16th Annual Firecracker 2-miler


Show All Results
                      16th Annual Firecracker 2-miler
                      Presented by Main Street Ripley
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                   July 4, 2014 - 11:30 AM | Ripley, WV
                     Weather: Sunny - 71 - light wind
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time       
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Jennifer Deal       F  28  28   12:16 
    2 Victoria Starcher   F  12  12   12:41 
    3 Desirae Schoonover  F  13  13   13:05 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time       
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Brian Deal          M  29  29    9:57 
    2 Tj Abel             M  24  24   10:08 
    3 Jake Casto          M  18  18   10:31 

                          MALE Clydsdale Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    13 Adam Caste          M  29   12:34 
    2    35 Brent Cottrill      M  37   14:43 
    3    69 Jason Ward          M  34   16:32 

                          FEMALE Age Group 1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    32 Sydni Cunningham    F  12   14:27 
    2    34 Kelly Longanacre    F  13   14:39 
    3    39 Jaklin Schoonover   F  11   14:51 

                           MALE Age Group 1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    17 Luke Kerns          M  14   12:42 
    2    21 Bradley Yost        M  12   13:24 
    3    22 Austin Anderson     M  12   13:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    25 Ali Cunningham      F  19   13:47 
    2    67 Kayla Toler         F  18   16:05 
    3    85 Megan Eggleston     F  19   17:47 

                          MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Chad Longanacre     M  19   10:57 
    2     5 Marshall Sharp      M  18   11:00 
    3     6 Luke Sakecky        M  19   11:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    61 Sara Chapman        F  29   15:50 
    2    72 Caitlin Lokant      F  21   16:50 
    3    79 Nicole Sadecky      F  21   17:05 

                          MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     7 Nathan Rees         M  23   11:23 
    2     8 Chris Hunter        M  22   11:25 
    3    12 Caleb McCoy         M  27   12:31 


                         FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    24 Tobie Southall      F  36   13:47 
    2    56 Shelly Conley       F  32   15:37 
    3    65 Amanda Sergent      F  33   15:58 

                          MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    18 Aaron Mann          M  37   13:01 
    2    23 Robert Keller       M  38   13:30 
    3    26 Jimmy Groves        M  36   13:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    48 Monica Vannest      F  43   15:08 
    2    90 Marla Graber        F  40   18:05 
    3   119 Rebecca Lanham      F  40   19:45 

                          MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    31 Sean Adcock         M  46   14:13 
    2    58 Howard Martin       M  47   15:40 
    3    66 Paul Poole          M  46   15:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    96 Marian Campbell     F  52   18:28 
    2   114 Bea Isner           F  54   19:11 
    3   128 Libby Dillon        F  56   20:27 

                          MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    20 Carl Hayman         M  51   13:19 
    2    30 Frank Crum          M  56   14:01 
    3    46 Rick Rees           M  51   15:01 

                         FEMALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   149 Eunice Rhodes       F  62   21:57 
    2   151 Janice Southall     F  63   22:02 

                          MALE Age Group 60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   101 Richard Finney      M  77   18:34 
    2   148 Brian Childers      M  60   21:51 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!