2014 Adams County Half Marathon


Show All Results
                             2014 Adams County
                          Full/Half Marathon & 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         September 27, 2014 - 8:00 AM West Union, OH - Wheat Ridge
Weather: 60 Degrees and Sunny - Wind S @ 6MPH
 

            ********** HALF MARATHON AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time         
===== =================== = === === ========= 
    1 Katie Filak         F  31  31 1:39:16.4 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time         
===== =================== = === === ========= 
    1 Alexander Bruns     M  24  24 1:19:41.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   230 Fred Gillenwater    M  13 2:41:40.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   142 Autumn Allison      F  16 1:49:31.5 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 25
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 25
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   131 Justin Wells        M  25 1:27:40.6 
    2   192 Brian Yoder         M  20 2:15:00.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  26 - 30
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   166 Heather Spriggs     F  28 2:02:01.7 
    2   197 Lindsey Greer       F  29 2:16:25.1 
    3   198 Brittany Ross       F  26 2:16:56.1 

                          MALE Age Group  26 - 30
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   139 Mark Simon          M  30 1:45:37.6 
    2   164 Austin Mann         M  29 1:59:42.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  31 - 35
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   146 M Butler            F  33 1:52:15.5 
    2   172 Alicia Bowling      F  32 2:02:55.9 
    3   185 Stacy Saunders      F  35 2:10:05.7 

                          MALE Age Group  31 - 35
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   129 Eddie Neel          M  31 1:23:30.7 
    2   130 Adam Tolle          M  32 1:24:13.1 
    3   138 Brian Haley         M  31 1:42:50.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  36 - 40
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   136 Kimberly Ayer       F  36 1:40:42.2 
    2   145 Lindsey Hamilton    F  36 1:51:45.9 
    3   150 Angela Mackie       F  37 1:52:50.4 

                          MALE Age Group  36 - 40
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   170 Josh Cassity        M  36 2:02:48.1 
    2   182 Chad Slavens        M  37 2:09:09.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  41 - 45
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   167 Elizabeth Robinson  F  41 2:02:14.0 
    2   168 Michelle Su Spain   F  44 2:02:41.4 
    3   178 Christina Blackburn F  45 2:07:03.6 

                          MALE Age Group  41 - 45
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   132 Johhny Clay         M  42 1:37:28.4 
    2   149 Erik Stock          M  41 1:52:49.5 
    3   154 Eric Marr           M  41 1:56:14.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  46 - 50
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   135 Missy Taylor        F  46 1:39:16.9 
    2   176 Sharon Welch        F  50 2:06:36.3 
    3   179 Terri Winkle        F  47 2:07:21.5 

                          MALE Age Group  46 - 50
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   137 Doug Michael        M  50 1:42:40.2 
    2   163 Bryon Bartley       M  48 1:59:06.9 
    3   169 Jeff Spain          M  46 2:02:42.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  51 - 55
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   161 Peg Krecker         F  51 1:57:57.5 
    2   175 Carolyn Pettit      F  52 2:04:40.5 
    3   208 Nurys Diaz          F  51 2:22:13.5 

                          MALE Age Group  51 - 55
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   141 David Jenike        M  51 1:47:38.9 
    2   152 Steve Cooper        M  51 1:55:14.7 
    3   158 James Layne         M  53 1:57:14.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  56 - 60
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   174 Jeanne Holmes       F  60 2:04:29.8 
    2   207 Sharon Malone       F  59 2:21:40.6 
    3   237 Elizabeth Blanchard F  57 2:46:19.5 

                          MALE Age Group  56 - 60
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   133 Alan Newkirk        M  59 1:38:29.1 
    2   148 Herbert Jaeger      M  57 1:52:33.2 
    3   151 Thane Maynard       M  60 1:55:11.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  61 - 65
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   205 Rebecca Keller      F  61 2:19:49.2 
    2   253 Beth Eidemiller     F  62 3:13:55.5 
    3   269 N Walker            F  62 3:51:31.4 

                          MALE Age Group  61 - 65
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   144 Mark Jepson         M  61 1:51:03.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  66 - 70
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   194 Mavian Miller       F  70 2:15:23.2 

                          MALE Age Group  66 - 70
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   153 Bob Kroeger         M  67 1:55:23.0 
    2   203 Frank Schultz       M  69 2:19:34.3 
    3   243 Randall Haake       M  66 2:59:26.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  71 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  71 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!