White Gravel Mines Extreme 5K Adventure Run 2020


Show All Results
   White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2020
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 27, 2020 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:83' Cloudy, Humidity:83% Wind:SSE @2 MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
Team Awards Below Individual

               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jessica Adkins      F  38   35:40.6 11:29 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Gabriel Morrell     M  17   31:16.9 10:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   150 Brailyn Yost        F   8   54:59.1 17:42 
    2   181 McKenzie Gill       F   9   59:33.9 19:11 
    3   251 Isabella Sherman    F  10 1:13:33.1 23:41 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    88 Tobias Lewis        M   8   46:58.2 15:08 
    2   133 Tyler Angel         M   9   52:45.2 16:59 
    3   151 Eli Vereen          M   9   54:59.9 17:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 17
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Laikin Tarlton      F  17   36:17.4 11:41 
    2    40 Danielle Fleurima   F  17   40:39.5 13:06 
    3    83 Emma Tomlinson      F  17   46:27.3 14:58 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 17
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Myles Montgomery    M  13   35:53.5 11:34 
    2    15 Will Hess           M  17   36:49.0 11:51 
    3    24 Noah Lewis          M  12   39:00.8 12:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  18 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Caitlyn Mauger      F  18   36:19.3 11:42 
    2    52 Cassie Schaefer     F  18   42:55.7 13:50 
    3    63 Darby High          F  24   43:39.9 14:04 

                          MALE Age Group  18 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Cameron James       M  23   31:17.0 10:05 
    2     3 Josh Shope          M  18   31:44.8 10:14 
    3    11 Bryce Romenello     M  22   36:14.0 11:40 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 31
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    44 Angelica Williams   F  27   41:15.9 13:17 
    2    45 Taylor Newland      F  28   42:19.1 13:38 
    3    62 Meighan Stevens     F  29   43:37.0 14:03 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 31
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Travis Johnson      M  29   33:18.5 10:44 
    2     7 Kyle Keller         M  30   34:19.7 11:03 
    3    28 Joseph Unger        M  29   39:47.2 12:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  32 - 38
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Heather Tarlton     F  37   38:33.7 12:25 
    2    41 Elisha Smith        F  33   40:42.5 13:07 
    3    78 Kayla Shell         F  35   46:04.1 14:50 

                          MALE Age Group  32 - 38
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Mark Shonkwiler     M  33   32:11.9 10:22 
    2     5 Ryan Souders        M  34   32:37.4 10:30 
    3     8 John Sloan          M  37   35:15.4 11:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  39 - 45
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    59 Laura Kuhn          F  44   43:25.3 13:59 
    2    60 Amy Rowe            F  44   43:25.5 13:59 
    3    96 Michelle Hammond    F  44   47:53.2 15:25 

                          MALE Age Group  39 - 45
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Brian McMonigle     M  40   38:55.1 12:32 
    2    23 Dave Laytart Jr     M  44   39:00.4 12:34 
    3    25 Nathan Mullins      M  42   39:01.3 12:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  46 - 52
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    74 Angee Tuggle        F  46   45:30.7 14:39 
    2    91 Amy Mullens         F  46   47:01.0 15:08 
    3    95 Laura Rogers        F  47   47:47.7 15:24 

                          MALE Age Group  46 - 52
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Lenny McClary       M  46   37:29.0 12:04 
    2    18 Randy Taylor        M  51   38:27.4 12:23 
    3    31 Brian Crim          M  46   39:59.9 12:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  53 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   167 Fran Frost-Sherman  F  57   56:42.2 18:16 
    2   191 Kim Rice            F  58 1:00:49.3 19:35 
    3   307 Angela Lambert      F  54 1:28:17.6 28:26 


                          MALE Age Group  53 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Ron Herring         M  53   39:33.5 12:44 
    2    30 Dennis McWhorter    M  53   39:51.1 12:50 
    3    32 John Holda          M  53   40:00.4 12:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   123 Brenda Ratcliff     F  61   50:59.9 16:25 
    2   261 Darlene Ruby        F  65 1:16:43.7 24:42 
    3   335 Majorie O'Brien     F  60 1:35:06.0 30:37 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   106 Brian Hoops         M  63   49:11.5 15:50 
    2   196 Mike Mershon        M  64 1:01:16.1 19:44 
    3   302 Mike Searcy         M  61 1:25:07.9 27:25 


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


  1. 3:44:35.8 Dreamboat Fitness        (  37:26.0)
===================================
  1    31:44.8  Josh Shope          M  18                       
  2    36:14.0  Bryce Romenello     M  22                       
  3    36:37.1  Eric Ervin          M  37                       
  4    38:28.4  Matt Keeney         M  37                       
  5    40:15.6  Jacob Perry         M  22                       
  6    41:15.9  Angelica Williams   F  27                       
  7 (  43:37.0) Meighan Stevens     F  29                       

  2. 4:00:08.7 Muddy Buddies            (  40:01.5)
===================================
  1    34:19.7  Kyle Keller         M  30                       
  2    35:15.4  John Sloan          M  37                       
  3    37:29.0  Lenny McClary       M  46                       
  4    40:06.3  Greg McFarlin       M  48                       
  5    44:08.5  Mike Lynch          M  48                       
  6    48:49.8  Felicia Stevens     F  38                       
  7 (  48:50.8) Dave Crabtree       M  51                       

