2019 BARBOURSVILLE SUMMER SERIES - 3 Miler


Show All Results
                     2019 Barboursville Summer Series
                             Barboursville, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


               ********** 3m RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 3 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Mariam Al-Zoubi         F  14   24:01.8 
    2 Tammy Black             F  49   25:06.7 

            ********** MALE OVERALL 3 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Hector Falcon           M  29   18:09.1 
    2 Neil Johnson            M  44   19:10.7 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 

           ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Fenix Valdez            M  12   30:30.7 
    2 Zebulun White           M   7   34:37.9 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  13 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Alicia Valdez           F  14   35:09.8 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  13 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Kelly Ellis             F  28   25:33.9 
    2 Hayley Kilburn          F  20   27:54.2 
    3 Elizabeth Mayes         F  22   31:48.5 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Craig Lands             M  21   22:00.6 
    2 Kyle Keller             M  29   22:36.9 
    3 Adam Jackson            M  29   24:50.6 


         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Justina White           F  33   29:18.2 
    2 Michele Monn            F  31   31:00.6 
    3 Ayumi Pieper            F  37   31:02.2 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 James Bennett           M  36   22:13.6 
    2 Nick Russell            M  38   28:38.7 
    3 Chance Sheets           M  33   31:44.1 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jessica Slash           F  42   28:18.4 
    2 Julie Crum              F  40   28:56.6 
    3 Ange Duffield           F  45   35:47.6 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Greg McFarlin           M  47   21:42.9 
    2 Eric Desmond            M  44   23:01.6 
    3 David Newberry          M  43   27:15.3 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jill Strauch            F  50   41:14.0 
    2 Joy Klein               F  57   45:15.5 
    3 Liz Ellen Snyder        F  58   45:34.4 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Greg Lands              M  54   24:33.3 
    2 Dave Crabtree           M  50   27:45.5 
    3 Gary Strauch            M  52   30:57.3 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Deb Keeney              F  64   36:41.0 
    2 Carol Perry             F  68   42:13.7 
    3 Marty Foley             F  63   44:23.5 


          ********** MALE3 Miler  AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Bill Varney             M  68   30:47.9 
    2 James Klein             M  60   34:48.2 
    3 Mike Williams           M  68   36:30.2 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Linda Jenkins           F  71   37:56.0 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Larry Brumfield         M  73   47:27.2 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!