13th Annual VESUVIUS CHALLENGE 4 MILER


Show All Results
                      13th Annual VESUVIUS CHALLENGE
                                  4 Miler
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  August 17, 2019 - 9:00AM |  Ironton, OH
Weather: 74 degress and partial clouds


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Camryn Miller       F  16   28:37.8  7:10 
    2 Tara Schneider      F  34   30:39.3  7:40 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Seth Miller         M  21   23:31.5  5:53 
    2 Eli Baker           M  17   24:12.0  6:03 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   104 Julian Sharp        M   9 1:06:29.9 16:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Briana Reynolds     F  14   30:46.3  7:42 
    2    72 Lily Schneider      F  13   46:21.3 11:36 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Jason McFann        M  13   31:29.1  7:53 
    2    30 Braden Corn         M  14   34:00.1  8:31 
    3    41 Devin Litteral      M  13   37:57.4  9:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Bella Stevens       F  17   33:08.5  8:18 
    2    31 Ashley Howard       F  15   34:40.7  8:41 
    3    36 Emily Compliment    F  19   36:38.7  9:10 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Noah Wood           M  16   26:18.5  6:35 
    2     5 Nick Blankenship    M  17   26:36.8  6:40 
    3     6 Gavin Brock         M  15   26:37.5  6:40 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Nicholas Miller     M  22   31:21.0  7:51 
    2    76 Noah Phillips       M  21   47:56.7 12:00 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Vicki Knipp         F  29   37:55.1  9:29 
    2    57 Tara McKnight       F  29   42:34.7 10:39 
    3    58 Becky Day           F  29   42:47.1 10:42 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Christopher Jewell  M  26   30:42.5  7:41 
    2    27 Gerald Sasse        M  29   33:19.3  8:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    69 Brandy Dickess      F  33   46:16.2 11:35 
    2    71 Randee Conley       F  30   46:19.0 11:35 
    3    92 Lauren Hartwig      F  32   55:52.4 13:59 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Zach Nelson         M  30   32:02.3  8:01 
    2    25 Danny Conley, Jr    M  30   32:29.6  8:08 
    3    43 Andy Knipp          M  30   38:20.5  9:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    66 Leah Wheeler        F  38   45:34.4 11:24 
    2    68 Jennifer Hammock    F  37   46:03.9 11:31 
    3    74 Ashley Wellman      F  39   46:43.3 11:41 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Brent McCoy         M  38   28:47.7  7:12 
    2    13 David Hendren       M  38   29:49.4  7:28 
    3    21 Eli Dalton          M  36   31:59.0  8:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    34 Mandy Griffith      F  41   35:00.0  8:45 
    2    35 Crystal Middleton   F  41   35:12.1  8:49 
    3    37 Amy Kline           F  40   36:54.7  9:14 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Neil Johnson        M  44   27:12.4  6:49 
    2    32 Brandon Dodridge    M  40   34:43.6  8:41 
    3    33 Brad McFann         M  40   34:48.1  8:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Tammy Black         F  49   33:47.5  8:27 
    2    55 Amy Woods           F  47   41:53.4 10:29 
    3    77 April Hall          F  47   48:07.2 12:02 


                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Mark McFann         M  45   25:44.3  6:27 
    2    17 Greg McFarlin       M  47   30:57.6  7:45 
    3    23 Mike Miller         M  46   32:11.2  8:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    70 Elena Collins       F  50   46:18.6 11:35 
    2   100 Eugenia Damron      F  53 1:01:21.4 15:21 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Dave Crabtree       M  50   32:27.6  8:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Susan Sites         F  58   40:27.1 10:07 
    2    53 Karen Ford          F  59   41:45.8 10:27 
    3    80 Betty Colegrove     F  57   50:29.9 12:38 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Les Boggs           M  55   38:03.9  9:31 
    2    82 Jim Payne           M  57   51:33.7 12:54 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    50 Jim Cremeans        M  61   39:58.6 10:00 
    2    60 James Matney        M  63   44:09.0 11:03 
    3    83 Sam Robinette       M  64   52:12.8 13:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    84 Cece Sutton         F  65   52:36.7 13:10 
    2    95 Vickie Dunn         F  65   58:05.0 14:32 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    59 Rob Hale            M  65   43:23.3 10:51 
    2   101 Stephen Ginsburg    M  69 1:01:44.0 15:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    78 Linda Jenkins       F  72   49:41.9 12:26 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    54 Greg Ervin          M  71   41:49.3 10:28 
    2    91 Butch Neal          M  70   54:44.8 13:42 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!