6th Annual NIGHT MOVES 5K


Show All Results
                         6th Annual Night Moves 5k
                             Night Moves 2016
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  August 5, 2016 - 7:00 AM |  Ashland, KY
                           Weather: 88' and Sunny
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Kara Coldiron       F  18   21:21.5  6:53 
    2 Claire Gussler      F  15   21:41.6  6:59 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Seth Atkins         M  17   18:43.5  6:02 
    2 Jax Downs           M  16   18:43.7  6:02 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   110 Samantha Govey      F   8   35:54.7 11:34 
    2   140 Avery Morris        F   8   45:03.4 14:31 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Ethan Hochstetler   M   9   27:09.4  8:45 
    2    44 Seth Hamm           M   8   27:23.7  8:50 
    3    63 Taylor Gray         M   9   29:22.2  9:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Laura Hamm          F  10   26:53.3  8:40 
    2    59 Sophie Simmons      F  11   29:02.5  9:21 
    3    61 Josie Atkins        F  11   29:12.7  9:25 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Grant Chaffin       M  12   21:16.6  6:51 
    2    10 Jb Terrill          M  12   21:53.8  7:03 
    3    12 Dalton Gray         M  13   21:56.2  7:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Lakin Delaney       F  17   26:53.5  8:40 
    2    50 Ashlyn Andre        F  15   28:02.9  9:02 
    3    56 Katy Hayworth       F  15   28:47.2  9:16 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Ray Humphrey        M  17   19:17.7  6:13 
    2     4 Max Cantrell        M  15   19:29.7  6:17 
    3     6 Charles May         M  19   21:19.4  6:52 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Whitney Phillips    F  24   25:02.2  8:04 
    2    43 Casandra Gibson     F  20   27:14.0  8:46 
    3   138 Natalie Mineer      F  20   44:01.2 14:11 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Joey Hawkey         M  22   23:25.2  7:33 
    2    32 Bradley Wilburn     M  22   25:23.4  8:11 
    3    45 Clayton Ward        M  22   27:26.8  8:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Amanda McMillian    F  29   22:50.6  7:22 
    2    62 Becky Waugh         F  26   29:17.8  9:26 
    3   107 Anna Havens         F  29   35:33.7 11:27 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Ross Turner         M  27   23:22.6  7:32 
    2    35 Sean Barrett        M  26   26:41.1  8:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    64 Krista Taylor       F  30   29:39.3  9:33 
    2    67 Tracy Johnson       F  30   30:10.9  9:43 
    3    87 Stefany Stephenson  F  31   32:24.6 10:26 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Ryan Raybourn       M  32   26:51.7  8:39 
    2    88 Jeremy Stephenson   M  33   32:25.0 10:27 
    3   106 Chad Riedel         M  32   35:25.7 11:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Kemmely Hochstetler F  35   25:31.2  8:13 
    2    47 Lori Sturgill       F  37   27:39.6  8:55 
    3    65 Melissa Stitt       F  35   29:43.8  9:35 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Scott Hamm          M  36   21:55.6  7:04 
    2    14 Eric Stewart        M  36   22:13.0  7:10 
    3    46 Justin Meade        M  35   27:39.0  8:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Theresia Gussler    F  44   26:58.3  8:41 
    2    48 Misty Terry         F  40   27:55.0  9:00 
    3    90 Lisa Newsome        F  41   32:27.0 10:27 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Tom Govey           M  43   21:58.5  7:05 
    2    25 Mark Heyerly        M  43   24:21.3  7:51 
    3    53 Neil Johnson        M  41   28:30.4  9:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Tammy Black         F  46   24:15.1  7:49 
    2    86 Latishia Sparks     F  46   32:22.9 10:26 
    3    89 Lora King           F  46   32:26.8 10:27 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    34 Brian Brown         M  47   26:33.4  8:33 
    2    55 Jason Cleve         M  48   28:31.5  9:11 
    3    73 Michael Brock       M  49   30:33.5  9:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    94 Rhonda Withrow      F  53   33:00.9 10:38 
    2   148 Lois Shelton        F  50   48:45.5 15:42 
    3   155 Lisa Irish          F  53 1:00:25.9 19:28 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Keith Dills         M  54   22:16.5  7:11 
    2    24 Bret Masters        M  51   24:15.3  7:49 
    3    51 Mike Large          M  50   28:22.5  9:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    58 Susan Williams      F  59   28:53.1  9:18 
    2   145 Janie Knipp         F  55   47:59.7 15:27 
    3   153 Brenda Clark        F  59   59:12.1 19:04 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Alan Horwitz        M  58   23:02.9  7:26 
    2    31 Jim Layne           M  55   25:19.5  8:10 
    3    49 Larry Royster       M  56   27:55.4  9:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    79 Robin Callihan      F  60   31:00.3  9:59 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    52 Bill Varney         M  64   28:23.1  9:09 
    2   144 Keith Fish          M  62   47:59.0 15:27 


                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Laney Fraley        M  66   22:49.8  7:21 
    2    74 Rick Flowers        M  66   30:37.0  9:52 
    3   120 Bob Kerr            M  68   38:11.4 12:18 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   137 Barry Cohen         M  70   44:00.1 14:10 
    2   149 Cecel Thornbury     M  73   52:32.3 16:55 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!