2nd Annual LUMINARY 5K Presented By Armstrong


Show All Results
 2nd Annual Luminary 5K
                          Presented By Armstrong
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
November 21, 2019 - 6:30 PM |  South Point, OH - The Point Industrial Park
Weather: 54'Cloudy, Humidity: 54%, Wind: SSW @4MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Tara Schneider      F  35   21:21.3  6:53 
    2 Palin Homan         F   9   24:49.8  8:00 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Neil Johnson        M  44   21:16.1  6:51 
    2 Elijah Byrd         M  16   22:34.8  7:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    54 Faith Lambert       F  16   39:07.6 12:36 
    2    66 Halie Williams      F  19   44:20.5 14:17 
    3    84 Jayden Roe          F  15 1:04:05.2 20:38 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Noah Lambert        M  19   24:01.0  7:44 
    2    55 Ean Hayes           M  15   39:09.6 12:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    61 Kayla Taylor        F  23   41:16.7 13:18 
    2    65 Kara Tolliver       F  24   44:18.0 14:16 
    3    80 Cailin Goebel       F  21   59:59.5 19:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Vicki Knipp         F  29   27:39.1  8:54 
    2    36 Chelsea Harper      F  25   32:26.0 10:27 
    3    43 Arrin Brooks        F  26   35:17.1 11:22 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Jake Cogar          M  26   24:05.9  7:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Brandy Dickess      F  33   28:25.5  9:09 
    2    31 Ashley Owens        F  31   30:57.5  9:58 
    3    33 Becky Day           F  30   31:09.2 10:02 


                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 John Goerger        M  31   22:40.8  7:18 
    2    17 Jeffrey Parnell     M  34   27:22.7  8:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Felicia Stevens     F  37   30:15.2  9:45 
    2    42 Myram Brady         F  37   34:40.2 11:10 
    3    47 Erin Carver         F  38   37:08.1 11:58 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Jason Greer         M  36   23:02.3  7:25 
    2    20 Nick Russell        M  38   27:54.5  8:59 
    3    27 Joshua Hunt         M  35   29:58.2  9:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Julie Crum          F  41   26:59.3  8:42 
    2    38 Susan Porter        F  44   33:26.0 10:46 
    3    51 Julie Lowe          F  41   38:21.6 12:21 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Jacob Rouse         M  42   28:43.7  9:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Tammy Black         F  49   25:14.6  8:08 
    2    15 Nicole Johnson      F  45   26:30.5  8:32 
    3    25 Jen Compton         F  48   29:01.1  9:21 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Greg Homan          M  45   23:53.9  7:42 
    2    11 J Lenny McClary     M  45   25:00.1  8:03 
    3    13 Malcolm Byrd        M  46   25:39.9  8:16 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Nancy Miller        F  53   26:24.9  8:31 
    2    35 Stacey Varju        F  51   32:24.4 10:26 
    3    39 Sabrina Riley       F  51   33:42.5 10:51 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Dave Crabtree       M  50   23:27.8  7:34 
    2    21 Ed Edwards          M  53   28:21.0  9:08 
    3    32 Jim Moore           M  53   31:01.6 10:00 


                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Jackie Brown        F  57   33:57.0 10:56 
    2    52 Marie Archambault   F  55   38:55.2 12:32 
    3    59 Lizellen Snyder     F  59   39:43.9 12:48 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Brian Brown         M  56   28:39.5  9:14 
    2    26 Jeffrey Archambault M  59   29:52.8  9:38 
    3    30 Mike Dyer           M  56   30:46.1  9:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    62 Theresa Kline       F  64   42:27.2 13:40 
    2    70 Marty Foley         F  63   47:18.8 15:14 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Jim Cremeans        M  61   27:29.9  8:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    69 Cheri Stansbury     F  66   46:13.7 14:53 
    2    72 Vickie Dunn         F  66   47:19.5 15:14 
    3    75 Patsy McSweeney     F  67   51:14.7 16:30 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    79 Jerry Sutton        M  65   55:48.1 17:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    44 Linda Jenkins       F  72   35:26.9 11:25 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 Butch Neal          M  70   45:41.4 14:43 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!