Charleston Winter Series - Overall Run Results


Show All Results
                    2015-2016 Charleston Winter Series
                              Charleston, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


             ********** Series Overall AWARDS LIST **********
                     *** Awards Based on Gun Time ***

                                   **** 
3.1 MILE WALK FEMALE RESULTS ****

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Linda Dickson           F  50   27:19.8   37:18.5   45:08.8 1:49:48 

                                   **** 
3.1 MILE WALK MALE RESULTS ****

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Richard Starr           M  75   25:46.7   35:42.2   46:26.5 1:47:56 

                                   **** 
OVERALL SERIES RUN FEMALE RESULTS ****

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Amelia Sebok            F  17   19:23.5   32:44.4   41:08.7 1:33:17 

                                   **** 
OVERALL SERIES RUN MALE RESULTS ****

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Jacob Birurakis         M  15   16:59.4   28:38.5   35:55.2 1:21:34 

           ********** Series AGE GROUP Total RESULTS **********

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
      Jean Evansmore          F  75                     1:19:43.7         
      June Hicks              F  72                     1:33:08.7         

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Arnold Stewart          M  71   27:52.1   46:12.1   57:37.4 2:11:42 
    2 Jim Bailey              M  75   29:09.3   50:34.6 1:02:44.1 2:22:28 
    3 John Greenwald          M  73   31:10.6   49:26.2 1:06:23.7 2:27:01 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Joni Adams              F  60   23:58.2   41:50.4   48:58.9 1:54:48 
    2 Debbie Kohler           F  60   26:07.0   43:42.0   55:39.8 2:05:29 
    3 Linda Jenkins           F  68   34:45.8 1:02:16.2 1:13:20.5 2:50:23 
    4 Eunice Rhodes           F  63   36:33.5 1:01:33.4 1:15:42.4 2:53:50 
    5 Billie Smith            F  63   38:45.7 1:00:30.1 1:17:34.5 2:56:51 


              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Fred Jones              M  60   19:34.9   32:22.6   40:51.1 1:32:49 
    2 Jim Young               M  60   22:43.5   37:11.7   46:27.8 1:46:23 
    3 Jon Dotson              M  60   22:37.6   37:22.0   46:42.1 1:46:42 
    4 Gary Smith              M  62   22:58.3   39:03.7   46:36.8 1:48:39 
    5 Duane Dembeck           M  66   22:52.5   37:54.5   48:24.0 1:49:11 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Roxane Carte            F  56   22:57.8   39:11.0   47:10.1 1:49:19 
    2 Lynn Fish               F  58   25:15.1   41:16.9   50:49.0 1:57:21 
    3 Sharon Hilmon           F  50   26:09.1   42:35.2   50:39.0 1:59:24 
    4 Melissa Gamponia        F  50   26:19.2   42:44.8   54:32.3 2:03:37 
    5 Danita Nellhaus         F  56   26:44.7   44:40.7   55:55.4 2:07:21 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Scott Partlow           M  51   19:32.9   32:55.9   40:42.0 1:33:11 
    2 Chris Legg              M  52   21:25.0   36:28.2   44:17.1 1:42:11 
    3 Robert Hensley          M  51   21:24.0   36:25.3   46:03.6 1:43:53 
    4 Douglas Wayne           M  55   22:11.5   37:03.4   45:25.1 1:44:40 
    5 Glenn Baldwin           M  57   22:27.3   38:09.3   46:05.5 1:46:43 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Carol Haid              F  41   23:22.8   38:15.6   48:22.1 1:50:01 
    2 Krista Tackman          F  41   24:17.3   40:57.1   50:02.4 1:55:17 
    3 Lisa Long               F  49   25:31.4   42:04.2   51:19.7 1:58:56 
    4 Jamie Goetz             F  44   24:36.3   42:11.7   52:55.3 1:59:44 
    5 Shelly Cottrill         F  46   27:33.0   45:39.8   58:48.8 2:12:02 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Trevor Hyre             M  41   21:19.1   36:15.3   45:20.3 1:42:55 
    2 Rich Bohme              M  41   22:17.7   37:28.1   45:49.2 1:45:35 
    3 Warren Patterson        M  44   22:37.6   37:22.1   46:31.8 1:46:32 
    4 Chris Linville          M  42   23:13.3   38:46.3   47:53.5 1:49:54 
    5 David Gilligan          M  47   22:42.6   38:51.0   49:11.7 1:50:46 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Jennifer King           F  36   20:29.2   34:12.3   40:58.2 1:35:40 
    2 Jessica Swisher         F  31   20:48.5   33:53.0   42:32.6 1:37:15 
    3 Lindsay Agee            F  32   22:44.7   38:14.8   47:18.9 1:48:51
    4 Rebecca Kessler         F  38   24:49.5   41:35.1   52:12.8 1:58:38 
    5 Nicole Michaelis        F  37   25:48.6   40:30.2   52:56.1 1:59:15 



