Charleston Winter Series 5K Run


Show All Results
                    2016-2017 Charleston Winter Series
                              Charleston, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********
                     *** Awards Based on Gun Time ***

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

              ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Asha Bora               F  12   20:33.6 
    2 Kate Sutton             F  13   20:54.0 
    3 Clara Blankenship       F  14   21:27.6 
    4 Aubrey Stephens         F  14   21:59.3 
    5 Aurelia Kirby           F   9   22:59.8 
    6 Rachel Coffield         F  12   25:16.1 

               ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Noah Castro             M  13   17:20.9 
    2 Colin Simmons           M  13   21:09.1 
    3 Holden McClung          M  13   21:20.6 
    4 Andrew Linville         M  13   22:30.1 
    5 Henry Schwartz          M  13   22:58.1 
    6 Sam Goodwin             M  12   23:38.2 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Amelia Sebok            F  18   20:36.4 
    2 Anna Lumadue            F  17   21:15.6 
    3 Emer Carrington         F  16   23:02.1 
    4 Lindsey McCoy           F  15   24:04.0 
    5 Erin Hoyer              F  16   24:34.6 
    6 Samantha Dawson         F  15   24:51.0 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jacob Birurakis         M  16   16:53.8 
    2 Brian Gray              M  19   18:28.1 
    3 William Whaley          M  15   19:10.2 
    4 Dalton Fisher           M  18   19:40.5 
    5 Caleb Evans             M  15   20:50.5 
    6 Luke Lumadue            M  17   23:19.6 


             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Sarah Ray               F  24   22:22.3 
    2 Heather Graffius        F  27   23:32.6 
    3 Amber Schneider         F  25   24:22.4 
    4 Cheyenne Davis          F  22   27:03.7 
    5 Megan Lively            F  29   27:35.1 
    6 Andrea Carter           F  29   28:18.1 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Caleb Ellis             M  26   15:44.1 
    2 Joshua McClung          M  20   16:42.5 
    3 Caleb Keller            M  25   17:39.9 
    4 Luke Ellis              M  28   18:05.1 
    5 Jeffrey Webb            M  28   24:40.7 
    6 Nicholas Thongdaren     M  21   28:01.7 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Katherine Kapo          F  36   22:03.8 
    2 Nicole Michaelis        F  38   24:42.0 
    3 Sarah Bocook            F  38   25:32.2 
    4 Enybe Diaz              F  36   25:40.8 
    5 Callie Harmon           F  33   25:45.4 
    6 Kristi Smith            F  38   25:46.8 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Nick Bias               M  32   17:16.1 
    2 Chris Herron            M  32   17:31.6 
    3 Tw Moore                M  33   17:44.1 
    4 J.R. Sharp              M  37   18:05.3 
    5 Brent Garrett           M  34   18:51.9 
    6 Robert Passmore         M  37   20:36.3 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Holly Bailey            F  46   22:48.7 
    2 Joanne Kirby            F  42   23:01.3 
    3 Tammy Black             F  46   23:07.8 
    4 Amber Walker            F  40   23:31.0 
    5 Laurie Elkins           F  41   23:45.5 
    6 Ann Hall                F  48   24:33.6 


              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jimmy Cunningham        M  46   19:01.7 
    2 Rich Boehm              M  42   20:25.5 
    3 Warren Patterson        M  45   20:53.0 
    4 Dru Bora                M  48   21:13.7 
    5 Scott Clark             M  47   21:15.0 
    6 Chris Blanchard         M  42   21:34.9 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Roxane Carte            F  57   23:08.2 
    2 Sharon Hilmon           F  51   25:22.1 
    3 Eve Fingerett           F  56   26:00.7 
    4 Anna Vanderlaan         F  53   27:18.6 
    5 Melissa Gamponia        F  51   27:47.8 
    6 Pam Nelson              F  56   28:55.8 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Michael Bailey          M  58   20:18.0 
    2 Russ King               M  51   21:09.9 
    3 Robert Hensley          M  52   21:29.9 
    4 Berry Crutchfield       M  53   22:45.9 
    5 Grey Harris             M  58   22:58.4 
    6 Glenn Baldwin           M  58   23:40.2 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Debbie Kohler           F  61   25:24.1 
    2 Carol A Hamilton        F  62   29:13.6 
    3 Mary Shultz             F  61   31:03.1 
    4 Lou Ann Stump           F  62   31:06.0 
    5 Michelle Platt          F  60   31:14.6 
    6 Diana Morris            F  66   31:40.8 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Fred Jones              M  61   19:25.2 
    2 Jim Young               M  61   22:51.4 
    3 Jon Dotson              M  60   23:17.7 
    4 Roger Hager             M  62   23:48.3 
    5 Thompson Pearcy         M  67   24:12.7 
    6 Steve Sisson            M  60   24:29.5 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 


              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Galen Miller            M  71   27:31.5 
    2 John Palmer             M  71   31:55.9 
    3 James Bailey            M  76   31:59.6 
    4 Charles Urling          M  71   34:12.4 
    5 John Young              M  75   37:36.5 
    6 Bill Mullett            M  72   41:03.9 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!