The Red Devil 5K


Show All Results
                             The Red Devil 5K
       Proceeds go to the Russell High School Cross Country Boosters
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 15, 2015 - 8:05 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
                           Weather: 63' & Sunny
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Kara Coldiron       F  17   19:51.8  6:24 
    2 Peyton Cantrell     F  16   22:00.3  7:05 
    3 Aubrey Hill         F  12   22:13.0  7:10 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Elijah Miller       M  14   17:21.9  5:36 
    2 Dylan Boyle         M  16   17:30.4  5:39 
    3 Tyler Andre         M  17   17:42.5  5:42 

                                 K9 Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Chris Griffith      M  41   21:49.0  7:02 
    2    60 Joan-Michae Leading F  40   26:30.1  8:32 
    3    64 Joe Laber           M  32   27:10.0  8:45 

                             Stroller Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   142 Jesse Stout         M  31   33:45.9 10:53 
    2   158 Vanessa Stevens     F  32   36:40.2 11:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   111 Josie Atkins        F  10   30:41.8  9:53 
    2   112 Riley Goodman       F  10   30:41.8  9:53 
    3   115 Madeline Duvall     F  10   31:12.1 10:03 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Chandler Boyle      M  10   21:49.2  7:02 
    2    72 Ethan Pack          M   9   27:47.0  8:57 
    3    74 Taylor Gray         M  10   27:55.5  9:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Jordan Riley        F  13   23:27.8  7:34 
    2    38 Renae Keeton        F  13   24:03.6  7:45 
    3    39 Kaitlyn Adkins      F  13   24:10.8  7:47 


                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Jared Goodman       M  13   19:15.6  6:12 
    2    18 Jules Scott         M  14   21:07.7  6:48 
    3    19 Logan Harrison      M  13   21:07.7  6:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    47 Chloe Porter        F  15   25:03.5  8:04 
    2    62 Loren Gross         F  17   26:44.5  8:37 
    3    97 Kailey Spainhower   F  16   29:25.6  9:29 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Jax Downs           M  15   17:47.8  5:44 
    2     5 Seth Atkins         M  16   17:52.4  5:46 
    3     6 Noah Miller         M  17   18:07.6  5:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   156 Brittany Wilburn    F  24   36:39.0 11:48 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   143 Gage Patterson      M  24   34:03.3 10:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   114 Heather Stout       F  28   31:08.6 10:02 
    2   163 Erika Appelman      F  28   37:14.5 12:00 
    3   174 Steffany Patterson  F  27   38:22.5 12:22 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    94 Daniel Leport       M  25   29:19.9  9:27 
    2   260 Andrew Appelman     M  28   55:46.0 17:57 
    3   269 Thomas Frye         M  29   59:13.4 19:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   118 Lisa McCallum       F  33   31:51.0 10:16 
    2   125 Felicia Stevens     F  33   32:39.6 10:31 
    3   137 Dani Cash           F  33   33:22.6 10:45 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    52 David Willey        M  32   25:42.7  8:17 
    2    54 Nate Rice           M  31   25:56.9  8:22 
    3    69 Joshua Hunt         M  30   27:36.4  8:54 


                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    76 Mandy Griffith      F  37   28:01.2  9:02 
    2    78 Becky Harless       F  36   28:03.8  9:02 
    3    80 Carla Tolliver      F  39   28:08.0  9:04 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    50 Dave Caniff         M  36   25:26.7  8:12 
    2    71 Bill Rice           M  35   27:45.5  8:57 
    3    91 Stephen Adkins      M  38   29:09.7  9:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Julie Goodman       F  40   25:08.5  8:06 
    2    85 Annie Mayo          F  40   28:24.8  9:09 
    3   109 Lori Hartman        F  40   30:37.3  9:52 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Chan Ferguson       M  43   23:38.5  7:37 
    2    56 Michael Keelin      M  41   26:12.4  8:27 
    3    58 Mitchell Gillum     M  43   26:25.8  8:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   104 Marta Taylor        F  49   30:16.9  9:45 
    2   106 Sabrina Ewing       F  47   30:24.9  9:48 
    3   121 Kelly Adkins        F  45   32:14.0 10:23 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Chris Bruner        M  49   20:20.6  6:33 
    2    16 Wes Holliday        M  45   20:52.3  6:44 
    3    17 Tony Duncan         M  45   21:06.2  6:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   103 Robin Archie        F  52   30:08.8  9:43 
    2   135 Kathy O'Dell        F  53   33:13.8 10:42 
    3   195 Regina Wheatley     F  53   42:01.5 13:32 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Dwain Porter        M  54   24:12.5  7:48 
    2    45 Craig Adkins        M  50   24:51.0  8:00 
    3   116 Bill Wright         M  52   31:21.2 10:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    59 Susan Williams      F  58   26:29.9  8:32 
    2    63 Patty Lane          F  55   27:06.9  8:44 
    3    65 Karen Ford          F  59   27:13.6  8:46 


                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Randall Norris      M  58   25:49.4  8:19 
    2    66 Raymond Williams    M  59   27:27.5  8:51 
    3   190 John Lynd           M  55   41:19.0 13:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   244 Melissa Epling      F  63   51:41.6 16:39 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Ron Simpson         M  62   22:17.1  7:11 
    2    83 Bill Varney         M  63   28:15.3  9:06 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   197 Stephen Ginsburg    M  65   42:09.7 13:35 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!