FIght For Air Stair Climb - Pittsburgh


Show All Results
                   2021 Fight For Air Climb - Pittsburgh
                              Pittsburgh, PA
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


                 ********** Series AWARDS LIST **********
                     *** Awards Based on Net Time ***

                                   **** OVERALL - MALE Firefighter ****

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Ryan Sippel             M  27    2:55.7    2:45.0    5:40.7 

                                   **** OVERALL - FEMALE Firefighter ****

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 

                                   **** OVERALL - MALE GORUCK ****

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Phil Majewski           M  56    2:52.2    2:38.7    5:30.9 

                                   **** OVERALL - FEMALE GORUCK ****

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Kelly Strutt            F  24    3:42.8    3:48.3    7:31.1 

                                   **** OVERALL - MALE Climber ****

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Kevin Lynch             M  56    2:17.7    2:13.8    4:31.5 

                                   **** OVERALL - FEMALE Climber ****

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Lisa Shotter            F  32    2:54.5    2:35.7    5:30.2 

              **********  AGE GROUP Total RESULTS **********

              ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Lauren Kasse            F   9    3:06.6    2:45.9    5:52.5 
    2 Willa Herman            F  13    2:50.1    3:30.5    6:20.6 
    3 Whitney Kasse           F   6    4:44.0    4:42.5    9:26.5 


               ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Kyle Kasse              M  12    2:47.1    2:27.2    5:14.3 
    2 Leo Mauti               M   8    2:59.1    2:55.9    5:55.0 
    3 George Hutchinson       M  15    2:53.8    3:16.1    6:09.9 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Laura Page              F  25    3:13.3    2:51.9    6:05.2 
    2 Nicole Page             F  22    3:06.7    3:06.2    6:12.9 
    3 Michala Spencer         F  22    4:35.9    6:44.3   11:20.2 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Briar Beggs             M  21    2:15.5    2:27.9    4:43.4 
    2 Will Beggs              M  25    2:30.8    3:19.5    5:50.3 
    3 Drew Klobuchar          M  29    3:10.5    3:21.5    6:32.0 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Kelly Herman            F  39    2:45.4    2:55.1    5:40.5 
    2 Heather McDaniel        F  36    3:17.5    3:17.8    6:35.3 
    3 Ashlee Mauti            F  38    3:51.2    3:50.9    7:42.1 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Craig McDaniel          M  36    2:18.3    2:13.3    4:31.6 
    2 Chamar Jones            M  34    2:25.8    2:21.7    4:47.5 
    3 Michael Ceoffe          M  30    2:56.5    2:45.0    5:41.5 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Kim Schultise           F  43    3:14.5    3:19.0    6:33.5 
    2 Vicki Burstynowicz      F  46    3:55.0    4:08.0    8:03.0 
    3 Kristen Kasse           F  40    4:47.5    4:40.9    9:28.4 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Tim Goetze              M  42    2:57.9    2:42.3    5:40.2 
    2 Geoffrey Kasse          M  45    3:50.4    3:09.4    6:59.8 
    3 Tom Baker               M  42    3:54.0    4:08.4    8:02.4 


             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Ann Boocks              F  50    2:46.4    2:48.0    5:34.4 
    2 Susan Leo               F  56    2:49.9    2:52.3    5:42.2 
    3 Donna Grott             F  57    3:14.6    3:13.9    6:28.5 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Kenneth Zenkevich       M  56    2:18.5    2:17.2    4:35.7 
    2 Raymond Kohan           M  56    2:35.6    3:07.9    5:43.5 
    3 Bob Klobuchar           M  58    3:17.0    3:11.8    6:28.8 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Peggy Hughes            F  67    4:21.7    4:13.8    8:35.5 
    2 Deirdre Spencer         F  61    7:05.9    7:21.9   14:27.8 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Stair 1   Stair 2   Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ========= 
    1 Thomas Beggs            M  64    3:10.3    2:56.7    6:07.0 
    2 Bill Moschak            M  65    3:50.0    3:42.4    7:32.4 
    3 Edward Page             M  63    4:25.1    3:57.0    8:22.1 

                            Climber Team Awards
                        Based on Top 4 Total Times

  1.    9:49.0 Emerson                                                     (   2:27.3)
======================================================================
  1     2:17.7  Kevin Lynch             M 56 Climber         
  2     2:18.3  Craig McDaniel          M 36 Climber         
  3     2:18.5  Kenneth Zenkevich       M 56 Climber         
  4     2:54.5  Lisa Shotter            F 32 Climber         
  5 (   3:14.6) Donna Grott             F 57 Climber         
  6 (   3:17.5) Heather McDaniel        F 36 Climber         
  7 (   3:15.2) Jennifer Brodt          F 56 Climber         

  2.   11:13.6 Grandma's Gang                                              (   2:48.4)
======================================================================
  1     2:15.5  Briar Beggs             M 21 Climber         
  2     2:30.8  Will Beggs              M 25 Climber         
  3     3:10.3  Thomas Beggs            M 64 Climber         
  4     3:17.0  Bob Klobuchar           M 58 Climber         
  5 (   3:10.5) Drew Klobuchar          M 29 Climber         
  6 (   3:22.8) Kim Beggs               F 58 Climber         
  7 (   7:18.6) Judith Klobuchar        F 57 Climber         

  3.   14:22.2 Partners4Pap                                                (   3:35.6)
======================================================================
  1     3:13.3  Laura Page              F 25 Climber         
  2     3:06.7  Nicole Page             F 22 Climber         
  3     3:37.1  Thomas Page             M 59 Climber         
  4     4:25.1  Edward Page             M 63 Climber         

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!