              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Jason Luyster           M  35   17:12.2   28:26.6   36:15.2 1:21:54 
    2 Nick Bias               M  31   17:25.4   28:39.0   35:50.9 1:21:56 
    3 Tw Moore                M  32   17:41.8   31:47.1   36:48.2 1:26:18 
    4 Robert Rosano           M  37   20:11.7   33:08.1   40:37.5 1:33:58 
    5 Richard Young           M  39   19:57.2   33:42.3   42:26.3 1:36:06 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Contessa Kennedy        F  28   21:20.5   35:31.7   44:20.4 1:41:13 
    2 Danielle Didomenico     F  28   22:26.2   37:22.2   46:35.2 1:46:24 
    3 Emily Bokanovich        F  22   23:09.7   38:42.2   50:45.0 1:52:37 
    4 Mikalyn Murphy          F  20   23:34.1   39:04.7   50:06.3 1:52:46 
    5 Amber Schneider         F  24   23:54.2   39:44.8   50:35.3 1:54:15 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Caleb Keller            M  24   18:01.2   30:16.5   38:28.9 1:26:47 
    2 G. Caleb Adams          M  25   22:09.4   39:06.7   44:43.1 1:45:59 
    3 Chad Kirwan             M  25   24:04.5   43:08.6   53:31.6 2:00:45 
    4 Alex MacDonald          M  21   36:15.0   36:49.9   49:37.3 2:02:43 
    5 Stephen Fernandez       M  29   35:22.0   54:27.4 1:16:53.6 2:46:43 
    5 Jeffrey Webb            M  27   34:56.1   57:21.5 1:15:10.4 2:47:28 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Amelia Sebok            F  17   19:23.5   32:44.4   41:08.7 1:33:17 
    2 Abbie Short             F  17   20:36.7   35:38.6   45:58.2 1:42:14 
    3 Mary Griffith           F  16   27:54.6   43:56.9   52:17.0 2:04:09 
    4 Lauren Ball             F  18   27:54.3   43:24.7   57:13.3 2:08:33 
    5 Kayla Dickson           F  19   32:12.6   53:08.3   56:42.8 2:22:04 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Jacob Birurakis         M  15   16:59.4   28:38.5   35:55.2 1:21:34 
    2 Kyle Stutler            M  16   18:34.3   32:11.2   41:37.6 1:32:24 
    3 Nathan Wheeler          M  15   18:52.9   32:32.0   50:03.0 1:41:28 
    4 Seth Keeney             M  18   22:43.7   37:53.2   55:12.4 1:55:50 
    5 Thomas Stutler          M  15   23:51.2   39:58.9   52:16.2 1:56:07 

              ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Olivia Ward             F  14   20:23.1   33:45.0   43:20.9 1:37:29 
    2 Clara Blankenship       F  13   21:19.5   36:10.2   47:14.7 1:44:45 
    3 Laney Harper            F  12   23:30.8   41:09.1   51:38.1 1:56:18 
    4 Emma Aulenbacher        F  11   27:06.8   47:31.9   58:17.7 2:12:57 
    5 Elizabeth Rushworth     F  12   27:48.6   47:33.1   59:35.8 2:14:58 


               ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k       Overall    
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= ======= 
    1 Noah Castro             M  12   18:03.3   32:17.8   38:53.8 1:29:15 
    2 William Whaley          M  14   18:40.2   30:20.7   43:03.2 1:32:05 
    3 Anthony Jarrell         M  13   20:07.5   33:37.3   45:43.3 1:39:29 
    4 Forrest Long            M  14   19:43.7   39:31.2   43:59.0 1:43:14 
    5 Luke Carte              M  14   20:07.3   37:00.0   47:11.9 1:44:20 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!