Roundtown Classic 5K


Show All Results
                          2017 Roundtown Classic
                               5k Run & Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
July 15, 2017 - 8:00 AM |  Circleville, OH - Mary Virginia Crites Hannan Park
Weather:


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


           ********** OVERALL Female 5K RUN RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Sarah Bevan         F  37   20:07.2  6:29 
    2 Makenzie Best       F  23   20:44.7  6:41 
    3 Emma Lands          F  14   23:40.5  7:38 

            ********** OVERALL Male 5K RUN RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Cody Pontius        M  28   17:03.9  5:30 
    2 Hayden Mink         M  19   17:09.7  5:32 
    3 Cody Tripp          M  18   17:14.1  5:33 

         ********** OVERALL Female 5 MILE RUN RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Samantha Butterbaug F  21   33:52.8  6:47 
    2 Alexis Butterbaugh  F  18   35:15.6  7:04 
    3 Betsy Meacham       F  37   36:38.1  7:20 

          ********** OVERALL Male 5 MILE RUN RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Matthew Mangus      M  17   28:10.3  5:39 
    2 Brett P             M  34   30:25.2  6:06 
    3 Ryan Bevan          M  39   32:20.0  6:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Cora Wilson         F  10   29:56.8  9:39 
    2    70 Ava Cummings        F   7   33:02.5 10:39 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    62 Calvin Wilson       M   9   31:11.5 10:03 
    2    93 Jack Crosby         M  10   36:03.1 11:37 
    3   133 Brayden Houser      M   8   46:56.0 15:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    79 Kelly Raymond       F  11   34:09.5 11:00 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    82 Samuel Crosby       M  12   34:38.1 11:09 


                          MALE Age Group  13 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Anderson Tipping    M  13   24:10.6  7:47 
    2    33 Ian Shaeffer        M  14   26:30.1  8:32 
    3    35 Brock Evans         M  14   26:31.0  8:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 16
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    74 Whitley Calder      F  15   33:32.6 10:48 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 16
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Tyler Lunsford      M  15   18:01.0  5:48 
    2    17 Augie Tipping       M  15   23:38.6  7:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Makinley Trapp      F  17   23:43.7  7:39 
    2    59 Sydney Bales        F  19   30:45.5  9:54 
    3    83 Marissa Johnson     F  18   34:45.3 11:12 

                          MALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Nathan Cox          M  19   18:53.5  6:05 
    2     6 Riley Kennelly      M  18   18:54.3  6:06 
    3    14 Nash Crosby         M  19   22:55.6  7:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Sierra Cydrus       F  20   24:47.4  7:59 
    2    72 Cassidy Sharp       F  23   33:19.4 10:44 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Austin Ridenour     M  20   19:42.5  6:21 
    2    13 Brandon Hemming     M  23   22:27.6  7:14 
    3    20 Joey Varney         M  21   24:04.1  7:45 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Ashlee Dickson      F  27   27:12.3  8:46 
    2    61 Ashley Pettit       F  29   30:59.3  9:59 
    3    75 Kellie Schwalbach   F  26   33:34.2 10:49 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Nathan Woodworth    M  27   19:56.3  6:26 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Rachel Newsom       F  30   24:59.1  8:03 
    2    40 Britt West          F  33   27:06.8  8:44 
    3    47 Meagan Goldhardt    F  32   28:15.3  9:06 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Mark Schieber       M  31   20:52.3  6:44 
    2    16 Kory Valentine      M  31   23:20.1  7:31 
    3    46 Andrew Goldhardt    M  34   28:15.2  9:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    44 Crystal Thornsley   F  39   27:40.1  8:55 
    2    66 Kelley Sabine       F  35   32:30.5 10:28 
    3    88 Jennifer Dennis     F  38   35:26.7 11:25 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Jonathan Davis      M  36   25:27.0  8:12 
    2    32 Chris Thornsley     M  37   26:21.1  8:29 
    3   134 Zachary Houser      M  38   46:56.5 15:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Shannon Bryant      F  44   24:38.1  7:56 
    2    54 Amy Christopher     F  43   30:09.2  9:43 
    3    69 Dawn Wasem          F  41   32:51.5 10:35 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Andrew Queler       M  44   22:24.3  7:13 
    2    24 Kevin B. Coen       M  41   24:43.4  7:58 
    3    26 Shane Cox           M  41   24:51.4  8:01 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    43 Traci Patnode       F  46   27:16.5  8:47 
    2    68 Kelli Maynard       F  46   32:51.5 10:35 
    3    77 Larissa Gragg       F  46   33:51.4 10:54 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Michael Klear       M  49   22:58.6  7:24 
    2    36 Royce Lemley        M  47   26:39.1  8:35 
    3    63 Arron Kerns         M  46   31:25.1 10:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    49 Chris Hemming       F  50   28:51.5  9:18 
    2    60 Marcy Hill          F  50   30:59.3  9:59 
    3    81 Angie West          F  52   34:33.2 11:08 