  3. 4:20:06.9 Crown City Life Runners  (  43:21.2)
===================================
  1    39:00.8  Noah Lewis          M  12                       
  2    40:48.1  Tyler Reynolds      M  26                       
  3    42:59.6  Elijah Lewis        M  14                       
  4    43:26.3  Thomas Lewis        M  39                       
  5    46:53.9  Kimberly Lewis      F  15                       
  6    46:58.2  Tobias Lewis        M   8                       
  7 (  50:37.5) Mike Merry          M  54                       

  4. 4:26:04.0 Crossfit Dreamland/IBFIT (  44:20.7)
===================================
  1    40:13.6  Johnie Charles      M  24                       
  2    40:14.4  David Bolin         M  41                       
  3    44:10.4  Hailee Barbarits    F  24                       
  4    45:28.5  Hayden Tuggle       M  15                       
  5    45:30.7  Angee Tuggle        F  46                       
  6    50:26.4  Angela Johnson      F  44                       
  7 (  50:32.2) Cortney Reiser      F  30                       

  5. 5:08:27.2 Flab-u-less              (  51:24.6)
===================================
  1    50:04.3  Erica Wallace       F  35                       
  2    50:05.0  Nichole Rawlins     F  35                       
  3    50:06.4  Shana Stephenson    F  34                       
  4    50:08.1  Jamie Simon         F  32                       
  5    51:50.3  Nicki Souders       F  33                       
  6    56:13.1  Aimee Hall          F  41                       



                        White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2020
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 27, 2020 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:83' Cloudy, Humidity:83% Wind:SSE @2 MPH


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


  6. 5:21:56.8 Mining for Mud           (  53:39.5)
===================================
  1    39:33.5  Ron Herring         M  53                       
  2    55:46.1  Beth Yasko-Herring  F  49                       
  3    55:47.6  Amber Kumler        F  27                       
  4    56:53.2  Tina Holbrook       F  32                       
  5    56:56.8  Kale Holbrook       M  35                       
  6    56:59.6  Chelsea Brewer      F  27                       
  7 (1:03:01.7) Ashley Moore        F  26                       

  7. 5:30:26.4 Live Oaks JROTC          (  55:04.4)
===================================
  1    46:20.7  Austin Pritchard    M  17                       
  2    46:20.9  C J Thompson        M  16                       
  3    46:34.8  Jonathon Prem       M  17                       
  4    59:30.6  Jonathan Kushman    M  16                       
  5    59:44.3  Jaeden Canter       M  17                       
  6  1:11:55.1  Brandon Larimore    M  16                       

  8. 5:50:11.0 Lord Have MRSA           (  58:21.9)
===================================
  1    46:30.8  Lauren Helbig       F  25                       
  2    52:12.9  Cameron Ginn        M  15                       
  3    52:15.0  Amber Howell        M  29                       
  4  1:03:08.2  Caleb Davis         M  30                       
  5  1:06:21.3  Leslie Mack         F  26                       
  6  1:09:42.8  Marissa Ginn        F  13                       
  7 (1:16:24.4) Shae Cartee         F  26                       

  9. 6:31:16.3 Team Conquerors II       (1:05:12.8)
===================================
  1    40:29.8  Luke Rader          M  16                       
  2    50:48.3  Ashton Mingus       M  12                       
  3    57:50.3  Faith Malone        F  18                       
  4  1:04:20.1  Jacob Blevins       M  12                       
  5  1:28:53.4  Ivin Fleenor        F  46                       
  6  1:28:54.4  Olivia Fleenor      F  12                       
  7 (1:38:34.4) Emma Fleenor        F  16                       

 10. 7:04:46.6 It Will Be Fun They Said (1:10:47.8)
===================================
  1    55:35.7  Natalie Brammer     F  16                       
  2    57:22.2  Matthew Montavon    M  29                       
  3  1:00:47.7  Hannah Moore        F  28                       
  4  1:00:49.3  Kim Rice            F  58                       
  5  1:35:05.7  Miranda Fenton      F  37                       
  6  1:35:06.0  Majorie O'Brien     F  60                       
  7 (1:35:10.0) Megan Warnock       F  36                       



                        White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2020
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 27, 2020 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:83' Cloudy, Humidity:83% Wind:SSE @2 MPH


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


 11. 7:22:12.0 TEAM DEB                 (1:13:42.0)
===================================
  1    47:56.4  Jacob Leist         M  21                       
  2    55:35.6  Mashawn Morton      M  35                       
  3  1:24:30.6  Erin Jackson        F  21                       
  4  1:24:30.7  Sarah Cancel        F  33                       
  5  1:24:36.2  Monica Jackson      F  48                       
  6  1:25:02.5  Angela Walters      F  50                       
  7 (1:31:47.4) Tanya Morton        F  51                       

 12. 8:26:11.0 Team Conquerors I        (1:24:21.9)
===================================
  1  1:20:13.8  Angela Pistole      F  43                       
  2  1:20:16.8  Cyndi Mingus        F  45                       
  3  1:21:01.6  Herb Pistole        M  45                       
  4  1:21:01.8  Josh Blevins        M  39                       
  5  1:31:48.3  Todd Adkins         M  23                       
  6  1:31:48.7  Lindsey Howard      F  21                       
  7 (1:31:51.9) Luke Howard         M  17                       

 13. 9:31:25.2 Train Wrecks             (1:35:14.2)
===================================
  1  1:35:11.1  Jessica Sullivan    F  29                       
  2  1:35:11.1  Crystal Connard     F  34                       
  3  1:35:12.8  Jessica Clark       F  35                       
  4  1:35:12.9  Brittany Cox        F  30                       
  5  1:35:15.1  Chelsey Tuell       F  28                       
  6  1:35:22.2  Erica Lopez         F  32                       
  7 (1:35:33.4) Tyler Clark         M  32                       



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!