Carys Rainn Memorial 3rd Annual READY... SET... GLO 5K


Show All Results
                                3rd annual
                             Ready Set Glo 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  June 24, 2016 - 10:00 PM |  Ashland, KY
Weather:
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Tammy Black         F  46   22:40.9  7:19 
    2 Whitney Phillips    F  24   23:53.5  7:42 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 William Whaley      M  14   19:20.6  6:14 
    2 Chris Elswick       M  28   19:51.2  6:24 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   173 Haley Morrison      F   6 1:03:46.4 20:32 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   146 Max Provost         M   6   47:59.1 15:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Shayla Stanton      F  12   24:06.2  7:46 
    2    31 Olivia Lewis        F  14   27:14.1  8:46 
    3    44 Tabitha Cassidy     F  13   28:47.1  9:16 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Isaiah Caperton     M  14   22:37.9  7:18 
    2    15 Garrett Hall        M  14   24:16.5  7:49 
    3    39 Reece Pennington    M  11   28:28.6  9:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Haleigh Fuller      F  15   24:04.6  7:45 
    2    23 Sarah Howard        F  16   26:18.6  8:29 
    3    41 Maddi McNeely       F  17   28:38.1  9:13 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Caleb Handley       M  15   21:26.7  6:55 
    2    18 Gharan Thomas       M  15   25:17.0  8:09 
    3    20 Zack Albright       M  16   25:55.3  8:21 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Casandra Gibson     F  20   27:56.9  9:00 
    2    63 Tiffany McCoy       F  22   31:00.1  9:59 
    3    64 Brianne Smith       F  24   31:01.3 10:00 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Jalen Brooks        M  22   22:00.8  7:06 
    2    34 B.A Oney            M  24   27:33.4  8:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Lauren Ison         F  26   24:24.3  7:52 
    2    62 Ashley Dearfield    F  26   30:48.1  9:55 
    3    71 Katie Robinson      F  29   31:49.3 10:15 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Tyler Brown         M  25   22:36.3  7:17 
    2    11 Matt Pierce         M  26   23:53.9  7:42 
    3    75 Kyle Paugh          M  29   33:15.6 10:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Alicia Bowling      F  34   24:27.6  7:53 
    2    49 Melanie Hutchinson  F  34   29:06.4  9:23 
    3    56 Ashley Whitley      F  32   30:04.1  9:41 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Johnny Napier       M  32   27:32.8  8:52 
    2    45 Jonathon Lewis      M  34   28:47.4  9:16 
    3    54 Kyle Franks         M  32   29:41.0  9:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Freedom Swanagan    F  37   29:16.6  9:26 
    2   106 Melody Craft        F  36   38:51.0 12:31 
    3   107 Jennifer Wilks      F  37   38:56.1 12:32 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Daniel Adkins       M  38   25:51.3  8:20 
    2    24 Dustin Souders      M  35   26:25.4  8:31 
    3    48 Aaron Kitchen       M  36   28:57.4  9:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Jenni Smith         F  42   24:05.5  7:46 
    2    29 Annie Mayo          F  40   27:00.9  8:42 
    3    53 Amy Woods           F  44   29:25.5  9:29 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Johnny Clay         M  43   21:24.3  6:54 
    2    22 Steven Whisman      M  41   25:59.7  8:23 
    3    27 Jason Mays          M  40   26:46.6  8:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Jill Souders        F  48   26:43.2  8:37 
    2    46 Nancy Miller        F  49   28:51.8  9:18 
    3    57 Christina Blackburn F  47   30:13.1  9:44 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Kevin Black         M  48   27:07.0  8:44 
    2    37 Brian Brown         M  47   28:23.7  9:09 
    3    47 Marty Scott         M  48   28:54.4  9:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   113 Paula Long          F  52   39:19.2 12:40 
    2   153 Cecilia Gaynor      F  53   50:43.1 16:20 
    3   171 Shelia Shelton      F  54 1:01:48.7 19:54 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Bruce Walter        M  50   23:41.2  7:38 
    2    32 David Irvine        M  50   27:16.2  8:47 
    3    38 Tim Wilson          M  51   28:26.6  9:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   133 Margie O'Leary      F  55   43:02.6 13:52 
    2   149 Karen Wilson        F  58   49:02.1 15:47 
    3   160 Cynthia Hill        F  55   57:33.4 18:32 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   112 Chris Long          M  55   39:15.2 12:39 
    2   152 Patrick Gaynor      M  55   50:34.5 16:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    94 Rita Clark          F  63   35:48.5 11:32 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    90 Mike Fyffe          M  61   35:33.9 11:27 
    2   155 Keith Fish          M  62   51:01.8 16:26 


                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   150 Ambrose Wilson      M  65   49:23.0 15:54 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!