Run For New Life


Show All Results
Run For New Life
5K Run/Walk
Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
May 21, 2016 - 8:00 AM | Russell, KY - Downtown Russell, Ky
Weather: 48' Overcast
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** OVERALL Male OR Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Tara Schneider F 31 26:09.2 8:26
2 Susan Williams F 59 27:13.4 8:46
3 Annie Mayo F 40 28:00.4 9:01
********** OVERALL Male OR Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name S Age Time Pace
===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 Elijah Miller M 15 18:37.9 6:00
2 Eric Sparks M 16 20:21.2 6:34
3 Eric Stewart M 35 22:07.0 7:08
FEMALE Age Group 1 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 19 Jewelia Vankeuren F 13 28:47.6 9:17
2 24 Natalie Billups F 13 29:17.1 9:26
3 41 Isabel Hensley F 10 34:01.0 10:57
MALE Age Group 1 - 14
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 4 Isaac Slone M 14 22:21.9 7:12
2 11 Carter Terry M 14 25:32.8 8:14
3 23 Joseph Powell M 13 29:06.6 9:23
FEMALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 61 Shania Grant F 19 42:54.3 13:49
2 64 McKenzie Leadingham F 17 43:09.9 13:54
3 105 Josey Owens F 16 56:07.3 18:04
MALE Age Group 15 - 19
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 10 James Wicker M 16 25:07.2 8:06
2 15 Jacob Ruggles M 15 27:18.0 8:48
3 87 Caleb Russell M 19 54:05.2 17:25
FEMALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 42 Jade Strickland F 23 34:05.4 10:59
2 94 Amanda Beam F 21 54:53.9 17:41
3 96 Rachel Cooper F 24 55:11.0 17:46

MALE Age Group 20 - 24
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
Page 1

===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 18 Chuck Smith M 20 28:32.3 9:12
2 40 Erik Delong M 24 32:37.1 10:30
3 57 Because Wagner M 24 41:11.8 13:16
FEMALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 43 Holly Gully F 25 36:03.8 11:37
2 80 Katie Partlow F 26 51:08.3 16:28
3 83 Kaylee Sturgill F 26 53:29.1 17:13
MALE Age Group 25 - 29
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 21 Josh Plummer M 25 28:58.1 9:20
FEMALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 27 Teccoa Gallion F 34 29:49.2 9:36
2 31 Brandy Dickess F 30 30:01.8 9:40
3 49 Andrea Arnett F 34 37:57.2 12:13
MALE Age Group 30 - 34
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 26 Joshua Hunt M 31 29:38.7 9:33
2 72 Robert Fletcher M 30 46:29.7 14:58
FEMALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 32 Meredith Hall F 38 30:34.0 9:51
2 67 Jennifer Stevens F 35 44:28.5 14:19
3 71 Kourtney Swimm F 39 46:09.7 14:52
MALE Age Group 35 - 39
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 7 Travis Hamm M 38 23:33.5 7:35
2 36 Jason Stevens M 38 32:00.9 10:19
3 77 Trevor Coffey M 39 49:21.1 15:54
FEMALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 20 Misty Terry F 40 28:49.3 9:17
2 47 Angie Koutsunis F 43 37:25.2 12:03
3 51 Lisa Waskey F 40 38:53.8 12:32
MALE Age Group 40 - 44
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 5 Anthony Fraley M 41 23:01.0 7:25
2 8 Chris Fannin M 40 24:26.5 7:52
3 22 Jason Plummer M 41 29:03.8 9:22

FEMALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 39 Elena Collins F 47 32:31.6 10:29
Page 2

2 44 Erin Wright F 46 36:32.5 11:46
3 63 Jana Mullholand F 49 43:00.6 13:51
MALE Age Group 45 - 49
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 9 Charles Myers M 48 25:06.7 8:05
2 30 Doug Waller M 46 29:58.4 9:39
3 33 David Thompson M 48 30:48.3 9:55
FEMALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 45 Regina Wheatley F 53 36:33.6 11:47
2 53 Kim Zambos F 53 39:11.8 12:37
3 74 Rita Russell F 54 48:34.7 15:39
MALE Age Group 50 - 54
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 12 Les Boggs M 54 25:44.9 8:18
2 16 Tim Stone M 50 27:54.5 8:59
3 29 Bill Wright M 53 29:58.4 9:39
FEMALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 34 Debbie Vanbibber F 57 31:11.9 10:03
MALE Age Group 55 - 59
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 78 Larry Deerfield M 57 50:28.5 16:15
2 108 Dana Williams M 56 56:45.5 18:17
3 113 Tom Grant M 59 1:16:23.7 24:36
FEMALE Age Group 60 - 64
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 90 Connie Colegrove F 60 54:27.5 17:32
2 109 Elfi Sologic F 60 56:46.4 18:17
3 110 Stephane Wilson F 64 59:06.1 19:02
FEMALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 106 Gail Clevenger F 66 56:42.8 18:16
MALE Age Group 65 - 69
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 6 Lanny Fraley M 66 23:01.7 7:25
2 28 Rick Flowers M 66 29:49.4 9:36
3 54 Alan Osuch M 66 39:18.5 12:40

FEMALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 93 Alice Palumbo F 70 54:53.7 17:41
MALE Age Group 70 - 98
Place O'All Name S Age Time Pace
Page 3
===== ===== =================== = === ========= =====
1 103 Roger Plummer M 71 55:31.5 17:53
Page 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!