                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Rick Noble          M  50   25:23.6  8:11 
    2    30 Shawn Kelley        M  52   26:06.5  8:25 
    3    31 Wayne Newsom        M  52   26:20.7  8:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   112 Dianna Poling       F  58   40:05.6 12:55 
    2   141 Rita J. Hardesty    F  59   48:16.1 15:33 
    3   154 Miria Scudder       F  55   56:10.9 18:05 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Larry Schieber      M  59   26:45.6  8:37 
    2    58 Dan Arnold          M  57   30:26.6  9:48 
    3    71 Mark Hayes          M  56   33:16.2 10:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   162 Landa Dorris        F  63 1:00:04.5 19:21 
    2   175 Patricia Oliver     F  62 1:12:39.0 23:23 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Jim Francis         M  60   24:36.9  7:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   177 Donna Miller        F  68 1:12:41.9 23:24 
    2   178 Janice Ermis        F  69 1:13:03.6 23:31 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 John Jr Huggett     M  67   27:06.8  8:44 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Roy Congrove        M  73   26:42.6  8:36 

                          MALE Age Group  75 - 79
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   168 Don Ritchie         M  78 1:01:17.8 19:44 

                          MALE Age Group  80 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   127 Phil Everett        M  80   44:17.0 14:16 

                      MALE 5 Mile Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   125 Fred Gillenwater    M  16   44:03.3  8:49 


                     FEMALE 5 Mile Age Group  14 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   121 Gretchen Search     F  14   42:13.1  8:27 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   126 Lainey Bulmer       F  21   44:06.5  8:50 
    2   132 Sarah Ruff          F  21   46:33.9  9:19 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   152 Tara Reed           F  26   55:11.6 11:03 

                      MALE 5 Mile Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    99 Shawn Kusner        M  30   36:50.4  7:23 
    2   116 Joshua Schroeder    M  30   41:23.2  8:17 
    3   120 Chad Smith          M  33   42:06.4  8:26 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   143 Rachel Maynard      F  30   49:15.5  9:52 
    2   151 Hannah Tait         F  30   55:11.5 11:03 

                      MALE 5 Mile Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   144 Richard Lemkuil     M  39   50:26.8 10:06 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   149 Irene Gillenwater   F  36   53:50.9 10:47 
    2   153 Jennifer Ritenour   F  39   55:54.9 11:11 
    3   164 Stephanie Samera    F  36 1:00:21.9 12:05 

                      MALE 5 Mile Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   110 Brian Laycock       M  40   39:32.3  7:55 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   103 Jill Folk           F  40   37:20.9  7:29 
    2   124 Shawna Hartsaugh    F  42   43:19.9  8:40 
    3   129 Sarah Cupples       F  42   45:19.3  9:04 

                      MALE 5 Mile Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    80 Jason Imar          M  45   34:27.7  6:54 
    2    86 William Search      M  47   35:21.0  7:05 
    3   105 Jimmy Dunbar        M  46   37:48.1  7:34 


                     FEMALE 5 Mile Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   123 Kathy McCormick     F  45   43:19.6  8:40 

                      MALE 5 Mile Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   128 Roger Poling        M  53   44:54.8  8:59 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   111 Janet Best          F  50   40:04.8  8:01 
    2   114 Kim Pontius         F  54   41:13.2  8:15 
    3   150 Joy Nutt            F  53   54:32.2 10:55 

                      MALE 5 Mile Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    95 Mike Kelley         M  56   36:31.8  7:19 
    2   104 Randy Pontius       M  58   37:32.7  7:31 
    3   137 Dean Huston         M  57   47:17.9  9:28 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   146 Mary Holderle       F  56   52:59.8 10:36 
    2   148 Alice Foster        F  55   53:42.6 10:45 
    3   156 Rhonda Stout        F  56   57:06.1 11:26 

                      MALE 5 Mile Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   119 Mark Bates          M  62   41:47.7  8:22 
    2   140 John Buch           M  63   48:09.2  9:38 

                     FEMALE 5 Mile Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   174 Monna Conrad        F  74 1:10:38.3 14:08 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!