VETERANS CHALLENGE 5K


Show All Results
                                1st Annual
                           Veterans Challenge 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      July 27, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Greenup, KY - Greenup Community Park
Weather:70' Sunny, Humidity:89%, Wind:ESE @2 MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Courtney Fitzpatric F  13   23:54.9  7:42 
    2 Ava Kazee           F  11   24:08.5  7:47 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Seth Hamm           M  11   19:33.1  6:18 
    2 Scott Hamm          M  39   19:35.8  6:19 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    96 Brooklyn Tolliver   F   7   41:15.4 13:17 
    2    98 Addison Daniels     F   6   41:36.7 13:24 
    3   111 Emily Nichols       F   9   50:39.1 16:19 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Mark Daniels        M   8   26:14.5  8:27 
    2   116 Connor Stephens     M   9   57:50.8 18:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Sadie Chaffins      F  12   29:11.0  9:24 
    2    59 Olivia Wiley        F  10   32:28.9 10:28 
    3    95 Lexi Bowling        F  10   41:13.5 13:17 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Jansyn Smith        M  10   19:59.1  6:26 
    2    61 Spencer Gallion     M  13   32:54.0 10:36 
    3    89 Brody Smith         M  11   39:44.8 12:48 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Blake Waller        M  17   20:35.6  6:38 
    2    19 Ryon Hunt           M  17   26:25.8  8:31 
    3    22 Tanner Riley        M  17   26:32.7  8:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 Cheyenne Warsaw     F  22   34:27.1 11:06 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Victoria Knipp      F  29   29:29.6  9:30 
    2    48 Jessica Short       F  25   30:35.8  9:51 
    3    50 Stephanie Bentley   F  27   31:16.0 10:04 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Barry McNeely       M  25   27:12.0  8:46 
    2    29 Luke Watters        M  27   27:33.3  8:53 
    3    67 James A. Nichols    M  27   34:25.0 11:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Amy Greer           F  34   26:23.6  8:30 
    2    44 Stephanie Hale      F  31   29:48.2  9:36 
    3    58 Jessica Bryant      F  34   32:26.7 10:27 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Ryan Sowders        M  33   21:39.5  6:59 
    2    14 Steve Tussey        M  30   25:20.1  8:10 
    3    42 Andy Knipp          M  30   29:37.7  9:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Alecia Norman       F  38   28:25.4  9:09 
    2    34 Leah Wheeler        F  38   28:26.8  9:10 
    3    39 Felicia Stevens     F  37   29:11.7  9:24 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Brent McCoy         M  38   21:58.5  7:05 
    2    11 Jason Greer         M  36   24:34.5  7:55 
    3    21 Kyle Gibson         M  39   26:31.5  8:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Amy Kline           F  40   25:05.1  8:05 
    2    23 Mandy Griffith      F  41   26:40.9  8:36 
    3    24 Julie Crum          F  40   26:54.0  8:40 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Neil Johnson        M  44   19:53.5  6:25 
    2    56 Matt Smith          M  41   32:24.2 10:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Kelly Adkins        F  48   25:16.3  8:09 
    2    16 Tammy Black         F  49   26:05.0  8:24 
    3    31 Penny Liles         F  47   28:01.5  9:02 


                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Greg McFarlin       M  47   25:50.9  8:20 
    2    25 Dennis Rice         M  45   26:59.5  8:42 
    3    30 John Liles          M  49   27:41.0  8:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    54 Elena Collins       F  50   32:07.6 10:21 
    2    76 Sabrina Riley       F  51   36:30.9 11:46 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Dave Crabtree       M  50   26:30.5  8:32 
    2    47 Steve Little        M  53   30:26.2  9:48 
    3    64 James Nichols       M  52   33:19.1 10:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Karen Ford          F  59   31:44.8 10:14 
    2    73 Cecilia Gaynor      F  56   35:26.8 11:25 
    3    86 Kim Monnig          F  59   38:10.0 12:18 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    46 Anthony Panico      M  59   30:18.8  9:46 
    2    69 Chris Long          M  58   34:44.6 11:11 
    3   112 Patrick Gaynor      M  58   53:40.4 17:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Susan C. Williams   F  62   28:37.6  9:13 
    2    62 Robin Archey        F  63   32:54.5 10:36 
    3    77 Kim Brown           F  61   36:33.6 11:47 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Jim Cremeans        M  61   29:33.7  9:31 
    2    55 Sam Robinette       M  64   32:14.0 10:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    83 Cece Sutton         F  65   37:44.1 12:09 
    2    91 Rhonda Woolum       F  65   39:55.4 12:51 
    3   104 Cheri Stansbury     F  66   43:39.1 14:03 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Bill Varney         M  67   28:31.6  9:11 
    2   120 Jerry Sutton        M  65 1:01:48.6 19:54 


                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    82 Linda Jenkins       F  71   37:33.0 12:06 
    2   119 Charlotte Wilson    F  70 1:00:37.6 19:31 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Lanny Fraley        M  70   23:06.1  7:27 
    2    78 Gary Nichols        M  70   36:39.3 11:48 
    3    81 J.D. Brewster       M  72   36:57.2 11:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Inga Brewster       F  75   42:37.6 13:44 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!