Christmas on the Country Music Highway Half Marathon


Show All Results
                      Christmas on the Country Music
                           Highway Half Marathon
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
December 3, 2016 - 8:00 AM |  Paintsville, KY - Johnson County Health Department
Weather: 37' and fovercast - Humidity: 89%
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


             ********** OVERALL 5K Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time       
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Taylor Little       F  18   26:36 
    2 Susan Gearheart     F  38   28:49 
    3 Katie Crabtree      F  18   29:31 

              ********** OVERALL 5K Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time       
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Robert Hensley      M  52   22:48 
    2 Mike Troutman       M  42   24:51 
    3 Charles Patton      M  67   31:56 

            ********** OVERALL Half Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time       
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Erin Rock           F  38 1:31:15 
    2 Missy Moore         F  48 1:31:28 
    3 Taryn Howell        F  31 1:44:48 

             ********** OVERALL Half Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time       
===== =================== = === ======= 
    1 Brandon Gayheart    M  43 1:24:00 
    2 Jeffrey Nolan       M  54 1:30:44 
    3 Fred Jones          M  61 1:34:14 

                        FEMALE 5K Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     9 Destiny Lewis       F   7   34:11 
    2    20 Melanie Coyer       F  12   47:04 

                       FEMALE 5K Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    19 Nicole Burchett     F  17   46:11 

                        MALE 5K Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    11 Ganzel Lucas        M  16   34:25 

                       FEMALE 5K Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    13 Erin Meade          F  25   35:04 


                       FEMALE 5K Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     6 Jennifer Farler     F  33   31:45 
    2    10 Candy Lewis         F  38   34:11 
    3    15 Mary Hall           F  38   36:24 

                        MALE 5K Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    12 David Farler        M  35   34:44 

                       FEMALE 5K Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1     8 Tammy Coffee        F  46   32:35 
    2    16 Heather Gamble      F  42   37:04 
    3    21 Tabitha Coyer       F  41   47:05 

                        MALE 5K Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    14 Donald Hall         M  47   35:24 
    2    23 Craig Grice         M  44   49:10 

                       FEMALE 5K Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    18 Cathy Brown         F  57   43:28 
    2    24 Renee Lemaster      F  52   51:14 

                      FEMALE Half Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    39 Lauren Cooper       F  19 1:50:24 

                       MALE Half Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    34 Nathaniel Young     M  19 1:47:18 
    2    50 John Morgan         M  14 1:59:39 
    3    88 Zachary Chaney      M  17 2:54:42 

                       MALE Half Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    35 Austin Hughes       M  24 1:48:21 
    2    81 Marc Lester         M  26 2:38:51 

                      FEMALE Half Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    37 Sydney Wait         F  36 1:49:37 
    2    41 Erika Newsom        F  34 1:51:05 
    3    48 Rachel Harvey       F  33 1:57:54 

                       MALE Half Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    36 Jason Rice          M  37 1:48:29 
    2    47 Blake Mullins       M  30 1:54:55 
    3    51 Rio Obryan          M  35 1:59:49 


                      FEMALE Half Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    60 Ida Wagner          F  45 2:13:30 
    2    63 Kelli Keathley      F  44 2:19:04 
    3    64 Angela Evans        F  45 2:19:48 

                       MALE Half Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    31 Brian Mills         M  43 1:36:46 
    2    49 Tommy Craft         M  46 1:59:35 
    3    53 Marcus Carmicle     M  46 2:01:23 

                      FEMALE Half Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    44 Jennifer Scarbro    F  53 1:53:13 
    2    56 Tammy Ward          F  59 2:08:56 
    3    58 Brenda Scott        F  51 2:10:27 

                       MALE Half Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    38 Doug Blake          M  53 1:50:06 
    2    40 John Picard         M  53 1:50:56 
    3    42 Marc Dupont         M  53 1:51:45 

                       MALE Half Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    33 Phil Waters         M  64 1:46:41 
    2    45 A.B. McQueen        M  61 1:54:49 
    3    65 Tim Cory            M  61 2:22:05 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!