4th Annual RUN LIKE A LION 5K Presented by the Coal Grove Lions Club


Show All Results
 4th Annual
        Run Like A Lion 5k - Presented by the Coal Grove Lions Club
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
  May 23, 2019 - 7:00 PM |  Coal Grove, OH - Coal Grove High School Track
Weather:83' Overcast, Humidity:63%, Wind:WSW @7 MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Alicia Bowling      F  37   21:40.9  6:59 
    2 Tara Schneider      F  34   22:44.0  7:19 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Seth Miller         M  21   17:04.9  5:30 
    2 Scott Hamm          M  38   18:56.3  6:06 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   102 Dorian Ford         M   8   39:34.6 12:45 
    2   118 Zaylan Blakeman     M   7   43:34.7 14:02 
    3   124 Caden Carver        M   9   45:09.4 14:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Ava Kazee           F  11   24:48.2  7:59 
    2    97 Destiny Dawson      F  13   38:03.5 12:15 
    3   145 Isabella Conley     F  12   59:03.8 19:01 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Seth Hamm           M  10   20:18.8  6:33 
    2     7 Corey Davis         M  11   21:18.3  6:52 
    3    28 Stevie Easterling   M  14   24:34.3  7:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Jordan Riley        F  16   23:31.4  7:35 
    2    29 Makenna Griffith    F  18   24:44.6  7:58 
    3    79 Leah Lawson         F  19   33:43.0 10:52 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Colton Kuhn         M  17   21:50.4  7:02 
    2    23 Derek McCarty       M  19   24:07.1  7:46 
    3    39 Chris Raney         M  19   26:43.7  8:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   106 Kierra Bays         F  24   40:44.3 13:07 


                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Craig Lands         M  21   21:30.3  6:56 
    2    78 Samuel Nelson       M  24   33:41.4 10:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    49 Becky Scott         F  28   28:26.3  9:10 
    2    52 Vicki Knipp         F  28   28:59.6  9:20 
    3    66 Betsy Maynard       F  29   31:33.3 10:10 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Kyle Keller         M  29   22:21.2  7:12 
    2    13 Christopher Jewell  M  26   22:34.6  7:16 
    3    17 Travis Elliott      M  26   23:00.9  7:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    57 Sara Whitt          F  34   29:19.3  9:27 
    2    59 Nikki Boyer         F  32   29:44.0  9:35 
    3    61 Brandy Dickess      F  33   30:26.9  9:48 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Steve Tussey        M  30   25:59.7  8:22 
    2    40 Joshua Hunt         M  34   26:54.4  8:40 
    3    54 Andy Knipp          M  30   29:06.0  9:22 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Amanda Davis        F  38   24:12.4  7:48 
    2    32 Amanda Kelly        F  38   25:02.9  8:04 
    3    69 Leah Wheeler        F  37   32:29.8 10:28 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 John Rakus          M  37   22:52.1  7:22 
    2    27 Jason Greer         M  36   24:27.7  7:53 
    3    41 Brent McCoy         M  38   27:07.3  8:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Laura Kuhn          F  43   23:21.3  7:32 
    2    26 Amy Rowe            F  43   24:24.2  7:52 
    3    37 Alicia Large        F  44   26:16.8  8:28 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Neil Johnson        M  43   20:00.6  6:27 
    2     6 Ryan Watts          M  41   20:25.3  6:35 
    3    55 Chad Kelly          M  44   29:15.1  9:25 


                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Tammy Black         F  49   25:08.3  8:06 
    2    36 Joanna Gannon       F  48   26:02.7  8:23 
    3    81 Misty McCarty       F  45   33:50.5 10:54 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Wes Holliday        M  49   22:08.2  7:08 
    2    14 Greg McFarlin       M  47   22:40.8  7:18 
    3    21 Mark Tackett        M  46   23:43.8  7:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    43 Nancy Miller        F  52   27:18.6  8:48 
    2    85 Sabrina Riley       F  51   35:03.5 11:18 
    3   126 Eugenia Damron      F  52   45:42.4 14:43 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Rob Ervin           M  50   20:17.9  6:32 
    2    18 Brett Masters       M  54   23:07.0  7:27 
    3    22 Greg Lands          M  54   23:53.4  7:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    96 Betty Colegrove     F  57   37:34.7 12:06 
    2   108 Kim Monnig          F  59   41:00.3 13:12 
    3   109 Sheri Nelson        F  55   41:20.7 13:19 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Kent Morrison       M  59   29:03.4  9:22 
    2    82 James Davis         M  55   33:56.4 10:56 
    3    86 Chris Long          M  58   35:38.5 11:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    63 Susan Franz         F  62   30:46.7  9:55 
    2    87 Robin Archey        F  63   36:01.1 11:36 
    3    99 Theresa Kline       F  63   38:17.1 12:20 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 David Rann          M  64   24:16.9  7:49 
    2    47 Bill Musick         M  60   28:08.4  9:04 
    3    64 Jim Cremeans        M  60   31:01.5 10:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   129 Cheri Stansbury     F  66   46:51.1 15:05 
    2   130 Vickie Dunn         F  65   48:22.0 15:35 
    3   146 Mary Rose           F  67   59:31.1 19:10 


                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Bill Varney         M  67   28:50.0  9:17 
    2    80 Ambrose Wilson      M  68   33:44.6 10:52 
    3   114 Don Malone          M  65   42:55.1 13:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    94 Linda Jenkins       F  71   36:55.0 11:53 
    2   117 Inga Brewster       F  74   43:26.7 13:59 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    77 Gary Nichols        M  70   33:19.8 10:44 
    2    83 James Barker        M  77   34:05.5 10:59 
    3    91 J.D. Brewster       M  71   36:26.6 11:44 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!