Charleston Winter Series 5K Run


Show All Results
                    2015-2016 Charleston Winter Series
                              Charleston, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
                     *** Awards Based on Gun Time ***

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

              ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Olivia Ward             F  14   20:23.1 
    2 Clara Blankenship       F  13   21:19.5 
    3 Nikki Walker            F  11   21:41.7 
    4 Ann Mare Ramey          F  14   23:29.7 
    5 Laney Harper            F  12   23:30.8 

               ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Noah Castro             M  12   18:03.3 
    2 William Whaley          M  14   18:40.2 
    3 Forrest Long            M  14   19:43.7 
    4 Luke Carte              M  14   20:07.3 
    5 Anthony Jarrell         M  13   20:07.5 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Amelia Sebok            F  17   19:23.5 
    2 Abbie Short             F  17   20:36.7 
    3 Anna Lumadue            F  16   23:21.2 
    4 Nicoletta Bonazzo       F  17   23:24.9 
    5 Hattie Davis            F  16   25:35.7 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Joshua McClung          M  19   16:42.0 
    2 Jacob Birurakis         M  15   16:59.4 
    3 Jacob Ashcraft          M  18   18:26.9 
    4 Wyatt Graves            M  15   18:28.8 
    5 Kyle Stutler            M  16   18:34.3 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Ivy Aleshire            F  20   19:19.7 
    2 Contessa Kennedy        F  28   21:20.5 
    3 Danielle Didomenico     F  28   22:26.2 
    4 Amanda Boyce            F  23   22:43.5 
    5 Emily Bokanovich        F  22   23:09.7 


              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Caleb Keller            M  24   18:01.2 
    2 Robert MacDonald        M  20   21:35.7 
    3 G. Caleb Adams          M  25   22:09.4 
    4 Cameron Jarrell         M  20   22:12.3 
    5 Chad Kirwan             M  25   24:04.5 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jennifer King           F  36   20:29.2 
    2 Jessica Swisher         F  31   20:48.5 
    3 Heather Gillenwater     F  35   22:43.9 
    4 Lindsay Agee            F  32   22:57.1 
    5 Alice Eng               F  39   24:09.5 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jason Luyster           M  35   17:12.2 
    2 Nick Bias               M  31   17:25.4 
    3 J.R. Sharp              M  36   17:39.6 
    4 Tw Moore                M  32   17:41.8 
    5 Bill McCollam           M  35   17:48.7 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Laurie Elkins           F  40   22:13.7 
    2 Carol Haid              F  41   23:22.8 
    3 Krista Tackman          F  41   24:17.3 
    4 Jamie Goetz             F  44   24:36.3 
    5 Alatheia Stickler       F  47   25:17.2 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Brett Faulknier         M  41   19:14.0 
    2 Bryon Shrewsberry       M  45   19:19.7 
    3 Carte Goodwin           M  41   21:04.3 
    4 Trevor Hyre             M  41   21:19.1 
    5 Rich Boem               M  41   22:17.7 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Roxane Carte            F  56   22:57.8 
    2 Lynn Fish               F  58   25:15.1 
    3 Sharon Hilmon           F  50   26:09.1 
    4 Melissa Gamponia        F  50   26:19.2 
    5 Danita Nellhaus         F  56   26:44.7 


              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Scott Partlow           M  51   19:32.9 
    2 Russell King            M  50   21:17.5 
    3 Robert Hensley          M  51   21:24.0 
    4 Chris Legg              M  52   21:25.0 
    5 Terry Fletcher          M  56   21:44.6 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Joni Adams              F  60   23:58.2 
    2 Debbie Kohler           F  60   26:07.0 
    3 Carol Hamilton          F  61   29:46.4 
    4 Linda Jenkins           F  68   34:45.8 
    5 Eunice Rhodes           F  63   36:33.5 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Fred Jones              M  60   19:34.9 
    2 Jon Dotson              M  60   22:37.6 
    3 Jim Young               M  60   22:43.5 
    4 Duane Dembeck           M  66   22:52.5 
    5 Gary Smith              M  62   22:58.3 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Arnold Stewart          M  71   27:52.1 
    2 Jim Bailey              M  75   29:09.3 
    3 John Palmer             M  70   29:46.4 
    4 John Greenwald          M  73   31:10.6 
    5 Charles Urling          M  70   32:33.5 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!