2nd Annual Nutcracker TuTu Trot 5K Presented By The Ashland Youth Ballet


Show All Results
      2nd Annual Nutcracker TuTu Trot
                   Presented by The Ashland Youth Ballet
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
     November 16, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Ashland, KY - Ashland Central Park
Weather: 34' Sunny, Humidity:81%, Wind: NE @ 4 MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Ava Kazee           F  11   22:47.7  7:21 
    2 Stevie McSorley     F  15   22:52.1  7:22 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Chandler Boyle      M  14   19:49.0  6:23 
    2 Brent McCoy         M  38   20:04.3  6:28 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Ann Stone           F   7   26:54.3  8:40 
    2    78 Chloe Kouns         F   9   38:35.1 12:26 
    3    79 Raegan Thomsen      F   8   38:35.2 12:26 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Max R. Floyd        M   8   25:55.8  8:21 
    2    26 Ian Sarver          M   8   26:41.5  8:36 
    3    33 Dekota Sloan        M   9   27:25.8  8:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Kaylee Swimm        F  13   27:03.3  8:43 
    2    36 Abigale Sloan       F  11   27:43.5  8:56 
    3    56 Elizabeth Perkins   F  11   32:36.8 10:30 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Xander Lemaster     M  14   21:57.0  7:04 
    2     9 Justin Sheets       M  13   21:58.2  7:05 
    3    31 Ayden Hankins       M  11   27:09.7  8:45 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Jordan Riley        F  17   24:38.9  7:56 
    2    82 Anna Detherage      F  18   38:58.2 12:33 
    3   111 Jordana Pullem      F  16   47:15.3 15:13 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Alex Boyle          M  16   20:40.1  6:40 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Halle Terry         F  20   27:46.1  8:57 
    2    47 Erin Robinette      F  23   30:23.8  9:48 
    3    76 Jessi Brown         F  24   37:09.8 11:58 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Craig Lands         M  22   21:21.9  6:53 
    2    43 Austin Blevins      M  22   28:36.4  9:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    45 Hannah Ratcliff     F  25   29:59.7  9:40 
    2    83 Arin Brooks         F  26   39:04.0 12:35 
    3   107 Amanda Elswick      F  29   47:10.8 15:12 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Kyle Keller         M  29   20:13.4  6:31 
    2    52 Parker Monn         M  28   31:34.6 10:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    34 Michelle Monn       F  31   27:27.1  8:51 
    2    35 Rebekah Skaggs      F  33   27:29.9  8:52 
    3    64 Jessica Clark       F  34   33:13.8 10:42 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Price Thomsen       M  32   28:13.0  9:05 
    2    50 Jeffrey Parnell     M  34   31:15.3 10:04 
    3    95 Bryan Greene        M  33   43:06.3 13:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Melissa Stitt       F  38   24:28.8  7:53 
    2    32 Megan Champlin      F  35   27:17.4  8:47 
    3    38 Kristi Swimm        F  36   28:06.9  9:03 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Nick Russell        M  38   26:39.3  8:35 
    2    49 Kyle Hankins        M  36   31:10.4 10:03 
    3    53 Robert Dillon       M  35   31:36.3 10:11 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Crystal Floyd       F  41   28:32.0  9:12 
    2    62 Melinda Elkins-Smit F  43   33:11.9 10:42 
    3    65 Emily Sarver        F  42   33:14.4 10:42 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Brian Jackson       M  44   22:59.2  7:24 
    2    18 Jeff Stitt          M  42   23:53.1  7:42 
    3    21 Neil Johnson        M  44   25:32.7  8:14 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Tammy Black         F  49   31:06.0 10:01 
    2    63 Tamra Jacob         F  47   33:12.6 10:42 
    3    98 Kellie Nunley       F  48   44:32.0 14:21 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Anthony Fraley      M  45   22:42.4  7:19 
    2    16 Greg McFarlin       M  47   23:34.9  7:36 
    3    23 Jamie Salyer        M  49   25:58.1  8:22 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Nancy Miller        F  53   27:09.6  8:45 
    2    70 Sabrina Riley       F  51   35:10.4 11:20 
    3    74 Elena Collins       F  50   35:45.8 11:31 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Terry Young         M  51   21:28.3  6:55 
    2     7 Greg Lands          M  54   21:41.0  6:59 
    3    10 Alvin Branblette    M  51   22:38.8  7:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    86 Lizellen Snyder     F  59   40:30.6 13:03 
    2   139 Brenda Adkins       F  55   52:57.3 17:03 
    3   176 Maria Whaley        F  58 1:00:57.8 19:38 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    61 Jim Davis           M  56   33:11.6 10:42 
    2   116 Alvin Bailey        M  57   49:18.4 15:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Susan Williams      F  62   28:28.0  9:10 
    2    72 Robin Callihan      F  63   35:28.8 11:26 
    3    93 Pati May            F  62   42:20.0 13:38 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Jim Cremeans        M  61   26:53.2  8:40 
    2    71 Sam Robinette       M  64   35:23.9 11:24 
    3   132 Jim King            M  61   52:11.4 16:48 


                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    84 Cece Sutton         F  65   39:08.4 12:36 
    2   154 Bonita Griffith     F  67   55:56.5 18:01 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   147 Jerry Sutton        M  65   54:00.5 17:23 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Lanny Fraley        M  70   23:05.0  7:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   104 Eugenie Dawson      F  83   46:34.3 15:00 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!