2nd Annual FIRECRACKER 5K


Show All Results
                                2nd Annual
                              Firecracker 5k
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Greenup, KY - Greenup City Park
Weather: 73' Sunny, Humidity:92%, Wind: NNW @0 MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Tara Schneider      F  34   21:40.6  6:59 
    2 Claire Gussler      F  18   22:18.9  7:11 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Scott Hamm          M  39   19:10.2  6:11 
    2 Neil Johnson        M  44   19:58.2  6:26 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   112 Brooklyn Tolliver   F   7   37:51.4 12:12 
    2   148 Payton Keller       F   5   49:13.5 15:51 
    3   149 Addison Daniels     F   6   49:41.7 16:00 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Mark Daniels        M   8   27:31.2  8:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Ava Kazee           F  11   23:20.0  7:31 
    2    32 Emma Steel          F  14   27:01.8  8:42 
    3    45 Brooklynn Wireman   F  14   28:10.6  9:05 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Seth Hamm           M  10   20:50.7  6:43 
    2    12 Ethan Hochstetler   M  12   22:56.7  7:24 
    3    17 Jonathan Knapp      M  12   24:16.0  7:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Makenna Griffith    F  18   24:07.5  7:46 
    2   100 Emma Boggs          F  15   36:05.6 11:38 
    3   175 Anna Leslie         F  18   59:35.5 19:11 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Jd Everett          M  18   26:16.5  8:28 
    2    69 Drew Stultz         M  17   31:37.5 10:11 
    3   128 Jackson Leslie      M  18   42:27.6 13:40 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   162 Madison Crum        F  21   55:11.6 17:46 
    2   164 Hayley Kilburn      F  20   55:12.0 17:46 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Charles May         M  22   22:38.3  7:18 
    2    55 Michael Scaggs      M  21   29:53.3  9:38 
    3   165 Tanner Dotson       M  21   55:12.3 17:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    44 Vicki Knipp         F  29   28:03.3  9:02 
    2    50 Jessica Short       F  25   29:36.6  9:32 
    3    70 Chelsea Harper      F  25   31:49.5 10:15 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Kyle Keller         M  29   22:09.1  7:08 
    2    37 Luke Watters        M  27   27:24.0  8:50 
    3    66 Jonathon Fannin     M  27   31:19.0 10:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Emily Sizemore      F  30   24:22.5  7:51 
    2    34 Amy Greer           F  34   27:06.2  8:44 
    3    48 Brandy Dickess      F  33   29:10.4  9:24 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Ryan Souders        M  33   21:33.3  6:57 
    2    15 Ross Turner         M  30   24:04.1  7:45 
    3    56 Andy Knipp          M  30   29:54.8  9:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Rachel Ferguson     F  36   26:28.8  8:32 
    2    46 Barbara Holbrook    F  36   28:14.6  9:06 
    3    58 Kate Miller         F  37   30:18.0  9:46 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Brent McCoy         M  38   23:35.9  7:36 
    2    27 Austin Calico       M  35   26:25.1  8:31 
    3    31 Jeremy Ratcliff     M  37   27:00.8  8:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Amy Kline           F  40   26:20.4  8:29 
    2    30 Hillary Rice        F  40   26:50.8  8:39 
    3    33 Mandy Griffith      F  41   27:02.3  8:43 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Ed Carpenter        M  41   25:23.3  8:11 
    2    23 Tim Rice            M  40   25:47.5  8:19 
    3   115 Norm Branch         M  42   38:00.4 12:14 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Tammy Black         F  49   24:50.6  8:00 
    2    29 Theresia Gussler    F  47   26:33.6  8:33 
    3    43 Lora King           F  49   27:58.8  9:01 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Greg McFarlin       M  47   22:16.7  7:11 
    2    24 Jack Harrison       M  49   26:06.7  8:25 
    3    38 Brent Graden        M  49   27:26.4  8:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Denise Beegan       F  52   27:57.9  9:01 
    2    65 Elena Collins       F  50   31:12.0 10:03 
    3    88 Sabrina Riley       F  51   34:06.9 10:59 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Terry Young         M  51   22:14.2  7:10 
    2    10 Bret Masters        M  54   22:26.2  7:14 
    3    22 Dave Crabtree       M  50   25:44.2  8:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   118 Betty Colegrove     F  57   38:13.1 12:19 
    2   119 Kim Manning         F  59   38:24.6 12:22 
    3   133 Lizellen Snyder     F  59   43:16.9 13:56 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    67 Duffy Sutton        M  55   31:25.7 10:07 
    2    71 Jim Davis           M  56   31:59.1 10:18 
    3    99 Chris Long          M  58   35:51.5 11:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Susan Williams      F  62   29:46.4  9:35 
    2    57 Susan Franz         F  62   30:01.4  9:40 
    3    62 Karen Ford          F  60   30:57.0  9:58 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Ric Browning        M  60   27:42.5  8:56 
    2    52 Jim Cremeans        M  61   29:47.3  9:36 


                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   116 Beverly Maddy       F  67   38:03.7 12:16 
    2   125 Cece Sutton         F  65   40:25.6 13:01 
    3   142 Cheri Stansbury     F  66   47:41.6 15:22 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Ron Simpson         M  66   24:25.3  7:52 
    2    36 Jerry Maynard       M  65   27:22.9  8:49 
    3   104 Jim Porter          M  69   36:45.8 11:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   114 Linda Jenkins       F  71   37:56.0 12:13 
    2   169 Charlotte Wilson    F  70   57:16.8 18:27 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    89 Gary Nichols        M  70   34:16.9 11:03 
    2   132 Butch Neal          M  70   43:03.5 13:52 

                          MALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   160 Dave Marushi        M  84   55:11.0 17:46 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!