20th Annual Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run and Walk


Show All Results
          20th Annual Jackson County Freedom Fest 5K Run and Walk
                           Freedom Fest 5k 2016
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
           July 4, 2016 - 9:00 AM |  Jackson, OH - Manpower Park
                          Weather: 64' & Showers
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Allyson Malone      F  19   20:22.3  6:34 
    2 Rachel Ball         F  20   21:34.4  6:57 
    3 Bailey Ward         F  16   22:21.9  7:12 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Eli Gerlatch        M  26   15:45.7  5:05 
    2 Blake Wysocki       M  26   15:49.9  5:06 
    3 Jeremy Anderson     M  25   16:04.8  5:11 

                           FEMALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 

                            MALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    43 Taylor Rife         F  12   27:29.2  8:51 
    2    57 Marcie Rife         F   9   31:21.1 10:06 
    3    61 Kamryn Karr         F  12   32:20.2 10:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 16
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Lilly Chevalier     F  15   23:02.3  7:25 
    2    29 Rylee Fee           F  14   23:02.9  7:26 
    3    38 Ryann Ramey         F  16   25:16.2  8:08 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 16
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Jaden Watkins       M  15   19:00.3  6:08 
    2     9 Matthew Belville    M  16   19:10.3  6:11 
    3    10 Isaiah West         M  16   19:34.1  6:18 

                          MALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Hunter Bennington   M  18   18:11.2  5:52 
    2    12 Christian Wharton   M  17   20:02.5  6:28 
    3    23 Nathan Jenkins      M  18   22:22.1  7:12 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Keyana Ward         F  20   25:06.6  8:05 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Ethan Richter       M  20   17:16.0  5:34 
    2    18 Casey Lawrence      M  22   21:58.0  7:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Lisa Anderson       F  29   24:41.2  7:57 
    2    42 Katie Davis         F  26   27:27.0  8:51 
    3    65 Julie Witt          F  28   32:42.3 10:32 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Michael Owen        M  27   16:45.2  5:24 
    2     5 Zach Holbert        M  29   16:57.1  5:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Adriana Navarro     F  32   24:53.1  8:01 
    2    37 Elisha Smith        F  30   25:16.1  8:08 
    3    51 Melanie Smalley     F  31   30:38.5  9:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    49 Misti Rife          F  35   29:45.8  9:35 
    2    52 Rebecca Ward        F  37   30:38.6  9:52 
    3    56 Erin Evans          F  39   31:15.2 10:04 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Clayton Newman      M  36   22:07.6  7:08 
    2    20 Gary Watkins        M  39   22:13.5  7:10 
    3    27 Josh Kirkpatrick    M  37   22:56.1  7:23 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Jason Holzapfel     M  40   20:09.1  6:30 
    2    15 Matt Paxton         M  41   20:58.9  6:46 
    3    26 Marc Riley          M  40   22:31.0  7:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Vickie Patrick      F  47   25:57.0  8:22 
    2    63 Helen Tripp         F  47   32:25.6 10:27 
    3    69 Julie Yates         F  45   34:15.6 11:02 


                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Gary Strauch        M  49   25:21.1  8:10 
    2    66 John Coriell        M  46   33:05.4 10:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    58 Tammy Bobo          F  52   31:30.4 10:09 
    2    71 Joy Nutt            F  52   34:45.7 11:12 
    3    89 Rhonda Neal         F  52   41:03.1 13:13 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Greg Lands          M  51   22:28.9  7:15 
    2    45 John Bevins         M  51   27:57.7  9:00 
    3    70 Richard Kielmer     M  52   34:38.0 11:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    64 Beverly Ondera      F  56   32:42.2 10:32 
    2    93 Laura Thorne        F  55   42:37.2 13:44 
    3    94 Etta Wallace        F  57   42:37.3 13:44 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Alan Horwitz        M  58   21:50.9  7:02 
    2    31 Tom Haynes          M  58   23:51.0  7:41 
    3    80 Kelly Needham       M  57   38:11.7 12:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    44 Sheri Remy          F  60   27:36.1  8:54 
    2    92 Deborah Hutchinson  F  63   42:11.1 13:35 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Darrell Haney       M  63   23:41.4  7:38 
    2    34 Haft Rich           M  62   24:51.0  8:00 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Greg Ervin          M  68   28:09.4  9:04 
    2    55 Jim Porter          M  66   31:14.9 10:04 
    3    75 Paul Dovyak         M  66   35:58.5 11:35 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    79 Darrell Huston      M  74   38:03.7 12:16 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!