2019 Russell Turkey Trot


Show All Results
                         2019 Russell Turkey Trot
                                5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  November 28, 2019 - 9 AM |  Russell, KY
Weather: 39 degrees


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Tara Schneider      F  35   20:36.2  6:38 
    2 Molly Boulay        F  49   21:28.2  6:55 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Eli Baker           M  17   16:55.9  5:27 
    2 Davis Brown         M  15   18:13.1  5:52 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   117 Lexi McKnight       F   9   28:07.4  9:04 
    2   163 Helena Keeton       F   9   30:18.7  9:46 
    3   182 Elizabeth Potter    F   8   31:28.2 10:08 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    71 Sawyer Bonzo        M   9   25:08.3  8:06 
    2   132 Brevin Snyder       M   8   28:33.4  9:12 
    3   161 Bobby McKensie      M   6   30:10.6  9:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Courtney Fitzpatric F  13   22:41.0  7:19 
    2    42 Ava Kazee           F  11   22:50.4  7:22 
    3    55 Addyson Meadows     F  14   23:40.4  7:38 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Ethan Hochstetler   M  13   21:10.1  6:49 
    2    32 Brady Filippazzo    M  10   22:23.3  7:13 
    3    63 Xander Lemaster     M  14   24:31.2  7:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Nina Damon          F  18   21:37.0  6:58 
    2    44 Eliza Hackworth     F  16   22:57.0  7:24 
    3    50 Stevie McSorley     F  15   23:22.5  7:32 


                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 James Overholser    M  18   18:19.7  5:54 
    2     4 Richard Knapp       M  19   18:22.1  5:55 
    3     5 Alex Morris         M  18   18:30.7  5:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Olivia Ball         F  21   23:22.3  7:32 
    2    59 Ariel Porter        F  22   24:01.1  7:44 
    3    75 Tori Holmes         F  22   25:15.3  8:08 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Tanner Lee          M  22   20:42.3  6:40 
    2    22 Nate Sabotchick     M  20   21:25.7  6:54 
    3    47 David Waddell       M  20   23:18.3  7:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    97 Becky Scott         F  28   26:53.4  8:40 
    2   111 Kelsey Simpson      F  29   27:44.3  8:56 
    3   153 Mallory Shannon     F  28   29:45.4  9:35 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Kyle Keller         M  29   21:25.0  6:54 
    2    92 Levi Dalton         M  28   26:39.0  8:35 
    3   183 Luke Watters        M  28   31:34.3 10:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    34 Amanda Musick       F  32   22:23.7  7:13 
    2   105 Ashley Castle       F  34   27:29.2  8:51 
    3   124 Brandy Dickess      F  33   28:20.3  9:08 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Joseph Martin       M  34   21:16.5  6:51 
    2    51 Steve Tussey        M  31   23:23.9  7:32 
    3    65 Jeffrey Parnell     M  34   24:41.1  7:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    64 Melissa Stitt       F  38   24:32.8  7:55 
    2    72 Amanda Kelley       F  39   25:11.8  8:07 
    3   104 Kristi Swimm        F  36   27:25.2  8:50 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Brent McCoy         M  39   19:46.9  6:22 
    2    11 John Sloan          M  37   20:14.2  6:31 
    3    19 Dustin Thacker      M  36   21:21.9  6:53 


                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 Amy Kline           F  40   24:53.2  8:01 
    2    88 Crystal Ayers-Middl F  41   26:04.8  8:24 
    3    98 Becky Harless       F  40   26:59.0  8:42 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Chris Sergeant      M  40   19:36.9  6:19 
    2    12 Neil Johnson        M  44   20:30.8  6:37 
    3    30 George Potter       M  40   22:07.1  7:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    77 Tammy Black         F  49   25:17.2  8:09 
    2    99 Michelle Sabotchick F  49   27:08.3  8:45 
    3   120 Leigh Ann Keeton    F  45   28:14.4  9:06 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Wes Holliday        M  49   21:42.1  7:00 
    2    54 Brad Smart          M  47   23:35.1  7:36 
    3    69 Jim Belcher         M  46   24:56.3  8:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    86 Nancy Miller        F  53   25:57.1  8:22 
    2   185 Debbie Bowe         F  51   31:34.6 10:10 
    3   199 Christine Phillips  F  52   32:49.2 10:34 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Brian Shope         M  54   22:44.7  7:20 
    2    43 John Cremers        M  52   22:56.2  7:23 
    3    45 Chuck Cantrell      M  53   23:14.3  7:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   125 Susan Sites         F  58   28:20.5  9:08 
    2   191 Karen Ford          F  59   32:07.1 10:21 
    3   282 Liz Ellen Snyder    F  59   39:20.2 12:40 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   108 Dwain Porter        M  58   27:39.9  8:55 
    2   116 Ron Welch           M  55   28:00.7  9:01 
    3   166 Bill Wright         M  56   30:28.4  9:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   129 Susan Williams      F  62   28:27.3  9:10 
    2   202 Robin Callihan      F  63   33:05.9 10:40 
    3   277 Vicki Sallie        F  60   38:56.7 12:33 


                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Tim Bailey          M  61   21:54.2  7:03 
    2    41 David Rann          M  64   22:47.4  7:21 
    3   113 Larry Royster       M  60   27:45.3  8:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   335 Cheri Stansbury     F  66   45:57.2 14:48 
    2   368 Wilma Potter        F  67   50:44.0 16:20 
    3   432 Libby Boyd          F  67   58:57.9 18:59 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   114 Ron Simpson         M  66   27:46.2  8:57 
    2   211 Allan Ennis         M  69   33:36.4 10:49 
    3   240 Jim Porter          M  65   35:22.5 11:24 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Lanny Fraley        M  70   22:38.8  7:18 
    2   255 Leon Dalton         M  72   37:21.6 12:02 
    3   323 Butch Neal          M  70   43:25.1 13:59 
                        
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!