Russell Red Devil Hill 5K Challenge


Show All Results
                          Russell Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 19, 2017 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Katherine McClain   F  28   20:42.2  6:40 
    2 Kara Coldiron       F  19   21:35.3  6:57 
    3 Riley Goodman       F  12   22:54.0  7:23 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jax Downs           M  17   18:14.7  5:53 
    2 Jared Goodman       M  15   18:47.6  6:03 
    3 Nolan Sabotchick    M  17   18:51.7  6:05 

                         Overall Stroller Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   196 Abbey Francis       F  31   45:58.7 14:48 
    2   204 Amanda Caniff       F  35   47:08.1 15:11 
    3   207 Monyca Malave       M  34   47:30.4 15:18 

                            Overall K9 Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Chris Griffith      M  43   21:49.1  7:02 
    2    51 Mark Beverly        M  44   24:56.3  8:02 
    3    68 Richard Daniels     M  38   26:46.9  8:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    63 Chloe Townsend      F  10   26:15.0  8:27 
    2    76 Kaelyn Howard       F   8   27:30.9  8:52 
    3    78 Lylah Cameron       F   9   27:35.9  8:53 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Jonathan Knapp      M  10   23:37.1  7:37 
    2    35 Grayson Kiser       M  10   24:04.4  7:45 
    3    43 Jared Whitt         M  10   24:47.6  7:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Ally Newman         F  12   24:44.9  7:58 
    2    45 Hannah Allen        F  14   24:49.4  8:00 
    3    54 Courtney Fiftzpatri F  11   25:14.6  8:08 


                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Brady Blizzard      M  14   19:18.2  6:13 
    2    15 Eli Pridemore       M  14   21:18.5  6:52 
    3    21 Kole Hester         M  14   22:08.7  7:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Jordan Riley        F  15   22:55.3  7:23 
    2    44 Grace Raison        F  17   24:48.1  7:59 
    3   133 Lauren Conley       F  17   33:15.0 10:43 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Mason Blizzard      M  16   19:10.1  6:11 
    2     6 Max Cantrell        M  16   19:18.9  6:13 
    3     7 Richie Knupp        M  16   19:20.2  6:14 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   102 Emily Harless       F  22   30:01.9  9:40 
    2   122 Emily Raison        F  23   32:10.1 10:22 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Egil Brudvik        M  21   19:38.9  6:20 
    2    19 Jordan Vallance     M  20   22:03.7  7:07 
    3   215 Brandon Yates       M  23   51:02.4 16:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   137 Erica Steele        F  28   33:55.0 10:55 
    2   217 Christy Lawson      F  29   52:13.1 16:49 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   109 Levi Dalton         M  25   30:45.6  9:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    73 Jennifer Trippett   F  33   27:19.4  8:48 
    2   105 Stefany Stephenson  F  32   30:16.7  9:45 
    3   106 Tracy Johnson       F  31   30:19.6  9:46 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    75 Joshua Hunt         M  32   27:30.4  8:52 
    2   157 Jeremy Bonzo        M  31   37:29.2 12:04 
    3   178 Garrett Carter      M  30   40:39.2 13:06 


                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Becky Harless       F  37   25:08.1  8:06 
    2    55 Melanie Hutchison   F  36   25:26.4  8:12 
    3    59 Melissa Stitt       F  36   25:52.5  8:20 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    70 Tim Rice            M  38   26:57.4  8:41 
    2    82 Derrick Fleming     M  36   28:04.2  9:03 
    3   103 Robbie Stamper      M  35   30:04.7  9:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    74 Julie Goodman       F  42   27:24.4  8:50 
    2    84 Leigh Ann Keeton    F  42   28:23.1  9:09 
    3   118 Peggy Smith         F  42   31:57.7 10:18 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   112 Tony Rapp           M  40   31:11.7 10:03 
    2   119 Dan Baker           M  40   32:00.5 10:19 
    3   138 Robert Gwinn        M  43   33:59.1 10:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   120 Eleina Collins      F  48   32:00.7 10:19 
    2   124 Jennifer Perry      F  47   32:12.6 10:23 
    3   134 Misty Harman        F  45   33:30.9 10:48 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Scott Light         M  47   22:08.4  7:08 
    2    28 Dale Harman         M  47   22:54.9  7:23 
    3    34 Mitchell Gillum     M  45   23:54.8  7:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Nancy Miller        F  51   24:54.2  8:01 
    2    96 Kim Bonzo           F  51   29:20.3  9:27 
    3   149 Marta Taylor        F  51   35:43.3 11:30 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Jim Adams           M  52   22:31.0  7:15 
    2    80 Frank Tate          M  52   27:57.8  9:01 
    3   123 Greg Perry          M  51   32:11.1 10:22 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    77 Kim Rice            F  55   27:34.8  8:53 
    2    81 Ruthie Lynd         F  58   28:03.1  9:02 
    3    89 Karen Ford          F  59   29:03.2  9:22 


