2014 WVSU Yellow Jacket 5K Run/Walk


Show All Results
                      WVSU Yellow Jacket 5K walk/run
                             Yellow Jacket 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  October 11th 7:30 A.M. |  Institute, WV
Weather:Rainy-50's
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Sierra Wanner       F  21   23:58.0  7:43 
    2 Jaclyn Swayne       F  32   24:25.2  7:52 
    3 Isabelle Karnes     F  12   24:56.1  8:02 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Tony Salgado        M  18   17:17.5  5:34 
    2 Joe Schwartz        M  18   18:09.7  5:51 
    3 Jordon Thompson     M  12   19:08.8  6:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    55 Geraldine Brisco    F  10   45:35.2 14:41 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Brandon Stamper     M  12   21:32.2  6:56 
    2    26 Henry Schwartz      M  11   26:27.4  8:31 
    3    35 Michael Lancaster   M   8   30:25.0  9:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Megan Guetzloff     F  19   25:24.3  8:11 
    2    25 Cassie Taylor       F  19   26:25.2  8:31 
    3    27 Sarah Lankas        F  14   26:37.2  8:35 

                          MALE Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Vincent Bird        M  18   24:56.4  8:02 
    2    20 Nyheem Robinson     M  19   25:25.8  8:12 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Jaime Neely         F  28   30:26.3  9:48 
    2    57 Amber Surface       F  27   45:57.8 14:48 
    3    65 Lindsay Dunlap      F  21   49:04.8 15:48 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Ryan Buchanon       M  23   22:05.0  7:07 
    2    18 Malcolm Capers      M  21   25:10.4  8:07 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 April Shamblin      F  38   26:03.9  8:24 
    2    28 Ashley King         F  31   26:50.9  8:39 
    3    40 Yetunde Saffore     F  37   31:48.8 10:15 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 David Whanger       M  32   24:43.0  7:58 
    2    15 Jonathan Judy       M  32   24:57.1  8:02 
    3    21 Paul Konstanty      M  39   25:26.6  8:12 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Ethel Lankas        F  42   27:51.4  8:58 
    2    33 Mariska Williams    F  45   29:29.7  9:30 
    3    39 Kristen Foster      F  41   31:19.3 10:05 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Shane Shamblin      M  40   22:50.2  7:21 
    2     9 Thomas Guetzloff    M  46   23:50.8  7:41 
    3    17 Johnathon Shank     M  41   25:09.9  8:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Gail Pitchford      F  57   25:09.2  8:06 
    2    37 Teresa Hensley      F  55   30:45.3  9:54 
    3    54 Diana Haberfield    F  51   45:08.4 14:32 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Jerry Bostic        M  53   20:47.5  6:42 
    2    42 George Lancaster    M  52   34:22.2 11:04 
    3    60 Franklin Williamson M  52   46:50.3 15:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Marla Smith         F  66   41:08.1 13:15 
    2    59 Sherri Barney       F  60   46:49.7 15:05 
    3    64 Linda Price         F  61   48:56.2 15:46 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 David Daniels       M  60   20:09.9  6:30 
    2    23 David Richardson    M  60   25:40.4  8:16 
    3    38 Robert Barney       M  61   31:16.4 10:04 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!