5th Annual RUN LIKE A LION 5K Presented by the Coal Grove Lions Club


Show All Results
 Run Like a Lion 5k
                    Presented By Coal Grove Lions Club
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                October 31, 2020- 9:00 AM |  Coal Grove, OH
Weather: 40' Sunny, Humidity:77%, Wind: E @8 mph


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Laura Kuhn          F  44   23:44.9  7:39 
    2 Jackie Horn         F  38   24:45.0  7:58 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Dustin Moritz       M  28   19:02.0  6:08 
    2 John Sloan          M  38   19:13.7  6:12 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    46 Lillian Midkiff     F  11   28:51.1  9:18 
    2    58 Taylor Boggs        F  12   30:55.1  9:58 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Matthew Aldridge    M  12   25:15.2  8:08 
    2    64 Reese Ingles        M  13   32:57.0 10:37 
    3    85 Owen Aldridge       M  10   38:58.7 12:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    69 Emma Stansburry     F  17   33:39.6 10:51 
    2    81 Destiny Dawson      F  16   37:20.8 12:02 
    3    87 Madison Moon        F  16   39:33.4 12:44 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Landon Davis        M  15   21:43.2  7:00 
    2    15 Tyler Nutter        M  16   22:29.7  7:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   109 Savannah Nelson     F  24   53:54.5 17:22 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Tim Secoy           M  23   20:11.7  6:30 
    2     8 Charles May         M  23   21:29.5  6:56 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Chelsey Newlon      F  29   27:15.8  8:47 
    2    42 Kelli Tucker        F  28   27:51.7  8:59 
    3    48 Stephanie Dickess   F  27   28:58.8  9:20 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Kyle Dickess        M  27   22:24.6  7:13 
    2    13 Joseph Unger        M  29   22:28.6  7:15 
    3    31 Parker Monn         M  29   26:40.2  8:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Michele Monn        F  32   27:19.9  8:48 
    2    41 Stephanie Hale      F  32   27:45.1  8:56 
    3    50 Vicki Knipp         F  30   29:19.1  9:27 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Steve Tussey        M  32   24:27.8  7:53 
    2    27 James Justice       M  32   26:12.8  8:27 
    3    89 Nate Whitt          M  34   40:18.1 12:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Amy Greer           F  37   26:16.8  8:28 
    2    33 Sara Whitt          F  35   27:03.3  8:43 
    3    37 Ashley Castle       F  35   27:16.1  8:47 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Brent McCoy         M  39   19:47.9  6:23 
    2    11 Aaron Fields        M  35   21:54.5  7:04 
    3    28 Jason Greer         M  37   26:16.6  8:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Julie Crum          F  42   30:00.9  9:40 
    2    63 Angela Dudek        F  43   32:38.1 10:31 
    3    72 Renee Raney         F  42   34:56.3 11:15 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Douglass Penn       M  40   19:30.8  6:17 
    2    49 Brandon Midkiff     M  41   29:17.5  9:26 
    3    57 Rob Barker          M  42   30:35.6  9:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Alicia Large        F  45   24:50.0  8:00 
    2    32 Tabitha Coyer       F  45   26:53.0  8:40 
    3    56 Lorinda Ostapuck    F  47   30:21.0  9:47 


                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Lenny McClary       M  46   21:11.1  6:50 
    2    61 Scott Crum          M  49   32:10.8 10:22 
    3    62 Neil Johnson        M  46   32:11.2 10:22 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Nancy Miller        F  53   25:01.6  8:04 
    2    40 Tammy Black         F  50   27:40.0  8:55 
    3    60 Amy Migliore        F  54   31:54.0 10:17 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Gary Strauch        M  53   26:08.8  8:25 
    2    35 Dave Crabtree       M  51   27:12.0  8:46 
    3    45 Ed Edwards          M  54   28:21.3  9:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    43 Ginger Davis        F  57   28:07.1  9:03 
    2    65 Cecilia Gaynor      F  57   33:05.8 10:40 
    3    67 Bambi Johnson       F  57   33:30.8 10:48 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Ron Fairchild       M  56   21:51.8  7:03 
    2    14 Bret Masters        M  55   22:29.4  7:15 
    3    18 Pat Whitt           M  58   24:44.7  7:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    59 Robin Callihan      F  64   30:59.9  9:59 
    2    73 Teresa Hensley      F  61   35:09.5 11:19 
    3    75 Lori Russell        F  60   35:30.0 11:26 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Jim Cremeans        M  62   27:26.2  8:50 
    2    44 David Davis         M  62   28:09.8  9:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    82 Cece Sutton         F  66   37:59.5 12:14 
    2    86 Theresa Kline       F  65   39:05.8 12:36 
    3    99 Cheri Stansbury     F  67   46:32.2 14:59 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Fred Jones          M  65   20:14.4  6:31 
    2    25 Merritt Moore       M  65   25:33.5  8:14 
    3    34 Bill Varney         M  68   27:07.2  8:44 


                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   117 Sandy Cloran        F  73   59:21.2 19:07 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    95 Butch Neal          M  71   44:40.3 14:23 

                          MALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 James Barker        M  79   33:35.0 10:49 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!