Pi Day 5K


Show All Results
 3rd Annual Pi Day 5K
                         AJM Memorial Scholorship
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          March 14, 2020 - 3:14 PM |  Ashland, KY - Central Park
Weather:46' Sleet  Humidity:46%, Wind:NNE @5MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Laura Kuhn          F  44   23:49.9  7:41 
    2 Felicia Stevens     F  38   29:26.6  9:29 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Douglas Penn        M  39   20:11.9  6:31 
    2 Aaron Thacker       M  31   20:42.2  6:40 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Maya Sammons        F   4   30:52.2  9:57 
    2    40 Elizabeth Stout     F   6   57:55.8 18:39 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Jacob Stout         M   8   45:47.7 14:45 
    2    38 Connor Stephens     M   9   55:01.7 17:43 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Austin Decker       M  12   25:38.7  8:16 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 McKinney Meek       M  18   23:29.8  7:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Kimmy Holland       F  24   39:32.0 12:44 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Derek Holland       M  23   38:14.5 12:19 
    2    26 Colin Scott         M  20   41:50.2 13:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Savannah Mathis     F  27   37:29.8 12:05 


                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 D.J. Bays           M  27   37:29.7 12:05 
    2    36 Nathan Lanz         M  28   52:45.7 16:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Laura Maggard       F  32 1:06:50.9 21:31 
    2    43 Nikki Lewis         F  32 1:06:51.4 21:32 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Andrew McHenry      M  32   24:51.2  8:00 
    2    16 Josh Sammons        M  34   30:52.6  9:57 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Brent McCoy         M  39   21:38.3  6:58 
    2    10 Matt Fitch          M  37   28:46.1  9:16 
    3    41 Nick Hundley        M  35   58:04.6 18:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Anita Laney         F  42   46:49.0 15:05 
    2    33 Sunshine Saddler    F  42   46:49.2 15:05 
    3    39 Amy Stephens        F  40   55:01.9 17:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Tammy Belcher       F  46   44:11.2 14:14 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Jim Belcher         M  47   24:54.2  8:01 
    2    23 Charles Conley      M  49   38:49.3 12:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Evelyn Dingess      F  54   42:27.3 13:40 
    2    34 Noel Davis          F  51   51:57.5 16:44 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Marty Scott         M  52   29:51.1  9:37 
    2    27 Tony Floyd          M  50   42:26.4 13:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Irene Lanz          F  57   37:51.6 12:12 
    2    37 Donna Blair         F  56   53:09.0 17:07 


                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Jack Dingess        M  55   31:03.3 10:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Debbie Biddle       F  60   31:58.8 10:18 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Jim Cremeans        M  61   29:28.8  9:30 
    2    31 Phil Lanz           M  64   46:28.1 14:58 
    3    35 Michael Quade       M  61   51:58.2 16:44 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Kenneth Roark       M  69   23:39.2  7:37 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Greg Ervin          M  72   29:57.4  9:39 
    2    24 William Pankow      M  70   39:24.5 12:42 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!