PMC Leonard Lawson Cancer Center Colors of Courage 5K Run/Walk


Show All Results
 Colors of Courage
                         Pikeville Medical Center
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
August 17, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Pikevile, Ky - Garland House on College Street
Weather:72' Foggy, Humidity: 95%, Wind: SSW @1MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Summer Asher        F  33   25:04.0  8:05 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Chris Yates         M  39   20:08.5  6:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Lily Thacker        F   9   27:23.9  8:50 
    2    45 Christina Alkhrass  F  13   30:18.7  9:46 
    3    69 Natalie Isaac       F   9   34:03.1 10:58 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Brycen Ash          M  14   27:23.3  8:49 
    2    30 Patton Trimble      M   9   27:52.6  8:59 
    3    44 Braxton Keathley    M  11   30:13.4  9:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   104 Abigale Robinette   F  17   39:13.5 12:38 
    2   164 Leigh Blair         F  18   48:28.2 15:37 
    3   165 Kayleigh Murphy     F  19   48:28.4 15:37 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Tyler Hughes        M  15   24:01.6  7:44 
    2    12 Samuel Brown        M  15   24:12.4  7:48 
    3    15 Keghan Thompson     M  15   24:59.6  8:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Tara Yates          F  29   28:20.4  9:08 
    2    36 Shawnda Whitt       F  27   28:45.6  9:16 
    3    39 Faith Caudill       F  22   29:05.7  9:22 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Jacob Riggins       M  25   23:41.7  7:38 
    2    29 Terry Joe Mounts    M  20   27:43.1  8:56 
    3    35 Zach Walters        M  26   28:40.3  9:14 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Tamaira Ramey       F  30   27:06.0  8:44 
    2    31 Hayley Trimble      F  34   28:01.2  9:02 
    3    33 Miranda Cure        F  39   28:31.7  9:11 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Jacob Moak          M  30   20:33.0  6:37 
    2     3 Michael Asher       M  34   21:40.6  6:59 
    3     5 Bryan Norrod        M  35   21:56.7  7:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Noel Heart          F  41   26:02.2  8:23 
    2    41 Melissa Thompson    F  43   29:24.8  9:29 
    3    50 Dianne Harris       F  47   30:49.3  9:56 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 John Bradley        M  47   21:48.3  7:02 
    2    23 Fadi Alkhrass       M  42   26:30.1  8:32 
    3    47 Todd Samples        M  49   30:37.0  9:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    63 Sylvie Cloutier-Rig F  51   33:18.1 10:44 
    2    65 Le Hai Bevins       F  54   33:32.0 10:48 
    3    67 Sarah Stone         F  58   33:46.2 10:53 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Keith Stidham       M  51   23:32.9  7:35 
    2    20 Jimmy Tackett       M  50   25:34.0  8:14 
    3    21 Terry Woods         M  57   25:58.6  8:22 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   110 Diane Lowe          F  60   40:16.9 12:58 
    2   118 Janie Gibson        F  60   41:36.5 13:24 
    3   123 Trish Brooks        F  60   43:01.4 13:51 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   161 Tommy Walters       M  60   47:58.1 15:27 
    2   178 Gc Little           M  63   49:55.9 16:05 
    3   206 Greg Stanley        M  60   51:50.3 16:42 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    58 Jerry Blackburn     M  72   31:59.8 10:18 
    2   142 Charles Wilson      M  70   44:22.4 14:17 
    3   168 John Cade           M  73   48:41.2 15:41 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!