Barboursville Winter Series - Overall Results


Show All Results
                   2019-2020 Barboursville Winter Series
                             Barboursville, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


             ********** Series Overall AWARDS LIST **********

          ********** FEMALE OVERALL Series RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Tanya Queen             F  48   27:12   26:04   26:49 1:20:05 
    2 Jessica Slash           F  43   27:36   28:04   28:03 1:23:43 
    3 Marnie Edwards          F  50   27:40   28:36   29:53 1:26:08 

           ********** MALE OVERALL Series RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 John Sloan              M  37   21:05   20:57   19:54 1:01:56 
    2 Matthew McClung         M  21   21:02   21:34   21:00 1:03:35 
    3 Ryan Miller             M  37   21:36   21:43   22:00 1:05:18 

           ********** Series AGE GROUP Total RESULTS **********

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Andrew Bowen            M  13   21:54   23:48   23:18 1:08:59 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Sara Clark              F  24   34:55   29:11   30:21 1:34:26 
    2 Bethany Watson          F  29 1:00:30 1:07:21 1:02:26 3:10:16 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Bronson Clark           M  26   34:54   29:11   26:05 1:30:09 
    2 Colin Scott             M  19   35:34   49:27   34:35 1:59:36 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Jessica Clark           F  34   30:30   30:37   30:15 1:31:22 
    2 April Watkins           F  38   35:39   35:10   36:35 1:47:22 
    3 Casey Day               F  32   37:15   36:52   37:10 1:51:17 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Doug Penn               M  39   41:55   41:10   41:24 2:04:28 


        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Angela Dudek            F  42   36:00   35:54   33:00 1:44:53 
    2 Katrina Brown           F  49   40:09   42:27   45:30 2:08:06 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Joshua Arthur           M  41   25:20   25:03   24:55 1:15:17 
    2 Shawn Romano            M  49   27:44   27:48   27:55 1:23:26 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Jill Stevens            F  57   29:37   29:37   30:10 1:29:24 
    2 Linda Pritchard         F  52   30:35   30:31   32:01 1:33:06 
    3 Lizellen Snyder         F  59   42:49   42:35   42:53 2:08:16 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Mike Bowen              M  51   21:59   23:50   23:19 1:09:07 
    2 Randy Taylor            M  50   24:39           23:13 1:12:11 
    3 Ed Edwards              M  53   28:53   29:08   28:19 1:26:19 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Kathy Friedman          F  61   35:11   36:53   34:50 1:46:52 
    2 Sue Truelove            F  60   32:37   33:37   49:10 1:55:24 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Alan Dills              M  61   26:00           25:24 1:18:45 
    2 Merritt Moore           M  64   28:54   29:40   28:51 1:27:24 
    3 Jim Porter              M  69   33:19   35:37   34:56 1:43:51 

        ********** FEMALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 

         ********** MALE Series RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age 3m      4m      5m      Overall    
===== ======================= = === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Larry Brumfield         M  73   46:17   46:31   48:36 2:21:23 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!