13th Annual Ironton Memorial Day 5K


Show All Results
                         St. Mary's Medical Center
                       13th Veterans Memorial Day 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                   May 26, 2014 - 8:00 AM |  Ironton, OH
Weather: 57' and Sunny - Wind: W @ 1 MPH - Humidty: 78%
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Darian Steele       F  17   20:32.8  6:37 
    2 Tori Holmes         F  17   20:40.1  6:40 
    3 Sarah Appleton      F  24   21:33.4  6:57 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Tanner Mathes       M  17   17:17.5  5:34 
    2 Seth Miller         M  16   17:23.1  5:36 
    3 John Archambault    M  19   17:27.6  5:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    67 Elli Holmes         F   9   23:27.1  7:33 
    2   226 Ellen Heaberlin     F   9   30:07.7  9:42 
    3   240 Olivia Lawson       F   8   31:13.3 10:03 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    72 Rhecyce Deboard     M  10   23:50.8  7:41 
    2    88 Rodwdy Watkins      M   8   24:44.1  7:58 
    3   109 Noah Keeton         M  10   25:17.4  8:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    65 Alexandra Boyle     F  14   23:07.4  7:27 
    2    74 Abby Keeton         F  13   23:53.4  7:42 
    3    87 Haleigh Fuller      F  12   24:42.8  7:58 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Evan Holmes         M  13   20:07.0  6:29 
    2    50 Noah Lambert        M  14   21:52.7  7:03 
    3    52 Tanner Wilson       M  13   22:07.8  7:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   126 Kristin Waddle      F  18   26:00.3  8:23 
    2   141 Kayla Dickson       F  18   26:34.3  8:34 
    3   153 Meghan Taylor       F  18   26:53.9  8:40 


                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Brendan McCormick   M  15   17:55.9  5:47 
    2     5 Tyler Mathes        M  17   17:59.5  5:48 
    3     7 Conner Flynn        M  16   18:15.8  5:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   102 Stephanie Whitt     F  20   25:11.8  8:07 
    2   117 Kelsey Caudill      F  23   25:40.8  8:16 
    3   128 Amy Lien            F  22   26:02.7  8:23 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Dustin Moore        M  21   18:12.8  5:52 
    2    12 Pierce Reeves       M  22   19:17.1  6:13 
    3    14 Trey Stai           M  22   19:52.9  6:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    46 Amanda McMillian    F  27   21:40.6  6:59 
    2    90 Lyndsey Kuhn        F  28   24:49.3  8:00 
    3   107 Lauren Moore        F  25   25:17.1  8:09 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Brandon Moore       M  29   18:36.8  6:00 
    2    17 Joseph Martin       M  29   19:58.7  6:26 
    3    23 David Herman        M  27   20:22.3  6:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    55 Lauraip Miller      F  30   22:22.3  7:13 
    2    85 Brea Lewis          F  34   24:38.1  7:56 
    3   129 Amanda Kelley       F  34   26:03.4  8:24 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Chris Carte         M  30   18:28.1  5:57 
    2    26 Joe Dressel         M  34   20:30.1  6:36 
    3    39 Jeff Crank          M  30   21:20.8  6:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    63 Toni Markins        F  35   23:05.0  7:26 
    2    70 Becky Griffey       F  38   23:34.1  7:36 
    3   137 Cheree Davis        F  39   26:22.9  8:30 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Anthony Fraley      M  39   19:57.2  6:26 
    2    38 Mark Watkins        M  38   21:18.2  6:52 
    3    45 Andy Compliment     M  35   21:39.9  6:59 


                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   112 Jacki Adkins        F  44   25:23.5  8:11 
    2   115 Joanna Gannon       F  43   25:31.9  8:14 
    3   165 Julie Yates         F  43   27:26.4  8:50 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Christopher Clark   M  40   18:55.6  6:06 
    2    11 Johnny Clay         M  41   18:57.9  6:07 
    3    15 Wes Holliday        M  44   19:54.1  6:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    94 Denise Beegan       F  47   24:51.8  8:01 
    2    97 Christina Blackburn F  45   25:00.5  8:03 
    3   162 Teri Gray           F  45   27:20.0  8:48 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Brian Shope         M  48   20:10.4  6:30 
    2    21 Jay Hamvas          M  45   20:12.0  6:31 
    3    40 Greg Lands          M  49   21:23.3  6:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   160 Gina Lovejoy        F  53   27:08.8  8:45 
    2   186 Susan Sites         F  53   28:13.1  9:05 
    3   200 Sherri Baldridge    F  50   29:04.4  9:22 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Bill McGee          M  50   20:01.6  6:27 
    2    24 Jerry Bostic        M  52   20:25.3  6:35 
    3    31 Keith Dills         M  52   20:42.9  6:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Karen Ford          F  58   25:10.8  8:07 
    2   125 Jamie Pancake       F  57   26:00.0  8:23 
    3   150 Virginia Patrick    F  57   26:46.9  8:38 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Greg Bridgewater    M  58   20:13.2  6:31 
    2    25 David Rarr          M  59   20:29.8  6:36 
    3    34 Alan Horwitz        M  56   21:03.0  6:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   309 Beverly Maddy       F  62   35:57.0 11:35 
    2   356 Terry Collison      F  62   45:37.6 14:42 
    3   359 Ruth Melvin         F  61   46:59.5 15:08 


                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Lanny Fraley        M  64   20:46.7  6:42 
    2   250 Jim Tordiff         M  60   31:48.6 10:15 
    3   321 Alan Osuch          M  64   37:51.0 12:11 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    86 Danny Jackson       M  66   24:40.9  7:57 
    2   185 Dallas Sapp         M  69   28:11.9  9:05 
    3   228 C Stansbury         M  65   30:12.4  9:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   305 Judy Cunningham     F  70   35:42.6 11:30 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   206 James Barker        M  73   29:11.0  9:24 
    2   314 George Ison         M  71   36:46.1 11:51 
    3   355 Frank Lumberg       M  81   45:32.9 14:40 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!