Scenic Mountain Triathlon


Show All Results
                        Scenic Mountain Triathlon
            Presented by the Richwood Area Chamber of Commerce
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                August 28, 2016 - 10:00 AM |  Richwood, WV
                      Weather: 72' and Partly Cloudy
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


           ********** FEMALE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Cortney Martin      F  49 1:54:40.5 
    2 Missy Jordan        F  42 1:58:28.3 
    3 Krystle Cunningham  F  26 1:59:01.5 

             ********** MALE OVERALL MALE RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Devon Stewart       M  30 1:48:00.7 
    2 Nick Massey         M  32 1:50:31.0 
    3 Kevin Fletcher      M  45 1:54:04.8 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    26 Tommy Aldridge      M  18 2:33:30.2 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    36 Christopher Hester  M  23 2:57:13.5 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    12 Brandon Williams    M  29 1:59:20.5 
    2    24 Jimmy Ivey          M  26 2:30:29.9 
    3    33 Tyler Ray           M  26 2:48:09.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    34 Teresa Smallwood    F  34 2:50:46.4 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    13 Adam Miller         M  32 2:02:26.6 
    2    23 Bradford Jarrett    M  32 2:24:54.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    15 Karen Cuda          F  36 2:04:40.6 
    2    35 Kelly Sigler        F  36 2:54:30.7 


                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    14 Sean Miller         M  35 2:03:23.0 
    2    17 Doug Cipoletti      M  35 2:13:38.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    16 Sarah Fletcher      F  44 2:07:50.1 
    2    43 Tj Cochrane         F  41 3:10:04.6 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    18 Brian Drennen       M  41 2:15:07.1 
    2    20 Rick Boehm          M  42 2:17:40.7 
    3    21 Kendall Messer      M  42 2:18:51.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    30 Jacki Adkins        F  46 2:40:13.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 55
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    27 Brenda Scott        F  51 2:34:01.3 
    2    42 Rebecca McMillion   F  55 3:07:24.2 
    3    45 Kelli Cain          F  54 3:21:27.3 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 55
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     7 Britt Arthur        M  51 1:57:08.9 
    2     8 Jim McGehee         M  53 1:57:56.9 
    3    19 Steve Watson        M  51 2:15:35.9 

                          MALE Age Group  56 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    37 Tim Ray             M  56 2:59:35.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    38 Lynne Ryan          F  62 2:59:56.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    32 Diana Morris        F  66 2:46:00.9 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    44 Roy Moose           M  71 3:20:19.4 



                                                 Scenic Mountain Triathlon
            Presented by the Richwood Area Chamber of Commerce
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                August 28, 2016 - 10:00 AM |  Richwood, WV
                      Weather: 72' and Partly Cloudy
 

                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======


 1. Splash, Flash, & Dash               1:45:29
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Splash, Flash, & Dash               Swim      11:38   11:38
    2 Splash, Flash, & Dash               Bike      49:14 1:00:52
    3 Splash, Flash, & Dash               Finish    44:38 1:45:29

 2. Superman-Team of Steel              1:54:37
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Superman-Team of Steel              Swim      16:37   16:37
    2 Superman-Team of Steel              Bike      52:00 1:08:36
    3 Superman-Team of Steel              Finish    46:02 1:54:37

 3. #weraceforbeer                      1:58:08
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 #weraceforbeer                      Swim      14:34   14:34
    2 #weraceforbeer                      Bike      56:42 1:11:15
    3 #weraceforbeer                      Finish    46:53 1:58:08

 4. Team Trenbath                       2:35:54
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Team Trenbath                       Swim      14:32   14:32
    2 Team Trenbath                       Bike    1:17:50 1:32:22
    3 Team Trenbath                       Finish  1:03:33 2:35:54

 5. Super Rays                          3:02:28
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Super Rays                          Swim      17:37   17:37
    2 Super Rays                          Bike    1:42:58 2:00:34
    3 Super Rays                          Finish  1:01:54 3:02:28

 6. The New and Old                     3:07:10
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 The New and Old                     Swim      15:07   15:07
    2 The New and Old                     Bike    1:26:53 1:41:59
    3 The New and Old                     Finish  1:25:11 3:07:10

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!