Pikeville Medical Leonard Lawson Cancer Center Colors of Courage 5K Run/Walk


Show All Results
              Pikeville Medical Leonard Lawson Cancer Center
                       Colors of Courage 5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
August 22, 2015 - 9:00 AM |  Pikeville, KY - East Kentucky Exposition Center Plaza
Weather: 60' and Cloudy - Wind: Calm - Humidity: 96%
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Alexandra Davies    F  22   20:58.6  6:46 
    2 Sandra Weitzner     F  23   21:37.4  6:58 
    3 Kaitlyn Keathley    F  14   22:49.5  7:21 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Leonard Burks       M  22   19:25.8  6:16 
    2 David Ortiz         M  25   19:38.0  6:20 
    3 Luke Friedli        M  23   19:42.2  6:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    50 Danielle Prater     F  13   24:59.6  8:03 
    2   109 Grace Bartley       F  14   30:20.4  9:46 
    3   129 Kennedy Harvel      F  10   31:57.8 10:18 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Harrison Booher     M  14   20:19.8  6:33 
    2    25 Jason Casey         M  14   22:40.8  7:18 
    3    51 Bryce Adkins        M  13   25:04.8  8:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   106 Callie Leisure      F  17   30:11.2  9:43 
    2   110 Brinley Elkins      F  15   30:31.8  9:50 
    3   115 Lindsey Ambrose     F  17   30:58.2  9:59 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Chris Leadford      M  19   20:08.3  6:29 
    2     8 Ty Stanley          M  16   20:40.9  6:40 
    3    10 Jarrell Keathley    M  17   20:51.4  6:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Hannah Thacker      F  21   23:37.7  7:37 
    2    34 Taryn Howell        F  29   23:54.3  7:42 
    3    36 Katie Baldwin       F  24   24:11.9  7:48 


                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Bradley Loader      M  22   20:35.6  6:38 
    2    12 Nick Malinak        M  26   21:08.9  6:49 
    3    14 Jarrod Belcher      M  27   21:14.5  6:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Crystal Baker       F  35   24:18.0  7:50 
    2    69 Nikki Steffey       F  31   26:32.4  8:33 
    3    72 Crystal Frazier     F  37   26:44.4  8:37 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Doratco Rodriguez   M  33   20:43.6  6:41 
    2    13 Roy Shepard         M  34   21:11.9  6:50 
    3    15 Taylor Bosley       M  30   21:17.1  6:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 Jessica Napier      F  41   26:31.4  8:33 
    2    78 Kathleen Coleman    F  40   27:10.0  8:45 
    3    96 Beth Pennington     F  45   29:17.3  9:26 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Fares Khater        M  42   20:29.5  6:36 
    2    16 Dana Ziegler        M  46   21:18.1  6:52 
    3    17 Jerry Oneil         M  42   21:30.9  6:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    83 Brook Moore         F  51   27:49.8  8:58 
    2   123 Teresita Trivette   F  54   31:41.4 10:12 
    3   126 Dana T Smith        F  51   31:54.8 10:17 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Harrison Horn       M  50   22:50.6  7:22 
    2    46 Eugene Sisco Jr     M  53   24:45.0  7:58 
    3    58 Frank Maynard       M  56   25:59.7  8:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   144 Jan Conner          F  61   32:41.4 10:32 
    2   145 Beth Mullins        F  60   32:41.5 10:32 
    3   396 Patricia Graham     F  70   49:40.8 16:00 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    66 Dan Stretton        M  62   26:26.9  8:31 
    2   166 Mickey McGuire      M  67   34:08.3 11:00 
    3   192 Jackie Chaney       M  62   35:38.8 11:29 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!