6th Annual LEAPING LEPRECHAUN 5K For Holy Family School


Show All Results
                     6th Annual LEAPING LEPRECHAUN 5K
                          For Holy Family School
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
       March 14, 2020 - 7:30 AM |  Ashland, KY - Holy Family School
            Weather: 39', Cloudy, Wind: NE 2 mph, Humidity: 60%


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Stevie McSorley     F  16   23:27.4  7:33 
    2 Amy Greer           F  35   23:52.1  7:41 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Fred Jones          M  64   18:56.5  6:06 
    2 Neil Johnson        M  44   18:58.0  6:07 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    70 Vivianne Miller     F   8   35:45.4 11:31 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    58 Dekota Sloan        M   9   32:45.0 10:33 
    2    83 Roman Griffith      M   7   39:41.5 12:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Emma Wiley          F  13   24:49.8  8:00 
    2    44 Olivia Wiley        F  11   28:40.3  9:14 
    3    66 Jocelyn King        F  10   34:21.9 11:04 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Landon Griffith     M  14   20:39.3  6:39 
    2     7 Gus Listerman       M  10   22:05.6  7:07 
    3    11 Isaac Leeper        M  12   22:26.7  7:14 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    63 Mena Roark          F  15   33:49.5 10:54 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Kanyon Kozee        M  16   24:41.8  7:57 
    2    32 Jacob Salisbury     M  17   25:52.3  8:20 
    3    47 Ben Fazenbaker      M  19   28:54.7  9:19 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    34 Vicki Knipp         F  29   26:33.3  8:33 
    2    57 Kara Tolliver       F  25   32:17.7 10:24 
    3    61 Kimberly Wells      F  29   33:41.4 10:51 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Joseph Unger        M  28   24:02.2  7:45 
    2    42 Steven Sinnott      M  29   28:22.5  9:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    62 Kim Poole           F  33   33:45.7 10:52 
    2    72 Becky Day           F  30   37:06.4 11:57 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Kyle Keller         M  30   19:41.9  6:21 
    2     9 Steve Tussey        M  31   22:13.6  7:10 
    3    39 Andy Knipp          M  31   27:32.0  8:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Cathy Maddox        F  38   25:34.8  8:14 
    2    40 Tiffanie Buckner    F  38   27:59.6  9:01 
    3    50 Jessica Clark       F  35   29:32.9  9:31 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 John Sloan          M  37   19:01.6  6:08 
    2     6 Brent McCoy         M  39   21:21.9  6:53 
    3    12 Austin Calico       M  36   22:29.5  7:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Amy Kline           F  40   24:42.5  7:58 
    2    29 Julie Crum          F  41   25:04.0  8:05 
    3    41 Rene Raney          F  41   28:13.3  9:05 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    99 Daniel Vance        M  43   45:33.3 14:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Joanna Gannon       F  49   24:19.8  7:50 
    2    26 Tammy Black         F  49   24:50.4  8:00 
    3    49 Beth Kozee          F  48   29:27.7  9:29 


                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Greg McFarlin       M  47   22:11.8  7:09 
    2    10 Todd Fraley         M  45   22:17.1  7:11 
    3    20 Lenny McClary       M  45   24:06.0  7:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    45 Deb Fazenbaker      F  53   28:44.5  9:16 
    2    67 Lora King           F  50   34:24.0 11:05 
    3    92 Rainelle Ross       F  50   43:44.5 14:05 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Jerry Laney         M  53   24:54.5  8:01 
    2    31 Ed Edward           M  53   25:51.5  8:20 
    3    35 Dave Crabtree       M  51   26:35.1  8:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    65 Cecilia Gaynor      F  56   34:12.2 11:01 
    2    74 Lizellen Snyder     F  59   37:45.4 12:10 
    3   100 Malissa Warrick     F  55   46:02.4 14:50 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Clay Clark          M  56   24:51.6  8:01 
    2    36 Dwain Porter        M  59   26:44.7  8:37 
    3    37 Jim Layne           M  59   26:51.1  8:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    43 Susan Franz         F  62   28:27.1  9:10 
    2    78 Theresa Kline       F  64   38:06.8 12:17 
    3    97 Marty Foley         F  63   45:23.5 14:37 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Jim Cremeans        M  62   27:11.1  8:45 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    54 Nina Preston        F  65   30:25.3  9:48 
    2    75 Cece Sutton         F  65   37:46.3 12:10 
    3    91 Cheri Stansbury     F  67   43:13.5 13:55 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Ron Simpson         M  67   23:05.4  7:26 
    2   106 Jerry Sutton        M  65   48:44.7 15:42 


                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    60 Brenda Platt        F  74   33:23.4 10:45 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Lanny Fraley        M  70   22:56.6  7:24 
    2    95 Butch Neal          M  71   43:58.0 14:10 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!