2014 Run for Snacks


Show All Results
                             Run for Snacks 5K
Proceeds fund weekend snacks in packs program for needy children in Alderson Elementary School and Greenbrier County
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                   July 5, 2014 - 9:00 AM | Alderson, WV
                     Weather: Sunny - 62° - calm wind
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time       
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Heather Heaster     F  25   21:06 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time       
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Terry B. McNicholas M  48   19:12 

                          FEMALE Age Group 1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    54 Katie Brubaker      F   8   26:36 
    2    60 Paige Altizer       F   8   27:31 

                           MALE Age Group 1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    12 Dawson Trusty       M   8   22:18 
    2    26 James St Clair      M   9   24:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group 11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    22 Aubree Vancoutren   F  12   23:38 
    2    28 Madison Wesolowsky  F  12   24:10 

                          MALE Age Group 11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    10 Noah Haskins        M  14   22:00 
    2    70 Riffe Caiman        M  12   30:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    21 Raechyl Beard       F  15   23:26 

                          MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     5 Justice Bowyer      M  16   20:45 
    2     6 Erik Lindsey        M  18   20:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    15 Sara Bennett        F  29   22:29 
    2    18 Kristina Orsagova   F  28   22:54 

                          MALE Age Group 20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    47 Michael King        M  25   26:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    16 Laurie Patriacca    F  33   22:29 
    2    25 Lenka Harvie        F  37   23:57 


                          MALE Age Group 30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     4 Brian Derouen       M  36   20:30 
    2     7 Daniel Dowdy        M  30   20:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    17 Angela Brinson      F  44   22:51 
    2    24 Angela Gronlund     F  43   23:48 

                          MALE Age Group 40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     2 Kenny Bostic        M  42   19:27 
    2     3 Gary Hoke           M  40   20:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    37 Linda Quillen       F  56   25:06 
    2    41 Sandy Clark         F  59   25:19 

                          MALE Age Group 50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    42 Mark Morgan         M  52   25:30 
    2    59 Randy Howard        M  58   27:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group 60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    69 Leslie Weddle       F  69   30:42 
    2    91 Margaret Messer     F  66   46:05 

                          MALE Age Group 60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    43 Charlie Clark       M  63   25:36 
    2    53 Jon McLaughlin      M  68   26:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    84 Marion Chenault     F  70   39:02 

                          MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    35 Homer Jarrell       M  74   25:04 
    2    50 Ronald Quillen      M  75   26:12 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!