Werner        F  55   44:47 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    55 Mack Murphy         M  56   32:24 
    2   100 Mark Maynard        M  56   47:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   102 Nancy Moore         F  60   50:05 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    12 Lanny Fraley        M  64   21:41 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!