                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    69 Susan Williams      F  60   26:52.5  8:39 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Ron Simpson         M  64   23:17.9  7:30 
    2    85 Tad Williams        M  60   28:31.6  9:11 
    3   169 Raymond Stephenson  M  62   38:57.6 12:33 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Lanny Fraley        M  68   22:34.1  7:16 
    2   189 William Keeton      M  75   43:40.6 14:04 

                          Russell Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 19, 2017 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    19  Russell Varsity Cross Country                 (8:20:50  41:44:06   1:06)
============================================================
  1      1  Jax Downs          M  17 8:20:09
  2      2  Jared Goodman      M  15 8:20:42
  3      3  Nolan Sabotchick   M  17 8:20:46
  4      6  Max Cantrell       M  16 8:21:14
  5      7  Richie Knupp       M  16 8:21:15
  6   (  8) Connor McGinnis    M  18 8:21:17
  7   (  9) Jules Scott        M  16 8:21:29

  2.    65  South Webster                                 (8:25:03  42:05:11   8:25)
============================================================
  1      4  Mason Blizzard     M  16 8:21:05
  2      5  Brady Blizzard     M  14 8:21:13
  3     13  Ally Newman        F  12 8:26:40
  4     15  Grace Raison       F  17 8:26:43
  5     28  Kim Rice           F  55 8:29:30
  6   ( 35) Ava Messer         M  11 8:32:19
  7   ( 37) Emily Raison       F  23 8:34:05

  3.    76  RMS Cross Country                             (8:26:29  42:12:22   2:15)
============================================================
  1     10  Ethan Pack         M  11 8:24:54
  2     12  Ashton Madden      M  13 8:26:35
  3     17  Ethan Rapp         M  11 8:26:50
  4     18  Gunner Cassity     M  12 8:26:54
  5     19  Courtney Fiftzpatrick F  11 8:27:09
  6   ( 20) Ian Christian      M  12 8:27:49
  7   ( 23) Torie Hester       F  12 8:28:35

  4.   100  RMIS Cross Country                            (8:27:53  42:19:24   2:44)
============================================================
  1     14  Jared Whitt        M  10 8:26:42
  2     16  Ashton Daniels     M   7 8:26:45
  3     21  Chloe Townsend     F  10 8:28:10
  4     22  Noah Finch         M   8 8:28:21
  5     27  Kaelyn Howard      F   8 8:29:26
  6   ( 29) Lylah Cameron      F   9 8:29:31
  7   ( 33) Kamryn Fleming     F   9 8:30:40

  5.   159  Russell Middle School Employees               (8:35:22  42:56:50  21:20)
============================================================
  1     11  Mitchell Gillum    M  45 8:25:50
  2     25  Tim Rice           M  38 8:28:52
  3     36  Levi Dalton        M  25 8:32:40
  4     43  Missy Murray       F  45 8:42:18
  5     44  Cristi Stith       F  41 8:47:10
  6   ( 45) Andrea Ferguson    F  33 8:47:54
  7   ( 50) Lori Yates         F  50 8:52:57



                          Russell Red Devil Hill
                               5K Challenge
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      August 19, 2017 - 8:00 AM |  Russell, KY - Russell High School
Weather:

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   174  Russell Primary Employees                     (8:34:34  42:52:47  20:16)
============================================================
  1     24  Susan Williams     F  60 8:28:47
  2     31  Derrick Fleming    M  36 8:29:59
  3     32  Tad Williams       M  60 8:30:26
  4     40  Andrea Fleming     F  37 8:34:32
  5     47  Amanda Caniff      F  35 8:49:03

  7.   190  Russell High School Employees                 (8:35:20  42:56:38  10:12)
============================================================
  1     30  Ruthie Lynd        F  58 8:29:58
  2     38  Greg Perry         M  51 8:34:06
  3     39  Jennifer Perry     F  47 8:34:07
  4     41  Theresa Russell    F  38 8:38:17
  5     42  Regina Rice        F  38 8:40:10
  6   ( 46) David Caniff       M  38 8:49:01

  8.   208  Russell McDowell Employees                    (8:43:02  43:35:08  26:35)
============================================================
  1     26  Julie Goodman      F  42 8:29:19
  2     34  Kim Muncy          F  58 8:31:12
  3     48  Jenny Bates        F  44 8:49:21
  4     49  Scott Bates        M  45 8:49:22
  5     51  Katie Bechtel      F  42 8:55:54
  6   ( 52) Shane Bechtel      M  44 8:55:55



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!