Ripley Covered Bridge Inv - MS Boys


Show All Results
                    RIPLEY COVERED BRIDGE INVITATIONAL
                Cedar Lakes - Ripley, WV    October 8, 2016
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    31  Hurricane Middle          (  12:45  1:03:41   0:55)
========================================
  1      2  Nicholas Kennedy                               6   12:17
  2      5  Dawson Haddox                                  8   12:43
  3      6  Jacob Kidd                                     8   12:44
  4      7  Andrew Linville                                8   12:45
  5     11  Nate Kirk                                      6   13:12
  6   ( 13) Wesley Allen                                   7   13:19
  7   ( 18) Gavin Scipio                                   8   13:26

  2.    49  Winfield Middle           (  12:49  1:04:03   1:40)
========================================
  1      1  Noah Castro                                    8   11:51
  2      4  Matthew Scheneberg                             7   12:29
  3      8  Justin Legg                                    8   12:46
  4     17  Matthew Duncan                                 7   13:26
  5     19  Marshall Villers                               7   13:31
  6   ( 21) Justin Cox                                     8   13:45
  7   ( 23) Ian Johnson                                    7   14:06

  3.    78  Ripley Middle             (  13:31  1:07:31   1:08)
========================================
  1     10  Preston Brown                                  8   13:08
  2     12  Chase Pepper                                   7   13:19
  3     15  Noah Kessell                                   7   13:24
  4     16  Kaleb Swisher                                  6   13:24
  5     25  Levi Jones                                     7   14:16
  6   ( 34) Alec Vance                                     6   15:28
  7   ( 35) Anderson Phillips                              6   15:35

  4.    86  Horace Mann Middle        (  13:36  1:07:57   2:02)
========================================
  1      3  Braxton Perry                                  8   12:27
  2      9  Kolton Huffman                                 8   12:52
  3     22  Chris Legg                                     8   13:56
  4     24  Henry Schwartz                                 8   14:13
  5     28  Isiah Monday                                   8   14:29
  6   ( 30) Kaleb Tyree                                    7   14:31
  7   ( 33) Matthew Kuhns                                  8   15:21

  5.   118  Elkview Middle            (  14:05  1:10:25   1:19)
========================================
  1     14  Caleb Siders                                   7   13:23
  2     20  John Duvall                                    6   13:40
  3     26  Holden McClung                                 8   14:19
  4     27  William Mercer                                 8   14:21
  5     31  Dustin Stuart                                  8   14:42
  6   ( 36) Matthew Lipscomb                               8   15:42
  7   ( 41) Stephen Hinkley                                8   16:04



                    RIPLEY COVERED BRIDGE INVITATIONAL
                Cedar Lakes - Ripley, WV    October 8, 2016
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

           *********** MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   189  Champmanville Middle      (  15:54  1:19:30   3:06)
========================================
  1     29  Ridge Meade                                    8   14:30
  2     32  Ronnie Bailey                                  7   15:20
  3     40  Colton Baker                                   8   15:59
  4     42  Peyton Adams                                   8   16:05
  5     46  Josh Atwood                                    8   17:36
  6   ( 47) Dominic Tomblin                                8   17:51
  7   ( 49) Aaron Fletcher                                 7   18:48

  7.   201  Poca                      (  16:14  1:21:06   1:20)
========================================
  1     37  Johnathan Bowden-Cox                           6   15:45
  2     38  William McCormick                              8   15:55
  3     39  Brandon Moore                                  6   15:56
  4     43  Trenton Hensley                                8   16:25
  5     44  Nathaniel McCormick                            6   17:05
  6   ( 45) Nathan McVey                                   7   17:06
  7   ( 48) Ethan Maynor                                   7   18:33



Incomplete Teams:

DuPont Middle            
         Trenton Green  6, Triston Moffett  6, Charlie Melvin  6, Sam Sheets  6

Andrew Jackson Middle    
         Collin Simmons  8, Russell McClanahan  8, Tre Hyre  7, Reece Lawson  6

Sissonville Middle       
         David Duff  8, Greyson Crossman  8, Jacob Ellenbecker  8, Trenton Smith  8

Mountain Montessori      
         Jack Bailey  6

Bible Center School      
         Owen Friend  7, Wyatt Albertson  7

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!