2012 Spirit Run 5K and 2 Mile Walk


Show All Results
                    2012 Spirit Run 5K and 2 Mile Walk
    Results by The TriStateRacer.com Timing Group - TriStateRacer.com/Timing
Any questions? Please email TSR Crew Leader, Ricky Campbell, Ricky@tristateracer.com
                          June 2, 2012 - 8:00 AM
                        Saint Albans, WV - The Loop
                 Weather:Sunny, 60 Degrees/Wind WSW @8MPH
 
                      =======Overall Results =======

Place Name                City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Kyle Krigbaum       Charleston         WV   19:02.7  6:08 
    2 Maria Busienei      Charleston         WV   19:05.7  6:09 
    3 Scott Clark         Charleston         WV   20:43.7  6:41 
    4 Evan Pettit                            WV   20:46.4  6:42 
    5 William Wallace                             21:02.2  6:47 
    6 Eli Shank           St Albans          WV   21:28.2  6:55 
    7 John Asseff         St Albans          WV   24:07.7  7:46 
    8 Ann Hall            Charleston         WV   24:25.5  7:52 
    9 Tamera Shank        St Albans          WV   24:42.9  7:58 
   10 Michael Louk        Scott Depot        WV   25:49.9  8:19 
   11 Spenser Hively                              25:50.1  8:19 
   12 Sarah Snyder        St Albans          WV   26:14.9  8:27 
   13 Maryellen Ridenhour St Albans          WV   27:45.8  8:57 
   14 Steve Hewitt        St Albans          WV   28:01.5  9:02 
   15 Natalie Lester                              28:21.9  9:08 
   16 Gary Riffe                                  28:33.6  9:12 
   17 Nathan Burdette     St Albans          WV   30:59.1  9:59 
   18 Rose Pettit                            WV   31:14.8 10:04 
   19 Herb Hively                                 32:04.4 10:20 
   20 Hannah Brewer                               33:31.6 10:48 
   21 Erica Kessell                          WV   34:26.1 11:05 
   22 Shelly Conley                          WV   34:36.9 11:09 
   23 Emma Gardner        St Albans          WV   39:40.8 12:47 
   24 Jack Lawrence                          WV   41:18.4 13:18 


	 =======Overall 2 Mile Walker Results ======

Place Name                City               St Time      Pace  
===== =================== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1 Marcus James        Scott Depot        WV   22:26.1 11:14 
    2 Shelli James        Scott Depot        WV   22:34.0 11:17 
    3 Abby Lacy                              WV   26:47.6 13:24 
    4 Brandon Lacy                           WV   26:58.3 13:30 
    5 Matthew Lawrence    Nitro              WV   28:40.0 14:20 
    6 John Asseff                                 35:30.1 17:46 
    7 Paul Burdette                               35:30.6 17:46 
    8 Kim Lawrence        Nitro              WV   36:57.7 18:29 
    9 Thornton Douglas    St Albans          WV   37:30.4 18:46 



                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                City               St Ag Time    
===== =================== ================== == == ======= 
    1 Maria Busienei      Charleston         WV 26   19:06  
    2 Ann Hall            Charleston         WV 43   24:26
    3 Tamera Shank        St Albans          WV 25   24:43 
      

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                City               St Ag Time    
===== =================== ================== == == ======= 
    1 Kyle Krigbaum       Charleston         WV 25   19:03 
    2 Scott Clark         Charleston         WV 42   20:44 
    3 Evan Pettit                            WV 33   20:47
 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == =======  
    1    26 Erica Kessell                          WV   34:27
    2    32 Emma Gardner        St Albans          WV   39:41

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Eli Shank           St Albans          WV   21:29  
    2     9 John Asseff         St Albans          WV   24:08
    3    13 Spenser Hively                              25:51

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1    17 Maryellen Ridenhour St Albans          WV   27:46 
    2    25 Hannah Brewer                               33:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1    14 Sarah Snyder        St Albans          WV   26:15
    2    27 Shelly Conley                          WV   34:37 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1    12 Michael Louk        Scott Depot        WV   25:50 


                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1    19 Natalie Lester                              28:22 
    2    23 Rose Pettit                            WV   31:15 
   
                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == =======  
    1    24 Herb Hively                                 32:05 
    2    28 John Asseff                                 35:31 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1     5 William Wallace                             21:03 
    2    18 Steve Hewitt        St Albans          WV   28:02 
    3    20 Gary Riffe                                  28:34 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
   1     33 Jack Lawrence                          WV   41:19


              
	       ********** Age Group LIST **************


                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == =======  
    1    26 Erica Kessell                          WV   34:27 
    2    32 Emma Gardner        St Albans          WV   39:41 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1     6 Eli Shank           St Albans          WV   21:29  
    2     9 John Asseff         St Albans          WV   24:08 
    3    13 Spenser Hively                              25:51  
    4    22 Nathan Burdette     St Albans          WV   30:59

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Maria Busienei      Charleston         WV   19:06 
    2    11 Tamera Shank        St Albans          WV   24:43 
    3    17 Maryellen Ridenhour St Albans          WV   27:46 
    4    25 Hannah Brewer                               33:32 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Kyle Krigbaum       Charleston         WV   19:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1    14 Sarah Snyder        St Albans          WV   26:15 
    2    27 Shelly Conley                          WV   34:37 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1     4 Evan Pettit                            WV   20:47 
    2    12 Michael Louk        Scott Depot        WV   25:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1    10 Ann Hall            Charleston         WV   24:26 
    2    19 Natalie Lester                              28:22 
    3    23 Rose Pettit                            WV   31:15 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1     3 Scott Clark         Charleston         WV   20:44 
    2    24 Herb Hively                                 32:05 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1     5 William Wallace                             21:03 
    2    18 Steve Hewitt        St Albans          WV   28:02 
    3    20 Gary Riffe                                  28:34 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== ================== == ======= 
    1    33 Jack Lawrence                          WV   41:19 

                
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!