Coal Grove Lions Club's RUN LIKE A LION 5K


Show All Results
                Coal Grove Lions Club's RUN LIKE A LION 5k
                            Run Like A Lion 5k
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                May 26, 2016 - 7:00 PM |  Coal Grove, Ohio
                        Weather: 75' & Mostly Sunny
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Whitney Phillips    F  24   23:41.5  7:38 
    2 Amy Kline           F  37   24:55.5  8:02 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Mark McFann         M  41   18:58.8  6:07 
    2 Markus Hagen        M  15   20:11.9  6:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    57 Cj Wells            F  12   45:12.8 14:34 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Nick Blankenship    M  14   21:08.3  6:49 
    2    13 Carter Terry        M  14   24:18.6  7:50 
    3    64 Mikal Blankenship   M  12   53:46.7 17:19 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Evan Holmes         M  15   20:16.2  6:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Casandra Gibson     F  20   27:44.0  8:56 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Jacob Pauley        M  23   20:18.2  6:33 
    2    12 Sam Nelson          M  21   24:17.6  7:50 
    3    16 Travis Elliott      M  24   25:18.7  8:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Leeann Kitts        F  29   29:54.3  9:38 
    2    32 Vicki Knipp         F  26   29:55.2  9:38 
    3    41 Courtney Melvin     F  29   33:27.3 10:47 


                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Matt Melvin         M  27   25:52.8  8:20 
    2    19 Andy Knipp          M  27   26:18.7  8:29 
    3    26 Jason Nowman        M  28   28:20.0  9:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Lesley Dressel      F  30   32:23.1 10:26 
    2    44 Jessica Hamman      F  34   36:04.4 11:37 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Joshua Hunt         M  31   27:20.1  8:48 
    2    51 Jacob Roberts       M  30   37:52.2 12:12 
    3    52 Mike Kazee          M  33   37:54.8 12:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    59 Tina Wells          F  39   45:32.7 14:40 
    2    61 Melissa Chambers    F  36   48:09.2 15:30 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    60 Keith Adkins        M  39   46:18.0 14:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Laura Kuhn          F  40   25:04.6  8:05 
    2    20 Misty Terry         F  40   26:47.1  8:38 
    3    38 Jill Greenhill      F  40   32:33.1 10:29 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Chris Fannin        M  40   22:39.9  7:18 
    2    18 Patrick Woodyard    M  44   26:18.7  8:29 
    3    34 Neil Johnson        M  40   30:11.0  9:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Nancy Miller        F  49   27:24.1  8:50 
    2    29 Joanna Luca         F  45   29:36.2  9:32 
    3    36 Donna Myers         F  49   31:23.5 10:07 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Charles Myers       M  48   23:22.0  7:32 
    2    11 Royce Lemley        M  45   24:15.4  7:49 
    3    24 Mike Large          M  49   27:30.2  8:52 


                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Tonya Porter        F  52   28:46.6  9:16 
    2    35 Robin Robinson      F  53   30:32.9  9:50 
    3    47 Sheri Nelson        F  52   36:43.2 11:50 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Les Boggs           M  54   23:35.6  7:36 
    2    33 Jim Moore           M  50   30:08.0  9:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    43 Karen Wilson        F  58   36:01.2 11:36 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Alan Horwitz        M  58   21:18.9  6:52 
    2    21 Ray Martin          M  58   27:08.0  8:44 
    3    39 Chris Long          M  55   32:46.7 10:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    49 Theresa Kline       F  60   36:54.7 11:53 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Don Malone          M  62   40:05.4 12:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    65 Barbara Carey       F  66   59:13.2 19:04 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    50 Ambrose Wilson      M  65   37:23.6 12:03 
    2    54 Butch Neal          M  67   40:13.5 12:57 
    3    66 Tom Carey           M  68   59:13.4 19:04 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    63 Leo Bronosky        M  70   51:41.0 16:39 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!